Head of the Eagle

  • Hosted By: Indianapolis Rowing Center
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, October 21, 2006
1A 9:00 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
1B 9:00 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
1C 9:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
2A 9:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
2B 9:15 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
2C 9:15 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
3A 9:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
3B 9:30 AM Womens Open 1x
3C 9:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
4A 9:45 AM Mens Jr 2x
4B 9:45 AM Mens Open 2x
4C 9:45 AM Mens Masters 2x
5A 10:00 AM Womens Jr 2-
5B 10:00 AM Womens Open 2-
5C 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
6A 10:15 AM Womens Jr 4x
6B 10:15 AM Womens Open 4x
6C 10:15 AM Womens Masters 4x
7A 10:30 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
7B 10:30 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
7C 10:30 AM Mens Masters Novice 8+
8A 10:45 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
8B 10:45 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
8C 10:45 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
9A 11:00 AM Mixed Jr 4x
9B 11:00 AM Mixed Open 4x
9C 11:00 AM Mixed Masters 4x
10A 11:15 AM Mixed Jr 4+
10B 11:15 AM Mixed Open 4+
10C 11:15 AM Mixed Masters 4+
11A 11:30 AM Mixed Jr 8+
11B 11:30 AM Mixed Open 8+
11C 11:30 AM Mixed Masters 8+
12A 1:00 PM Womens Jr 8+
12B 1:00 PM Womens Open 8+
12C 1:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
13A 1:15 PM Mens Jr 4+
13B 1:15 PM Mens Open 4+
13C 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
14A 1:30 PM Mens Jr 1x
14B 1:30 PM Mens Open 1x
14C 1:30 PM Mens Masters 1x
15A 1:45 PM Womens Jr 2x
15B 1:45 PM Womens Open 2x
15C 1:45 PM Womens Masters 2x
16A 2:00 PM Mens Jr 2-
16B 2:00 PM Mens Open 2-
16C 2:00 PM Mens Masters 2-
17A 2:15 PM Mens Jr 4x
17B 2:15 PM Mens Open 4x
17C 2:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
18A 2:30 PM Mixed Jr 2x
18B 2:30 PM Mixed Open 2x
18C 2:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
19A 2:45 PM Womens Jr 4+
19B 2:45 PM Womens Open 4+
19C 2:45 PM Womens Masters 4+
20A 3:00 PM Mens Jr 8+
20B 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
20C 3:00 PM Mens Masters 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change