Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Canadian Indoor Rowing Association
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Sunday, February 7, 2016
Events 1 - 36 = 2000m
1 Masters Men Lightweight (30-39 as of race day)
2 Masters Men Open (30-39 as of race day)
3 Senior Masters Men Lightweight (40-49 as of race day)
4 Senior Masters Men Open (40-49 as of race day)
5 Veteran Men Lightweight (50-54 as of race day)
6 Veteran Men Lightweight (55-59 as of race day)
7 Veteran Men Open (50-54 as of race day)
8 Veteran Men Open (55-59 as of race day)
9 Veteran Men Lightweight (60-64 as of race day)
10 Veteran Men Lightweight (65-69 as of race day)
11 Veteran Men Open (60-64 as of race day)
12 Veteran Men Open (65-69 as of race day)
13 Veteran Men Lightweight (70-74 as of race day)
14 Veteran Men Open (70-74 as of race day)
15 Veteran Men Lightweight (75-79 as of race day)
16 Veteran Men Open (75-79 as of race day)
17 Veteran Men Lightweight (80+ as of race day)
18 Veteran Men Open (80+ as of race day)
19 Masters Women Lightweight (30-39 as of race day)
20 Masters Women Open (30-39 as of race day)
21 Senior Masters Women Lightweight (40-49 as of race day)
22 Senior Masters Women Open (40-49 as of race day)
23 Veteran Women Lightweight (50-54 as of race day)
24 Veteran Women Lightweight (55-59 as of race day)
25 Veteran Women Open (50-54 as of race day)
26 Veteran Women Open (55-59 as of race day)
27 Veteran Women Lightweight (60-64 as of race day)
28 Veteran Women Lightweight (65-69 as of race day)
29 Veteran Women Open (60-64 as of race day)
30 Veteran Women Open (65-69 as of race day)
31 Veteran Women Lightweight (70+ as of race day)
32 Veteran Women Open (70+ as of race day)
33 Junior B Girls Lightweight (16 and under as of 12/31/16)
34 Junior B Boys Lightweight (16 and under as of 12/31/16)
35 Junior B Girls (16 and under as of 12/31/16)
36 Junior B Boys (16 and under as of 12/31/16)
Events 37 - 46 = 1000m
37 Adaptive Men 1000m (LTA)
38 Adaptive Men 1000m (TA)
39 Adaptive Men 1000m (A)
40 Adaptive Women 1000m (LTA)
41 Adaptive Women 1000m (TA)
42 Adaptive Women 1000m (A)
43 Coxswain Men 1000m
44 Coxswain Women 1000m
45 Junior Novice Men 1000m (Age 13-15 as of 12/31/16)
46 Junior Novice Women 1000m (Age 13-15 as of 12/31/16)
Events 47 - 58 = 2000m
47 Junior A Girls Lightweight (18 and under as of 12/31/16)
48 Junior A Girls (18 and under as of 12/31/16)
49 Junior A Boys Lightweight (18 and under as of 12/31/16)
50 Junior A Boys (18 and under as of 12/31/16)
51 Senior B Women Lightweight (22 and under as of 12/31/16)
52 Senior B Men Lightweight (22 and under as of 12/31/16)
53 Senior B Women (22 and under as of 12/31/16)
54 Senior B Men (22 and under as of 12/31/16)
55 Senior Women Lightweight
56 Senior Men Lightweight
57 Senior Women
58 Senior Men
Events 59 - 62 = 500m
59 Parent Offspring Mother-Daughter
60 Parent Offspring Mother-Son
61 Parent Offspring Father-Daughter
62 Parent Offspring Father-Son
Events 63 - 66 = 1000m
63 University Eight Women
64 University Eight Men
65 Club Four Women
66 Club Four Men
Events 67 & 68 = 100m
67 Boys Under 8 as of race day
68 Girls Under 8 as of race day
Events 69 - 80 = 500m
69 Boys Age 8 as of race day
70 Boys Age 9 as of race day
71 Girls Age 8 as of race day
72 Girls Age 9 as of race day
73 Boys Age 10 as of race day
74 Boys Age 11 as of race day
75 Girls Age 10 as of race day
76 Girls Age 11 as of race day
77 Boys Age 12 as of race day
78 Boys Age 13 as of race day
79 Girls Age 12 as of race day
80 Girls Age 13 as of race day

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change