The North American Junior B/C Championship Regatta

  • May 19, 2012 To May 20, 2012
  • sprint
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, May 19, 2012
- 7th Grade Events (Saturday)
- *open to 7th & 6th grade only
1 Boys 1x - Rob Waddell Trophy
2 Girls 1x - Nancy Storrs Cup
3 Boys Pixie 1x (<100lbs) - Scott Roop Cup
4 Girls Pixie 1x (<100lbs) -Lisa Schlenker Trophy
5 Boys Rec 1x - Don Spero Trophy
6 Girls Rec 1x - Tarrant Cup
7 Boys 2x - Jack Nicholson Cup
8 Girls 2x - Kathleen Heddle Trophy
9 Boys 4x - Derek Porter Trophy
10 Girls 4x - Stan Pocock Cup
11 Boys 4x/+ - Doug Marshall Trophy
12 Girls 4x/+ - Hopkins Cup
- 8th Grade Events (Saturday)
- *open to 8th & 7th grade only
13 Boys 1x - Mahe Drysdale Cup
14 Girls 1x - Silken Laumman Trophy
15 Boys Rec 1x - Ned Hanlan Trophy
16 Girls Rec 1x - Joan Lind Trophy
17 Boys 2x - Joe Burke Cup
18 Girls 2x - Marnie McBean Cup
19 Boys 4x - Matthew Pinset Trophy
20 Girls 4x - Anne Marden Trophy
21 Boys 4x/+ - James Cracknell Cup
22 Girls 4x/+ - Steve Fairbairn Trophy
23 Boys 4+ - James Tompkins Cup
24 Girls 4+ - Ted Nash Trophy
Sunday, May 20, 2012
- 9th Grade Events (Sunday)
- *open to 9th & 8th grade only
25 Boys 1x - Jack Kelly Sr. Trophy
26 Girls 1x - Rumyana Neykova Trophy
27 Boys 2x - Seymour "Sy" Cromwell Cup
28 Girls 2x - Kris Carlson Trophy
29 Boys Lt 2x (66kg)- Larry Klecatsky Cup
30 Girls Lt 2x (59kg)- Katherine Grainger Trophy
31 Boys 4x - Emil Kossev Cup
32 Girls 4x - Kathrin Boron Cup
33 Boys Lt 4+ (66kg)- Bent Jensen Trophy
34 Girls Lt 4+ (59kg) - Fritz Hagerman Cup
35 Boys 4+ - Sir Steven Redgrave Trophy
36 Girls 4+ - Hartmut Buschbacher Cup
37 Boys 4x+
38 Girls 4x+
39 Boys 8+ - Harry Parker Trophy
40 Boys Lt 8+ (66kg) - Curtis Jordan Cup
41 Girls 8+ - Adrian David Cup
42 Girls Lt 8+ (59kg) - Heather Smith Cup
- Junior B Events - U17 (Sunday)
- *open to all born in 1995 or later
43 Boys 1x - Jim Dietz Trophy
44 Girls 1x - Michelle Guerette Trophy
45 Boys 2x - Bill Belden Cup
46 Girls 2x - the Evers-Swindell Trophy
47 Boys 2- - Mike Teti Cup
48 Girls 2- - Francia/Cafaro Cup
49 Boys Lt 2x (66kg)- James Joy Cup
50 Girls Lt 2x (59kg)- Al Morrow Trophy
51 Boys 4x - Jim Barker Trophy
52 Girls 4x - Jutte Lau Trophy
53 Boys 4+ - Jurgen Grobler Trophy
54 Girls 4+ - Elisabeta Lipa Cup
55 Boys Lt 4+ (66kg)- Eskild Ebbesen Trophy
56 Girls Lt 4+ (59kg) - Karl Adam Trophy
57 Boys 4x+
58 Girls 4x+
59 Boys 8+ - Mike Spracklen Trophy
60 Boys Lt 8+ (66kg) - Charlie Butt Trophy
61 Girls 8+ - Tom Terhaar Trophy
62 Girls Lt 8+ (59kg) - Hart Perry Cup

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change