John Hunter Regatta

  • Hosted By St. Andrew Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, March 23, 2019
1 8:30 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ HEATS
2 8:54 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ HEATS
3 9:18 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
4 9:58 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
5 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+ HEATS
6 10:46 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+ HEATS
7 11:02 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ HEATS
8 11:34 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ HEATS
9 11:58 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
10 12:14 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
Break
1PF 1:15 PM Men's Varsity 8+ PETITE FINAL
1GF 1:22 PM Men's Varsity 8+ GRAND FINAL
2GF 1:29 PM Women's Varsity 8+ PETITE FINAL
2GF 1:36 PM Women's Varsity 8+ GRAND FINAL
11 1:43 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ HEATS
12 2:07 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ HEATS
13 2:31 PM Mens Collegiate JV 4+
14 2:55 PM Womens Collegiate JV 4+
15 3:11 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 2-
16 3:19 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 2-
11PF 3:27 PM Men's Novice 8+ PETITE FINAL
11GF 3:34 PM Men's Novice 8+ GRAND FINAL
7PF 3:41 PM Men's Varsity 4+ PETITE FINAL
7GF 3:48 PM Men's Varsity 4+ GRAND FINAL
8PF 3:55 PM Women's Varsity 4+ PETITE FINAL
8GF 4:02 PM Women's Varsity 4+ GRAND FINAL
12PF 4:09 PM Women's Novice 8+ PETITE FINAL
12GF 4:16 PM Women's Novice 8+ GRAND FINAL
6GF 4:23 PM Women's JV 8+ GRAND FINAL
5GF 4:30 PM Men's JV 8+ GRAND FINAL
Sunday, March 24, 2019
47 8:30 AM Mixed Middle School 8+
17 9:00 AM Womens Youth Varsity 8+
18 9:08 AM Mens Youth Varsity 8+
19 9:16 AM Womens Youth 2nd Varsity 8+
20 9:24 AM Mens Youth 2nd Varsity 8+
21 9:32 AM Womens Youth U17 8+
22 9:48 AM Mens Youth U17 8+
23 10:04 AM Womens Youth 1x
24 10:20 AM Mens Youth 1x
25 10:36 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
26 10:44 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
27 10:52 AM Womens Youth Varsity 2-
28 11:00 AM Mens Youth Varsity 2-
29 11:08 AM Womens Youth 3rd Varsity 8+
30 11:16 AM Mens Youth 3rd Varsity 8+
31 11:24 AM Womens Youth Varsity 4x
32 11:40 AM Mens Youth Varsity 2x
33 11:56 AM Womens Youth 2nd Varsity 4+
34 12:04 PM Mens Youth 2nd Varsity 4+
Break
35 1:15 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
36 1:23 PM Mens Youth Novice 8+
37 1:31 PM Womens Youth Varsity 4+
38 1:47 PM Mens Youth Varsity 4+
39 2:03 PM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
40 2:11 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
41 2:19 PM Womens Youth U17 4+
42 2:43 PM Mens Youth U17 4+
43 3:07 PM Womens Youth Varsity 2x
44 3:23 PM Mens Youth Varsity 4x
45 3:39 PM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
46 3:47 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change