Ergomania- the Northwest Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Pocock Rowing Center
  • USRowing Registered
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, February 4, 2012
1 7:45 AM Open Men 1 hour
2 7:45 AM Open Men 1 hour Ltwt
3 7:45 AM Open Women 1 hour
4 7:45 AM Open Women 1 hour Ltwt
break 8:45 AM 15 min break
5 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 80+
6 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 80+ Ltwt
7 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 70-79
8 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 70-79 Ltwt
9 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 60-69
10 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 60-69 Ltwt
11 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 50-59
12 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 50-59 Ltwt
13 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 40-49
14 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 40-49 Ltwt
15 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 30-39
16 9:00 AM Masters Women 2k 30-39 Ltwt
17 9:15 AM Masters Men 2k 80+
18 9:15 AM Masters Men 2k 80+ Ltwt
19 9:15 AM Masters Men 2k 70-79
20 9:15 AM Masters Men 2k 70-79 Ltwt
21 9:15 AM Masters Men 2k 60-69
22 9:15 AM Masters Men 2k 60-69 Ltwt
23 9:15 AM Masters Men 2k 50-59
24 9:15 AM Masters Men 2k 50-59 Ltwt
25 9:30 AM Masters Men 2k 40-49
26 9:30 AM Masters Men 2k 40-49 Ltwt
27 9:30 AM Masters Men 2K 30-39
28 9:30 AM Masters Men 2k 30-39 Ltwt
break 9:45 AM 15 min break
29 10:00 AM Open Men 1k Adaptive LTA; visually impaired
30 10:00 AM Open Men 1k Adaptive LTA; physically disabled
31 10:00 AM Open Men 1k Adaptive LTA; intellectually disabled
32 10:00 AM Open Men 1k Adaptive Trunk-Arms
33 10:00 AM Open Men 1k Adaptive Arms-Shoulders
34 10:00 AM Open Women 1k Adaptive LTA; visually impaired
35 10:00 AM Open Women 1k Adaptive LTA; physically disabled
36 10:00 AM Open Women 1k Adaptive LTA;intellectually Disabled
37 10:00 AM Open Women 1k Adaptive Trunk-Arms
38 10:00 AM Open Women 1k Adaptive Arms-Shoulders
39 10:15 AM MASTERS TEAM CHALLENGE Mixed 4x 1k
40 11:00 AM Junior Girls 2k
41 11:00 AM Junior Girls 2k Ltwt
break 11:45 AM 15 min break
42 12:00 PM Junior Boys 2k
43 12:00 PM Junior Boys 2k Ltwt
44 1:00 PM Coxswains Dash Men 500m
45 1:00 PM Coxswains Dash Women 500m
46 1:15 PM JUNIOR TEAM CHALLENGE Mixed 4x 1k
47 Collegiate Ltwt Womens 2k (Four Person Team)
break 1:30 PM 15 min break
48 1:45 PM Collegiate Women 2k
49 1:45 PM Collegiate Women 2k Ltwt
50 2:15 PM Collegiate Men 2k
51 2:15 PM Collegiate Men 2k Ltwt
52 2:30 PM Open Women 2K
53 2:30 PM Open Women 2k Ltwt
54 2:45 PM Open Men 2k
55 2:45 PM Open Men 2k Ltwt
56 3:00 PM Masters Women 1k
57 3:00 PM Masters Women 1k Ltwt
58 3:00 PM Junior Girls 1k
59 3:00 PM Junior Girls 1k Ltwt
60 3:00 PM Open Women 1k
61 3:00 PM Open Women 1k Ltwt
62 3:15 PM Masters Men 1k
63 3:15 PM Masters Men 1k Ltwt
64 3:15 PM Junior Boys 1k
65 3:15 PM Junior Boys 1k Ltwt
66 3:15 PM Open Men 1k
67 3:15 PM Open Men 1k Ltwt
68 3:30 PM Erg Ed / Middle School Boys 500 m
69 3:30 PM Erg Ed / Middle School Girls 500 m

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change