Northwest Indoor Rowing Championships - NW Ergomania!

  • Hosted By: Pocock Rowing Center
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, February 6, 2016
1 7:30 AM OpHrPower Open Hour of Power
2 WMst2k80 Womens Masters 2k Age 80+
3 WMstLt2k80 Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 80+
4 WMst2k70 Womens Masters 2k Age 70-79
5 WMstLt2k70 Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 70-79
6 WMst2k60 Womens Masters 2k Age 60-69
7 WMstLt2k60 Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 60-69
8 WMst2k50 Womens Masters 2k Age 50-59
9 WMstLt2k50 Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 50-59
10 WMst2k40 Womens Masters 2k Age 40-49
11 WMstLt2k40 Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 40-49
12 WMst2k30 Womens Masters 2k Age 30-39
13 WMstLt2k30 Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 30-39
14 MMst2k80 Mens Masters 2k Age 80+
15 MMstLt2k80 Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 80+
16 MMst2k70 Mens Masters 2k Age 70-79
17 MMstLt2k70 Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 70-79
18 MMst2k60 Mens Masters 2k Age 60-69
19 MMstLt2k60 Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 60-69
20 MMst2k50 Mens Masters 2k Age 50-59
21 MMstLt2k50 Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 50-59
22 MMst2k40 Mens Masters 2k Age 40-49
23 MMstLt2k40 Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 40-49
24 MMst2k30 Mens Masters 2k Age 30-39
25 MMstLt2k30 Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 30-39
BREAK 15 minute break
26 WAdpLTA Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Legs/Trunk/Arms)
27 WAdpTA Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Trunk/Arms)
28 WAdpAS Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Arms/Shoulders)
29 WAdpVI Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Visually Impaired
30 WAdpID Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Intellectually Disabled
31 MAdpLTA Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Legs/Trunk/Arms)
32 MAdpTA Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Trunk/Arms)
33 MAdpAS Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Arms/Shoulders)
34 MAdpVI Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Visually Impaired
35 MAdpID Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Intellectually Disabled
36 JrAdp Junior Adaptive 1k
37 WMst4kTeam Womens Masters 4k Team Challenge
38 MxdMast4k Mixed Masters (2M/2W) 4k Team Challenge
39 MMst4kTeam Mens Masters 4k Team Challenge
40 WOp2k Womens Open/Collegiate 2k
41 WOpLt2k Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 2k
42 MOp2k Mens Open/Collegiate 2k
43 MOpLt2k Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 2k
44 WOp1k Womens Open 1k
45 WOpLt1k Womens Open Ltwt 1k
46 MOp1k Mens Open 1k
47 MOpLt1k Mens Open Ltwt 1k
BREAK 15 minute break
48 Yth500 Youth 500m Dash - FREE
49 WCox500 Womens Coxswain 500m Dash
50 MCox500 Mens Coxswain 500m Dash
BREAK 15 minute break
51 WJr2k Womens Jr 2k
52 WJrLt2k Womens Jr Ltwt 2k
53 MJr2k Mens Jr 2k
54 MJrLt2k Mens Jr Ltwt 2k
55 12:30 PM EduWkMst Education Workshop: Masters
56 1:30 PM EduWkAdp Education Workshop: Adaptive
57 3:00 PM EduWkJr1 Education Workshop: Junior Session I
58 4:00 PM EduWkJr2 Education Workshop: Junior Session II

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change