USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 15, 2012 To Jun 17, 2012
  • sprint
  • Lake Ewauna
  • Klamath Falls, OR (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Friday, June 15, 2012
1 Mixed F+ 4+
2 Mixed C 4x
3 Womens A +Ltwt 2-
4 Mens F 2x
5 Mens D+ Ltwt 2x
6 Womens C+ Novice 1x
7 Mens B 1x
8 Mixed D 4x
9 Womens B 2-
10 Mens A+ Novice 4+
11 Womens C Ltwt 1x
12 Womens E 4x
13 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
14 Mens E+ Ltwt 1x
15 Womens A+ Novice 4+
16 Mens E 4+
17 Mixed B 4x
18 Mens A+ Novice 1x
19 Mens AA-A 2x
20 Womens F+ 4+
21 Womens C 8+
22 Mens C 2x
23 Mens AA-A 8+
24 Womens A 2x
25 Womens AA 2x
26 Mixed E 4+
27 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
28 Mixed B 4+
29 Mens D 4x
30 Womens B Ltwt 4+
31 Womens D 4+
32 Mens B 2-
33 Womens B 1x
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
37 Womens F+ 4x
Saturday, June 16, 2012
38 Mens E 1x
39 Womens E 2-
40 Mens C 4+
41 Womens C 4x
42 Womens A-B Novice 1x
43 Mixed F 2x
44 Mens B 2x
45 Womens AA-A 8+
46 Mens D 8+
47 Womens D 2x
48 Womens B Ltwt 1x
49 Mixed AA 2x
50 Mens B 4x
51 Womens B 4+
52 Womens D+ Ltwt 4+
53 Mens E+ 2-
54 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
55 Womens E 1x
56 Mixed B 8+
57 Mens C 1x
58 Mens AA-A 4+
59 Mens F 1x
60 Womens C 2-
61 Mens C+ Ltwt 4+
62 Mixed G+ 2x
63 Mens A-B Ltwt 4+
64 Womens AA-A 4x
65 Womens F+ 2-
66 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
67 Mixed D 8+
68 Mixed C 8+
69 Womens F+ 1x
70 Mens D 2x
71 Mens H+ 2x
72 Mens G 2x
73 Womens D 8+
74 Mens B 8+
75 Womens D+ Ltwt 2x
76 Womens B 2x
77 Mens E+ 4x
78 Mixed C 4+
79 Womens E 4+
80 Mens C-D 2-
81 Mixed AA-A 4x
82 Womens C 1x
83 Mixed E 2x
84 Mens G+ 1x
85 Mens A 1x
86 Womens AA-A 2-
87 Mens D 4+
88 Womens D 4x
89 Mixed E 8+
90 Mixed B 2x
91 Mixed F+ 8+
92 Mixed AA-A 4+
Sunday, June 17, 2012
93 Womens B 8+
94 Mens E 8+
95 Womens A-B Ltwt 2x
96 Womens E 2x
97 Mixed D 4+
98 Mixed A 2x
99 Mens C 4x
100 Womens C 4+
101 Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+
102 Mixed F+ 4x
103 Mens AA-A 2-
104 Mixed D 2x
105 Mixed C 2x
106 Mens A+ Novice 8+
107 Womens A 1x
108 Womens AA 1x
109 Mens AA 1x
110 Womens A+ Novice 8+
111 Mens C Ltwt 1x
112 Mens D 1x
113 Mens F+ 8+
114 Womens F+ 2x
115 Womens D 2-
116 Mens B 4+
117 Mens F 4+
118 Womens E+ Ltwt 1x
119 Womens B 4x
120 Mens A-C Ltwt 2x
121 Womens D Ltwt 1x
122 Mens E 2x
123 Womens E 8+
124 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
125 Mens C 8+
126 Womens C 2x
127 Mixed E 4x
128 Womens AA-A 4+
129 Womens C Ltwt 4+
130 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
131 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
132 Womens D 1x
133 Mens D Ltwt 1x
134 Mens A-B Ltwt 1x
135 Mens AA-A 4x
136 Mens G+ 4+
137 Womens F+ 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change