Frogtown Races

  • Hosted By: Toledo Rowing Club
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, October 13, 2001
1A 8:00 AM Mens Alden 1x
1B 8:00 AM Womens Alden 1x
1C 8:00 AM Mens Recreational 1x
1D 8:00 AM Womens Recreational 1x
2A 8:10 AM Mixed Open 2x
2B 8:10 AM Mixed Masters 2x
3A 8:20 AM Mens Open 4+
3B 8:20 AM Womens Open 4+
4A 8:30 AM Mens Masters 8+
4B 8:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
5A 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
5B 8:40 AM Womens Open 1x
6A 8:50 AM Mens Masters 1x
6B 8:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
7A 9:00 AM Mens Open 2x
7B 9:00 AM Womens Open 2x
7C 9:00 AM Mens Ltwt 2x
7D 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt 2x
7E 9:00 AM Mens Youth/HS 2x
7F 9:00 AM Womens Youth/HS 2x
8A 9:10 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
8B 9:10 AM Womens Youth Novice 8+
8C 9:10 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
9B 9:20 AM Mens HS 4+
9A 9:25 AM Mens Youth 4+
10A 9:35 AM Mens Youth 1x
10B 9:35 AM Womens Youth 1x
10C 9:35 AM Mens HS 1x
10D 9:35 AM Womens HS 1x
11A 9:45 AM Mens Open 2-
11B 9:45 AM Womens Open 2-
12A 9:55 AM Mens Open 4x
12B 9:55 AM Womens Open 4x
13A 10:05 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
13B 10:05 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
13C 10:05 AM Mens HS Novice 8+
14A 10:15 AM Mens Masters 2x
14B 10:15 AM Womens Masters 2x
15A 10:25 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
15B 10:25 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
15C 10:25 AM Womens HS Novice 4+
16A 10:35 AM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
16B 10:35 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
16C 10:35 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
17A 11:35 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
17B 11:35 AM Womens Adaptive 1x
18A 11:45 AM Mens Masters 4x
18B 11:45 AM Womens Masters 4x
19A 11:55 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
19B 11:55 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
19C 11:55 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
20A 12:05 PM Womens Youth 4+
20B 12:05 PM Womens HS 4+
21A 12:15 PM Mixed Open 8+
21B 12:15 PM Mixed Masters 8+
22A 12:25 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
22B 12:25 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
22C 12:25 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
23A 12:35 PM Mens Open 8+
23B 12:35 PM Womens Open 8+
24A 12:50 PM Mixed Open 4x
24B 12:50 PM Mixed Masters 4x
25A 1:00 PM Womens Youth 8+
25B 1:00 PM Womens HS 8+
26A 1:10 PM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
26B 1:10 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
26C 1:10 PM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
27A 1:20 PM Mens Masters 4+
27B 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
28A 1:30 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
28B 1:30 PM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
28C 1:30 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
29A 1:40 PM Mens Youth 8+
29B 1:40 PM Mens HS 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change