Independence Day Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • USRowing Registered
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Friday, June 30, 2017
NOTES Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries.
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries.
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries:
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2-
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+
Saturday, July 1, 2017
1 Mens Masters 2-
2 Womens Masters 2-
3 Womens Masters 4+
4 Mens Masters 8
5 Father/son 2x (1000m)
6 Father/daughter 2x (1000m)
7 Mother/son 2x (1000m)
8 Mother/daughter 2x (1000m)
9 Womens Novice 1x (1000m)
10 Mens Novice 1x (1000m)
11 Womens U17 4x
12 Womens U19 4x
13 Mens Senior 2x
14 Mens U17 1x
15 Mens U19 2x
16 Womens U19 1x
17 Womens U17 1x
18 Womens U19 4+
19 Mens U19 4x
20 Mens U17 4+
21 Mens 2-
22 Mens Light 2x
23 Womens Light 2x
24 Womens Inter Light 1x
25 Mens U17 4x
26 Womens U17 4+
27 Mens Intermediate 4+
28 Mens Intermediate 2x
29 Mens U19 4+
30 Womens Masters 8
31 Mens Masters 4+
32 Mixed Masters 2x
33 Masters Mixed 4x
34 Mens 4+
35 Womens Open 4+
36 Womens Intermediate 2x
37 Mens Inter Light 8
38 Womens U17 2x
39 Mens U19 1x
40 Mens Inter Light 4x
41 Womens U19 2x
42 Mens U17 2x
43 Mens Intermediate 2-
44 Mens U19 8+
45 Womens U19 8+
46 Womens 1x
90 Mens U17 8+
91 Womens U17 8+
Sunday, July 2, 2017
47 Womens Light 1x Dash
48 Mens Light 1x Dash
49 Womens 1x Dash
50 Mens 1x Dash
51 Adaptive 2x
52 Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
53 Mens Masters 1x
54 Mens Masters Light 1x
55 Womens Masters 1x
56 Womens Masters Light 1x
57 Mens Intermediate 1x
58 Womens Intermediate 1x
59 Mens Inter Light 1x
60 Womens Light Inter 4+
61 Womens 2x
62 Womens 2-
63 Mens 2x
64 Womens Intermediate 4+
65 Womens Inter Light 2x
66 Mens Intermediate Light 4+
67 Womens Light 1x
68 Mens Light 1x
69 Mens Intermediate 4x
70 Womens Intermediate 4x
71 Mens Inter Light 2x
72 Mens Intermediate 8
73 Jr Octuple Sculls
74 Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
75 Womens Masters 2x
76 Mens Masters 2x
77 Womens 4x
78 Womens Intermediate 8
79 Mixed Open 2x
80 Mens 4x
81 Mens Light 4x
82 Womens 8
83 Mens 8
84 Octuple Sculls
85 Mens 1x
86 Mens Masters 4x
87 Womens Masters 4x
88 Mens Alumni 8+
89 Womens Alumni 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change