Oak Ridge Dogwood Regatta

  • Apr 25, 2015 To Apr 26, 2015
  • sprint
  • Melton Lake
  • Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By Oak Ridge Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, April 25, 2015
PLEASE SEE HERENOW FOR UPDATED SCEDULE
https://www.herenow.com/#/races/20135/schedule
break SATURDAY
1 8:00 AM Heat Mns Youth 4+
2 8:24 AM Heat Wns Youth 4+
3 8:48 AM Heat Mns Youth 2V 4+
4 9:12 AM Heat Wns Youth 2V 4+
5 9:36 AM Heat Mns Youth 1N 8+
6 10:00 AM Heat Wns Youth 1N 8+
7 10:24 AM Heat Mns Youth Ltwt 4+
8 10:40 AM Heat Wns Youth Ltwt 4+
9 10:56 AM Heat Mns Youth 2-
10 11:12 AM Heat Wns Youth 2-
11 11:28 AM Heat Mns Youth 2N 8+
12 11:44 AM Heat Wns Youth 2N 8+
13 12:00 PM Heat Mns Youth 1N 4+
14 12:24 PM Heat Wns Youth 1N 4+
15 12:48 PM Heat Mns Youth 2V 8+/Ltwt 8+
16 1:04 PM Heat Wmns Youth 2V 8+/Ltwt 8+
17 1:20 PM Heat Mns Youth 1V 8+
18 1:44 PM Heat Wns Youth 1V 8+
Lunch Break
19 2:45 PM Flight Mns Youth U17/3V 8+
20 3:01 PM Flight Wns Youth U17/3V 8+
21 3:25 PM Flight Mns Youth 2N 4+
22 3:52 PM Flight Wns Youth 2N 4+
23 4:08 PM Flight Mns Youth U17/3V 4+
24 4:32 PM Flight Wns Youth U17/3V 4+
25 4:48 PM Final Mens Youth 1V 4+ Final
26 4:56 PM Final Wms Youth 1V 4+ Final
27 5:06 PM Final Mens Youth 2V 4+ Final
28 5:14 PM Final Wns Youth 2V 4+ Final
29 5:22 PM Final Mens Youth 1N 8+ Final
30 5:30 PM Final Wms Youth 1N 8+ Final
31 5:38 PM Final Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ Final
32 5:46 PM Final Wmn Youth Ltwt 4+ Final
33 5:54 PM Final Mens Youth 2- Final
34 6:02 PM Final Wms Youth 2- Final
35 6:10 PM Final Mens Youth 2N 8+ Final
36 6:18 PM Final Wmn Youth 2N 8+ Final
37 6:26 PM Final Mens Youth 1N 4+ Final
38 6:34 PM Final Wms Youth 1N 4+ Final
39 6:42 PM Final Mens Youth 2V 8+ Final
40 6:50 PM Final Wms Youth 2V 8+ Final
41 6:58 PM Final Mens Youth 1V 8+ Final
42 7:06 PM Final Wms Youth 1V 8+ Final
SUNDAY EVENTS
break Masters events will be separated by age category after registration
43 Mixed Masters 4x
44 Womens Masters Novice 1x
45 Womens Open 4+ (2K)
46 Mens Open 4+ (2K)
47 Womens Open 2- (2K)
48 Womens Open 1x (2K)
49 Mens Open 1x (2K)
50 Womens Masters 1x
51 Mens Masters 1x
52 Mns Youth 1x
53 Wns Youth 1x
54 Womens Open 8+ (2K)
55 Mens Open 8+ (2K)
56 Mixed Masters 4+
57 Wns Youth 4x
58 Mens Youth 4x
59 Mens Youth Novice 4x
60 Womens Youth Novice 4x
61 Mixed Masters 2x
62 Mens Open 2x (2K)
63 Womens Open 2x (2K)
Lunch break
64 Womens Masters 8+
65 Mens Masters 8+
66 Mens Masters 4x
67 Womens Masters 4x
68 Mns Youth 2x
69 Wns Youth 2x
70 Mens Masters 4+
71 Womens Masters 4+
72 Mns Youth Ltwt 2x
73 Wns Youth Ltwt 2x
74 Mens Masters 2x
75 Womens Masters 2x
76 Mixed Masters 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change