San Diego Crew Classic

  • Apr 6, 2013 To Apr 7, 2013
  • sprint
  • Mission Bay
  • San Diego, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By San Diego Crew Classic
  • USRowing Registered
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, April 6, 2013
NOTES: All races are 8+ except for event #5
NOTES: Event/race numbers will be different on the
NOTES: regatta schedule when published mid-February
1 Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational
2 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
3 Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club San Diego Zoo and Safari Cup
4 Womens Collegiate Ltwt
5 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
41 Womens Collegiate 4+ B
5B Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+
6 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
7 Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy
7B Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice
8 Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational
9 Mens Collegiate Varsity American Specialty Health Cup
10 Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup**
11 Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Cabrillo Cup
12 Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
12B Mens Collegiate Novice B Final Only 8+
13 Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup
14 Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup
15 Womens HS Ltwt LA84 Foundation Cup
16 Mens HS Varsity William Robinson Memorial Cup
17 Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
18 Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup
19 Womens Open Carley Copley Cup
20 Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup**
21 Mens Open Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
22 Mens Alumni Cup
23 Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
24 Womens Masters A Cup (27-35)
25 Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42)
26 Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49)
27 Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54)
28 Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59)
29 Womens Masters F+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+
30 Mens Masters Club Champs City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
31 Mens Masters A (27-35)
32 Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42) in memory of Roger Dunn
33 Mens Masters C Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup (43-49)
34 Mens Masters D RegattaCentral Founders Trophy (50-54)
35 Mens Masters E Stewards Cup in Memory of Rick Barrett (55-59)
36 Mens Masters F+ (60+)
37 Mixed Adaptive - Contact SDCC
NOTES: **Based on previous entry numbers, the LOC wants entrants to
NOTES: know these events will be held if at least 3 entries are received.
NOTES: As stated in the regatta policies, the LOC may cancel or
NOTES: combine events as necessary.

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change