Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, February 25, 2012
NOTE: 7:45 AM Qualifying Heat for Boy's 1x, if needed
1 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
2 8:30 AM Girls HS 1x
3 8:40 AM Boys HS 4x
4 9:10 AM Girls Novice 4+
5 9:30 AM Boys Novice 4+
6 9:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
7 10:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
8 10:10 AM Girls HS 2x
9 10:20 AM Boys HS 2x
10 10:30 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
11 10:40 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
36 10:45 AM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x TERVIS CUP
12 10:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
13 11:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
14 11:10 AM Girls HS 4x
15 11:20 AM Boys HS 1x
16 11:30 AM Mixed HS 8+
17 11:40 AM Womens HS 2-
18 11:50 AM Mens HS 2-
break *** LUNCH BREAK ***
21 1:30 PM Mixed HS 4x
22 1:40 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
23 1:50 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
24 2:00 PM Girls HS JV 4+
25 2:10 PM Boys HS JV 4+
26 2:20 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
27 2:30 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
28 2:40 PM Girls 3V 8+
29 2:50 PM Boys 3V 8+
19 2:55 PM Mixed Masters 8+ TERVIS CUP
30 3:00 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
31 3:10 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
32 3:20 PM Girls HS JV 8+
33 3:30 PM Boys HS JV 8+
34 3:40 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
35 3:50 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
Sunday, February 26, 2012
51 9:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
52 9:08 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
53 9:16 AM Womens Masters 1x
54 9:32 AM Mens Masters 1x
55 10:16 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
56 10:16 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
57 10:20 AM Womens Masters 2-
58 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2-
59 10:28 AM Womens Masters 2x
60 10:36 AM Mens Masters 2x
61 11:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
62 11:16 AM Womens Masters 8+
63 11:24 AM Mixed Masters 2x
- 12:10 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 4+
- 12:30 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
break *** LUNCH BREAK ***
exhibition 1:30 PM Adaptive Rower Exhibition
- Adaptive Singles
- Adaptive Doubles
64 1:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
65 1:58 PM Mens Masters 4x
66 1:58 PM Womens Masters 4+
67 2:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
- 2:45 PM Dragon Boat Demonstration
68 3:10 PM Mixed Masters 4x
69 3:26 PM Mixed Masters 8+
70 3:42 PM Mens Parent/Child 2x
71 3:50 PM Womens Parent/Child 2x
72 4:00 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change