USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 24, 2016 To Jun 26, 2016
  • sprint

  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Friday, June 24, 2016
1 10:00 AM Mixed Adaptive AS 2x
2 Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+
3 Mixed Adaptive TA 2x
4 12:00 PM Mixed F+ 4+
5 Mixed C 4x
6 Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
7 Mens F 2x
8 Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
9 Womens C+ Novice 1x
10 Mens B 1x
11 Mixed D 4x
12 Womens B 2-
13 Mens A+ Novice 4+
14 Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
15 Womens E 4x
16 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
17 Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
18 Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
19 Womens A+ Novice 4+
20 Mens E 4+
21 Mixed AA-B 4x
22 Mens AA-B Novice 1x
23 Mens C+ Novice 1x
24 Mens AA-A 2x
25 Womens F+ 4+
26 Mens C 2x
27 Mixed E 4+
28 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
29 Mixed B 4+
30 Mens D 4x
31 Womens D 4+
32 Mens C-D 2-
33 Womens B 1x
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
37A Womens F 4x
37B Womens G-H 4x
38 Mens E 1x
39 Womens AA-A 2x
Saturday, June 25, 2016
40 Mens Adaptive AS 1x
41 Womens Adaptive AS 1x
42 Mens E 4x
43 Mens F 4x
44 Mens G+ 4x
45 Womens E 2-
46 Mens C 4+
47 Womens C 4x
48 Womens AA-A Novice 1x
49 Womens B Novice 1x
50 Mixed F 2x
51 Mens B 2x
52 Womens AA-A 8+
53 Mens D 8+
54 Womens D 2x
55 Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
56 Mixed AA 2x
57 Womens B 4+
58 Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
59 Mens E+ 2-
60 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
61 Womens E 1x
62 Mixed B 8+
63 Mens C 1x
64 Mens AA-A 4+
65 Mens F 1x
66 Womens C 2-
67 Mixed G+ 2x
68 Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
69 Womens AA-A 4x
70 Womens F+ 2-
71 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
72 Mixed D 8+
73 Mixed C 8+
74 Womens F 1x
75 Womens G+ 1x
76 Mens D 2x
77 Mens H+ 2x
78 Mens G 2x
79 Womens D 8+
80 Mens AA-B 8+
81 Womens D Ltwt 2x
82 Womens E Ltwt 2x
83 Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
84 Womens B 2x
85 Mixed C 4+
86 Womens E 4+
87 Mens AA-B 2-
88 Womens C 1x
89 Mixed E 2x
90 Mens A 1x
91 Womens AA-A 2-
92 Mens D 4+
93 Mens G 1x
94 Mens H 1x
95 Womens D 4x
96 Mixed E 8+
97 Mixed B 2x
98 Mixed E+ 8+
99 Mixed AA-A 4+
100 Womens C 8+
Sunday, June 26, 2016
101 Mens Adaptive TA 1x
102 Womens Adaptive TA 1x
103 Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x
104 Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+
105 Womens B 8+
106 Mens E 8+
107 Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
108 Womens E 2x
109 Mixed D 4+
110 Mixed A 2x
111 Mens B-C 4x
112 Womens C 4+
113 Mixed F 4x
114 Mixed G+ 4x
115 Mixed D 2x
116 Mixed C 2x
117 Mens A+ Novice 8+
118 Womens AA-A 1x
119 Mens AA 1x
120 Womens A+ Novice 8+
121 Mens F+ 8+
122 Mens D 1x
123A Womens F 2x
123B Womens G+ 2x
124 Womens D 2-
125 Mens B 4+
126 Mens F 4+
127 Womens E Ltwt 1x
128A Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
128B Womens H+Ltwt 1x
129 Womens B 4x
130 Mens E 2x
131 Womens E 8+
132 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
133 Mens C 8+
134 Womens C 2x
135 Mixed E 4x
136 Womens AA-A 4+
137 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
138 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
139 Womens D 1x
140 Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
141 Mens AA-A 4x
142 Mens G+ 4+
143 Womens F+ 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change