Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, November 3, 2007
1 9:00 AM Mens Open 4x
2 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4x
3 9:00 AM Mens Youth 4x
4 9:15 AM Womens Club 8+
5 9:15 AM Womens Masters 8+ (Benefiting Komen Foundation)
6 9:15 AM Womens Lightweight 8+
7 9:15 AM Womens Youth 8+
8 9:15 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
9 9:55 AM Mens Club 4+
10 9:55 AM Mens Masters 4+
11 9:55 AM Mens Lightweight 4+
12 9:55 AM Mens Youth 4+
13 10:45 AM Womens Freshmen Novice 8+
14 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ (Benefiting Komen)
15 10:45 AM Womens Youth Novice 8+
16 11:25 AM Mens Freshmen Novice 4+
17 11:25 AM Mens College & Club Novice 4+
18 11:25 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
19 12:05 PM Mens Championship 8+
20 12:05 PM Womens Championship 8+
21 12:30 PM Mixed Open 2x
22 12:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
23 12:55 PM Mens Club 8+
24 12:55 PM Mens Masters 8+
25 12:55 PM Mens Lightweight 8+
26 12:55 PM Mens Youth 8+
27 12:55 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
28 1:40 PM Womens Club 4+
29 1:40 PM Womens Masters 4+
30 1:40 PM Womens Lightweight 4+
31 1:40 PM Womens Youth 4+ (Benefiting Komen Foundation)
32 2:35 PM Mens Freshmen Novice 8+
33 2:35 PM Mens College & Club Novice 8+
34 2:35 PM Mens Youth Novice 8+
35 3:15 PM Womens Championship 2x
36 3:15 PM Womens Youth 2x
37 3:15 PM Womens Masters 2x (Benefiting Komen Foundation)
38 3:50 PM Womens Freshmen Novice 4+
39 3:50 PM Womens College & Club Novice 4+
40 3:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+
41 4:30 PM Mens Championship 4+
42 4:30 PM Womens Championship 4+
43 4:55 PM Mixed Open 4x
44 4:55 PM Mixed Masters 4x
45 5:10 PM Mens Championship 2x
46 5:10 PM Mens Youth 2x
47 5:10 PM Mens Masters 2x
48 5:40 PM Mixed Open 4+
49 5:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
Sunday, November 4, 2007
50 8:35 AM Mens Championship 1x
51 8:35 AM Womens Championship 1x
52 8:35 AM Mens Lightweight 1x
53 8:35 AM Mens Masters AA-A-B 1x
54 8:35 AM Mens Masters C-D 1x
55 9:10 AM Womens Lightweight 1x
56 9:10 AM Womens Masters AA-A-B 1x
57 9:10 AM Womens Masters C-D 1x
58 9:10 AM Mens Youth 1x
59 9:10 AM Womens Youth 1x
60 9:40 AM Mens Masters E-F 1x
61 9:40 AM Mens Masters G-J 1x
62 9:40 AM Womens Masters E-J 1x
63 9:40 AM Mens Novice 1x
64 9:40 AM Womens Novice 1x
65 10:15 AM Mens Open 2-
66 10:15 AM Mens Masters 2-
67 10:15 AM Womens Open 2-
68 10:15 AM Womens Masters 2-
69 10:45 AM Mens Open 8+
70 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
71 11:00 AM Mixed Open 8+
72 11:00 AM Mixed Masters 8+
73 11:20 AM Womens Open 4x
74 11:20 AM Womens Masters 4x
75 11:20 AM Womens Youth 4x
76 11:40 AM Mixed Youth 8+
77 11:50 AM Mixed Youth 2x
78 12:20 PM Mens Adaptive 2x
79 12:20 PM Womens Adaptive 2x
80 12:20 PM Mixed Adaptive 2x

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change