Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 14, 2016 To Mar 20, 2016
  • sprint

  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Event Code Event
100 AUS ROW CH AUSTRALIAN OPEN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
101 OW1x Open Women's Single Scull
102 OW2x Open Women's Double Scull
103 OW4x Open Women's Quadruple Scull
104 OW2- Open Women's Coxless Pair
105 OW4- Open Women's Coxless Four
106 OW8+ Open Women's Coxed Eight
107 OM1x Open Men's Single Scull
108 OM2X Open Men's Double Scull
109 OM4x Open Men's Quadruple Scull
110 OM2- Open Men's Coxless Pair
111 OM4- Open Men's Coxless Four
112 OM4+ Open Men's Coxed Four
113 OLW1x Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull
114 OLW2x Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull
115 OLW4x Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
116 OLM1x Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull
117 OLM2x Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull
118 OLM4x Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull
119 OLM2- Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair
120 OLM4- Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
121 OLM8+ Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight
122 U23W1x Under 23 Women's Single Scull
123 U23W2x Under 23 Women's Double Scull
124 U23W4x Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull
125 U23W2- Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair
126 U23W4- Under 23 Women's Coxless Four
127 U23W8+ Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight
128 U23M1x Under 23 Men's Single Scull
129 U23M2x Under 23 Men's Double Scull
130 U23M4x Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull
131 U23M2- Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair
132 U23M4- Under 23 Men's Coxless Four
133 U23M8+ Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight
134 U23LW1x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
135 U23LW2x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull
136 U23LW4x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
137 U23LM1x Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
138 U23LM2x Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull
139 U23LM2- Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair
140 U23LM4- Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
141 U21W1x Under 21 Women's Single Scull
142 U21W2x Under 21 Women's Double Scull
143 U21W4x Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull
144 U21W2- Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair
145 U21W4+ Under 21 Women's Coxed Four
146 U21M1x Under 21 Men's Single Scull
147 U21M2x Under 21 Men's Double Scull
148 U21M4x Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull
149 U21M2- Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair
150 U21M4+ Under 21 Men's Coxed Four
151 U21LW1x Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
152 U21LM1x Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
153 U19W1x Under 19 Women's Single Scull
154 U19W2x Under 19 Women's Double Scull
155 U19W4x Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull
156 U19W2- Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair
157 U19W4- Under 19 Women's Coxless Four
158 U19W8+ Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight
159 U19M1x Under 19 Men's Single Scull
160 U19M2x Under 19 Men's Double Scull
161 U19M4x Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull
162 U19M2- Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair
163 U19M4- Under 19 Men's Coxless Four
164 U19M4+ Under 19 Men's Coxed Four
165 U19M8+ Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight
166 U17W1x Under 17 Women's Single Scull
167 U17W2x Under 17 Women's Double Scull
168 U17W4x+ Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull
169 U17M1x Under 17 Men's Single Scull
170 U17M2x Under 17 Men's Double Scull
171 U17M4x+ Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull
172 CW2x Club Women's Double Scull
173 CW4- Club Women's Coxless Four
174 CW8+ Club Womens Coxed Eight
175 CM2x Club Men's Double Scull
176 CM4- Club Men's Coxless Four
177 CM8+ Club Mens Coxed Eight
181 ASW1x AS Women's Single Scull
182 TAW1x TA Women's Single Scull
183 LTAW1x LTA Women's Single Scull
184 ASM1x AS Men's Single Scull
185 TAM1x TA Men's Single Scull
186 LTAM1x LTA Men's Single Scull
187 TAMix2x TA Mixed Double Scull
188 LTAMix2x LTA Mixed Double Scull
189 LTAMix4+ LTA Mixed Coxed Four
190 LTAM1x LTA Mens Single Scull (2000m Demonstration)
191 ASM1x AS Mens Single Scull (2000m Demonstration)
192 TAMIX2x TA Mixed Double Scull (2000m Demonstration)
193 LTAMIX2x LTA Mixed Double Scull (2000m Demonstration)
194 LTAMIX4+ LTA Mixed Coxed Four (2000m Demonstration)
200 SCHOOLS CH AUSTRALIAN OPEN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
201 SG1x Schoolgirl's Single Scull
202 SG4x+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull
203 SG4+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Four
204 U17SG8+ Under 17 Schoolgirls Coxed Eight
205 SG8+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight
206 SB1x Schoolboy's Single Scull
207 SB4x+ Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull
208 SB4+ Schoolboy's Coxed Four
209 U17SB8+ Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight
210 SB8+ Schoolboy's Coxed Eight
300 INTERSTATE The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta
301 ISWLTA1x Interstate Women's LTA Single Scull
302 ISMLTA1x Interstate Men's LTA Single Scull
303 ISW1x Interstate Women's Single Scull
304 ISM1x Interstate Men's Single Scull
305 ISLW4x Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
306 ISLM4- Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
307 ISYW8+ Interstate Women's Youth Eight
308 ISYM8+ Interstate Men's Youth Eight
309 ISW8+ Interstate Women's Eight
310 ISM8+ Interstate Men's Eight
400 SIRR 500m SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPS
401 MW4xSprint Masters Womens Quadruple Scull Sprint
402 MW8+Sprint Masters Womens Coxed Eight Sprint
403 MM4xSprint Masters Womens Quadruple Scull Sprint
404 MM8+Sprint Masters Mens Coxed Eight Sprint
405 UW4xSprint University Womens Quadruple Scull Sprint
406 UW8+Sprint University Womens Coxed Eight Sprint
407 UM4xSprint University Mens Quadruple Scull Sprint
408 UM8+Sprint University Mens Coxed Eight Sprint
409 SG4x+Sprnt Schoolgirls Coxed Quadruple Scull Sprint
410 SG8+Sprint Schoolgirls Coxed Eight Sprint
411 SB4x+Sprnt Schoolboys Coxed Quadruple Scull Sprint
412 SB8+Sprint Schoolboys Coxed Eight Sprint
413 OW4xSprint Open Womens Quadruple Scull Sprint
414 OW8+Sprint Open Womens Coxed Eight Sprint
415 OM4xSprint Open Mens Quadruple Scull Sprint
416 OM8+Sprint Open Mens Coxed Eight Sprint