Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • USRowing Registered
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Friday, February 23, 2018
1 5:30 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
Saturday, February 24, 2018
2 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
3 8:30 AM Girls HS 1x
4 8:40 AM Boys HS 4x
5 9:10 AM Girls Novice 4+
6 9:30 AM Boys Novice 4+
7 9:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
8 10:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
9 10:10 AM Girls HS 2x
10 10:20 AM Boys HS 2x
11 10:30 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
12 10:40 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
13 10:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
14 11:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
15 11:10 AM Girls HS 4x
16 11:20 AM Boys HS 1x
17 11:30 AM Mixed HS 8+
18 11:40 AM Womens HS 2-
19 11:50 AM Mens HS 2-
20 12:00 PM RFL8+ Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+
**LUNCH BREAK**
21 1:15 PM Mixed HS 4x
22 1:25 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
23 1:35 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
24 1:45 PM Girls HS JV 4+
25 1:55 PM Boys HS JV 4+
26 2:05 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
27 2:15 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
28 2:25 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
29 2:35 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
30 2:45 PM Girls 3V 8+
31 2:55 PM Boys 3V 8+
32 3:05 PM Girls HS JV 8+
33 3:15 PM Boys HS JV 8+
34 3:25 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
35 3:35 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
3:45 PM Points Trophy Presentation
Sunday, February 25, 2018
36 8:30 AM Adaptive Singles
37 9:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
38 9:10 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
39 9:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
40 9:40 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
41 10:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
42 10:20 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
43 10:30 AM Womens Masters 2-
44 10:40 AM Mixed Masters 4+
45 10:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
46 10:55 AM Womens Masters Novice 4x
47 11:00 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
48 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
49 11:20 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
50 11:25 AM Mens Masters Novice 4x
51 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
52 11:40 AM Womens Masters 2x
53 11:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
54 12:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
55 12:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
56 12:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
57 12:40 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
58 12:45 PM Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x
59 12:50 PM Freedom Rows Veteran Singles
**LUNCH BREAK**
60 1:50 PM Inclusive Adaptive Doubles
61 2:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
62 2:10 PM Mens Masters 4x
63 2:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
64 3:00 PM Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x
65 3:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
66 3:20 PM Mixed Masters 4x
67 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
68 3:50 PM Mens Parent/Child 2x
69 4:00 PM Womens Parent/Child 2x
70 4:10 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change