Melbourne Head Regatta

  • Hosted By Upper Yarra Rowing Club
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Break 8:10 AM Coxswain's meeting
1 8:45 AM MO2- Mens Open Pair
2 MO1X Mens Open Single Scull - Sponsored by: Global Media Sports
3 WO2- Womens Open Pair
4 WO1X Womens Open Single Scull
5 MSCH8+O1 Mens School Eight Open Div. 1 - Sponsored by: Global Media Sports
6 MSCH8+O2 Mens School Eight Open Div. 2 - Sponsored by: Melbourne University Spo
7 MSch8+O3 Mens School Eight Open Div. 3
8 MSCH8+Y9 Mens School Eight Y9 - Sponsored by: Gary Lynagh Photography
9 MM8+ Mens Masters Eight
10 MM4X Mens Masters Quad Scull
11 WSCH8+O1 Womens School Eight Open Div. 1 - Sponsored by: Spring Physio
12 WSch8+O2 Womens School Eight Open Div. 2
13 WSch8+O3 Womens School Eight Open Div 3
Break 10:00 AM Break
14 10:40 AM MO4- Mens Open Coxless Four - Sponsored by: JRT Partnership
15 MO2X Mens Open Double Scull - Sponsored by: Podco - Property Management
16 WO4- Womens Open Coxless Four
17 WO2X Womens Open Double Scull
18 MCLUB8+ Mens Club Eight - Sponsored by: Terraplex - Property Management
19 X8+ Mixed Eight - Sponsored by: Kingsborough in Kingston
20 WCLUB8+ Womens Club Eight
21 Alumni 8+ Alumni Eight
22 MSCH4X+ Mens School Coxed Quad Scull - Sponsored by: Capital Airport Group
23 WSCH4X+ Womens School Coxed Quad Scull - Sponsored by: Construction Control
24 WM4X- Womens Masters Coxed/Coxless Quad Scull - Sponsored by: John Dutton
25 WM4X+ John Dutton Womens Masters Coxed Quad Scull
26 MClub2X Mens Club Double Scull
27 WClub2X Womens Club Double Scull
28 WM4- Womens Masters Coxed/Coxless Four
29 WM4+ Womens Masters Coxed Four
Break 11:30 AM Break
30 12:00 PM MO8+ Mens Open Eight
31 WO8+ Womens Open Eight
32 MO4X Mens Open Quad Scull
33 WO4X Womens Open Quad Scull
34 MClub4X+ Mens Club Coxed Quad Scull
35 WClub4X+ Womens Club Coxed Quad Scull
36 X4X- Mixed Coxed/Coxless Quad Scull
37 X4X+ Mixed Coxed Quad Scull
38 MSch4+ Mens School Coxed Four
39 MSch2X Mens School Double Scull
40 WSch2X Womens School Double Scull
41 MSCH4X+Y9 Mens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr. 9 - Sponsored by: Jett Heat Vests
42 MSch4X+Y8 Mens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr 8
43 MSch4X+Y82 Mens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr 8 Div 2
44 WSCH4X+Y9 Womens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr. 9 - Sponsored by: Jett Heat Vests
45 WSch4X+Y92 Womens School Coxed Quad Scull Y9 Div2
46 WSCH4+Y9 Womens School Coxed Four Yr. 9 - Sponsored by: Capital Estate Developm
47 WSch4+Y8 Womens School Coxed Four Yr. 8
48 WSch4+Y82 Womens School Coxed Four Yr 8 Div 2
Break 1:00 PM Break
49 1:30 PM X8X+ Mixed Coxed Octuple
50 WM8+ Womens Masters Eight
51 MM4- Mens Masters Coxed/Coxless Four
52 MM4+ Mens Masters Coxed Four
53 MClub4+ Mens Club Coxed Four
54 WClub4+ Womens Club Coxed Four
55 WSch4+ Womens School Coxed Four
56 WSch4X+Y8 Womens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr. 8
57 MM2X Mens Masters Double Scull
58 MSch1X Mens School Single Scull
59 MClub1X Mens Club Single Scull
60 MM1X Mens Masters Single Scull - Sponsored by: Spinal Tap
61 WM2X Womens Masters Double Scull
62 WSch1X Womens School Single Scull
63 WClub1X Womens Club Single Scull
64 WM1X Womens Masters Single Scull
65 PC2X Parent & Child Double Scull - Sponsored by: Peter Antonie

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change