Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 18, 2013 To Mar 24, 2013
  • sprint

  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing New South Wales
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Event Code Event
~ INDICATIVE SCHEDULE
000 WORLD CUP WORLD CUP I
000 *National Federations should submit World
000 Cup entries through the FISA website.
1 W2- Women's Coxless Pair (World Cup)
2 M2- Men's Coxless Pair (World Cup)
3 W2x Women's Double Scull (World Cup)
4 M2x Men's Double Scull (World Cup)
5 M4- Men's Coxless Four (World Cup)
6 W1x Women's Single Scull (World Cup)
7 M1x Men's Single Scull (World Cup)
8 LW2x Lightweight Women's Double Scull (World Cup)
9 LM2x Lightweight Men's Double Scull (World Cup)
10 LM4- Lightweight Men's Coxless Four (World Cup)
11 W4x Women's Quadruple Scull (World Cup)
12 M4x Men's Quadruple Scull (World Cup)
13 W8+ Women's Coxed Eight (World Cup)
14 M8+ Men's Coxed Eight (World Cup)
17 LW1x Lightweight Women's Single Scull (International)
18 LM1x Lightweight Men's Single Scull (International)
100 AUS ROW CH AUSTRALIAN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
101 OW1x Open Women's Single Scull
102 OW2x Open Women's Double Scull
103 OW4x Open Women's Quadruple Scull
104 OW2- Open Women's Coxless Pair
105 OW4- Open Women's Coxless Four
106 OW8+ Open Women's Coxed Eight
107 OM1x Open Men's Single Scull
108 OM2X Open Men's Double Scull
109 OM4x Open Men's Quadruple Scull
110 OM2- Open Men's Coxless Pair
111 OM4- Open Men's Coxless Four
112 OM4+ Open Men's Coxed Four
113 OLW1x Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull
114 OLW2x Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull
115 OLW4x Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
116 OLM1x Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull
117 OLM2x Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull
118 OLM4x Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull
119 OLM2- Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair
120 OLM4- Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
121 OLM8+ Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight
122 U23W1x Under 23 Women's Single Scull
123 U23W2x Under 23 Women's Double Scull
124 U23W4x Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull
125 U23W2- Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair
126 U23W4- Under 23 Women's Coxless Four
127 U23W8+ Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight
128 U23M1x Under 23 Men's Single Scull
129 U23M2x Under 23 Men's Double Scull
130 U23M4x Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull
131 U23M2- Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair
132 U23M4- Under 23 Men's Coxless Four
133 U23M4+ Under 23 Men's Coxed Four
134 U23M8+ Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight
135 U23LW1x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
136 U23LW2x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull
137 U23LW4x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
138 U23LM1x Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
139 U23LM2x Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull
140 U23LM2- Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair
141 U23LM4- Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
142 U21W1x Under 21 Women's Single Scull
143 U21W2x Under 21 Women's Double Scull
144 U21W4x Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull
145 U21W2- Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair
146 U21W4+ Under 21 Women's Coxed Four
147 U21M1x Under 21 Men's Single Scull
148 U21M2x Under 21 Men's Double Scull
149 U21M4x Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull
150 U21M2- Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair
151 U21M4+ Under 21 Men's Coxed Four
152 U21LW1x Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
153 U21LM1x Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
154 U19W1x Under 19 Women's Single Scull
155 U19W2x Under 19 Women's Double Scull
156 U19W4x Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull
157 U19W2- Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair
158 U19W4- Under 19 Women's Coxless Four
159 U19W8+ Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight
160 U19M1x Under 19 Men's Single Scull
161 U19M2x Under 19 Men's Double Scull
162 U19M4x Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull
163 U19M2- Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair
164 U19M4- Under 19 Men's Coxless Four
165 U19M4+ Under 19 Men's Coxed Four
166 U19M8+ Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight
167 U17W1x Under 17 Women's Single Scull
168 U17W2x Under 17 Women's Double Scull
169 U17W4x+ Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull
170 U17M1x Under 17 Men's Single Scull
171 U17M2x Under 17 Men's Double Scull
172 U17M4x+ Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull
173 CW2x Club Women's Double Scull
174 CW4- Club Women's Coxless Four
175 CM2x Club Men's Double Scull
176 CM4- Club Men's Coxless Four
181 ASW1x AS Women's Single Scull
182 TAW1x TA Women's Single Scull
183 LTAW1x LTA Women's Single Scull
184 LTAW2x LTA Women's Double Scull
185 ASM1x AS Men's Single Scull
186 TAM1x TA Men's Single Scull
187 LTAM1x LTA Men's Single Scull
188 LTAM2x LTA Men's Double Scull
189 LTAMix4+ LTA Mixed Coxed Four
200 SCHOOLS CH AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
201 G1x Schoolgirl's Single Scull
202 G4x+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull
203 G4+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Four
204 G8+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight
205 B1x Schoolboy's Single Scull
206 B4x+ Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull
207 B4+ Schoolboy's Coxed Four
208 U17B8+ Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight
209 B8+ Schoolboy's Coxed Eight
300 INTERSTATE The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta
301 ISW1x Interstate Women's Single Scull
302 ISM1x Interstate Men's Single Scull
303 ISLW4x Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
304 ISLM4- Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
305 ISYW8+ Interstate Women's Youth Eight
306 ISYM8+ Interstate Men's Youth Eight
307 ISW8+ Interstate Women's Eight
308 ISM8+ Interstate Men's Eight
190 LTAMix2x Legs Trunk Arms Mixed Double Scull
190 LTAMix2x LTA Mixed Double Scull