NW Ergomania - Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Pocock Rowing Center
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, January 28, 2017
1 8:30 AM OpHrPower Open Hour of Power
2 WMst2k80 Womens Masters 2k Age 80+
3 WMstLt2k80 Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 80+
4 WMst2k70 Womens Masters 2k Age 70-79
5 9:45 AM WMstLt2k70 Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 70-79
6 9:45 AM WMst2k60 Womens Masters 2k Age 60-69
7 9:45 AM WMstLt2k60 Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 60-69
8 9:45 AM WMst2k50 Womens Masters 2k Age 50-59
9 9:45 AM WMstLt2k50 Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 50-59
10 9:45 AM WMst2k40 Womens Masters 2k Age 40-49
11 WMstLt2k40 Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 40-49
12 10:00 AM WMst2k30 Womens Masters 2k Age 30-39
13 10:00 AM WMstLt2k30 Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 30-39
14 10:00 AM WOp2k Womens Open/Collegiate 2k
15 10:00 AM WOpLt2k Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 2k
16 10:15 AM MMst2k80 Mens Masters 2k Age 80+
17 MMstLt2k80 Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 80+
18 10:15 AM MMst2k70 Mens Masters 2k Age 70-79
19 MMstLt2k70 Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 70-79
20 10:15 AM MMst2k60 Mens Masters 2k Age 60-69
21 10:15 AM MMstLt2k60 Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 60-69
22 10:15 AM MMst2k50 Mens Masters 2k Age 50-59
23 10:15 AM MMstLt2k50 Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 50-59
24 10:30 AM MMst2k40 Mens Masters 2k Age 40-49
25 10:30 AM MMstLt2k40 Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 40-49
26 10:45 AM MMst2k30 Mens Masters 2k Age 30-39
27 10:45 AM MMstLt2k30 Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 30-39
28 10:45 AM MOp2k Mens Open/Collegiate 2k
29 10:45 AM MOpLt2k Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 2k
11:00 AM BREAK 15 minute break
30 11:15 AM WAdpAS Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Arms-Shoulders)
31 WAdpTA Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Trunk-Arms)
32 11:15 AM WAdpLTA Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Legs-Trunk-Arms)
33 WAdpVI Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Visually Impaired
34 WAdpID Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Intellectually Disabled
35 11:15 AM MAdpAS Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Arms-Shoulders)
36 MAdpTA Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Trunk-Arms)
37 MAdpLTA Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Legs-Trunk-Arms)
38 MAdpVI Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Visually Impaired
39 MAdpID Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Intellectually Disabled
40 11:15 AM JrAdp Junior Adaptive 1k
11:30 AM BREAK 15 minute break
41 11:45 AM WOp1k Womens Open 1k
42 WOpLt1k Womens Open Ltwt 1k
43 11:45 AM MOp1k Mens Open 1k
44 11:45 AM MOpLt1k Mens Open Ltwt 1k
45 11:55 AM WCox500 Womens Coxswain 500m Dash
46 MCox500 Mens Coxswain 500m Dash
47 12:05 PM Yth500 Youth 500m Dash - FREE
48 WOp500 Womens Open 500m Dash
49 12:35 PM MOp500 Mens Open 500m Dash
12:45 PM BREAK 15 minute break
50 1:00 PM WJrNov2k Womens Jr Novice 2k
51 1:30 PM WJrLt2k Womens Jr Ltwt 2k
52 1:50 PM WJr2k Womens Jr 2k
53 2:20 PM MJrNov2k Mens Jr Novice 2k
54 2:30 PM MJrLt2k Mens Jr Ltwt 2k
55 2:50 PM MJr2k Mens Jr 2k

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change