Head of the Ohio

  • Hosted By Three Rivers Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, October 1, 2016
1 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive TA 1x (shortened course)
2 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive AS 1x (shortened course)
3 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive TA 2x
4 8:05 AM Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+
5 8:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
6 8:15 AM Womens Open 1x
7 8:15 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
8 8:25 AM Mens Open 4+
9 8:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
10 8:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
11 8:35 AM Mens Masters 2x
12 8:40 AM Mens Open 2x
13 8:40 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x
14 8:50 AM Womens Open 8+
15 8:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
16 9:00 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
17 9:00 AM Mixed LTA Adaptive 4+ (full course)
break BREAK
18 9:25 AM Mixed Masters 8+
19 9:30 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
20 9:35 AM Mens Open 2-
21 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
22 9:50 AM Mens Masters 4x
23 9:55 AM Mens Open 4x
24 10:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
25 10:05 AM Mens Open 1x
26 10:05 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
27 10:15 AM Womens Masters 4+
break Break
28 10:40 AM Mixed Corporate Novice 8+
29 10:45 AM Womens Masters 2x
30 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
31 10:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 2x
32 11:05 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x (shortened course)
33 11:05 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive AS 2x (shortened course)
break Lunch
34 12:15 PM Womens Masters 8+
35 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 4x
36 12:25 PM Womens Open 4+
37 12:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
38 12:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
39 12:40 PM Mens Open 8+
40 12:40 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
41 12:45 PM Mixed Open 2x
42 12:50 PM Mixed Masters 2x
43 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
44 1:10 PM Womens Open 4x
45 1:15 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
46 1:20 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
Sunday, October 2, 2016
47 8:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
48 8:35 AM Mens Youth 4+
49 8:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 8+
50 8:45 AM Womens Youth 4x
51 8:50 AM Mens Youth 2-
52 8:55 AM Womens Youth 2x
53 9:00 AM Womens Youth Novice 1x
54 9:05 AM Mens Adaptive Visually Impaired 1x (shortened course)
55 9:05 AM Womens Adaptive 1x Visually Impaired (shortened course)
break Break
56 9:30 AM Womens Youth 4+
57 9:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
58 9:45 AM Womens Youth 2-
59 9:50 AM Mens Youth Novice 1x
60 9:55 AM Mens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
61 9:55 AM Womens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
62 10:20 AM Mens Youth 2x
63 10:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
64 10:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
65 10:35 AM Mens Youth 4x
66 10:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 2x
67 10:45 AM Mens Youth 1x
68 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
69 11:15 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
70 11:20 AM Womens Youth 1x
71 11:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
72 11:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 2x
73 11:45 AM Mens Youth 8+
74 11:50 AM Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too)
75 11:55 AM Womens Youth 8+
76 12:00 PM Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also)

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change