Denver Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Mile High Rowing Club
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Friday, February 2, 2018
1 4:45 PM Registration for Friday Races Opens
2 5:15 PM Jr Mens Novice 20min (13-15)
3 5:15 PM Jr Mens Novice 20min (16-18)
4 5:15 PM Jr Wmns Novice 20min (13-15)
5 5:15 PM Jr Wmns Novice 20min (16-18)
6 5:45 PM 1/2 Marathon Row Men
7 5:45 PM 1/2 Marathon Row Women
8 6:00 PM Hour Row Men (18-49)
9 6:00 PM Hour Row Womens (18-49)
10 6:00 PM Hour Row Women (50+)
11 6:00 PM Hour Row Men (50+)
12 6:30 PM Mens Wounded Veteran, (39 and under)
13 6:45 PM Women's Wounded Veterans, (39 and under)
14 6:30 PM Mens Wounded Veteran,( 40+)
15 6:45 PM Womens Wounded Veteran (40+)
16 6:45 PM Womens Leg/Trunk/Arms 1,000m
17 6:45 PM Mens Legs/Trunk/Arms, 1,000m
18 Mens Trunk and Arms, 1000m
19 6:45 PM Wmn Trunk and Arms, 1000m
20 7:15 PM 30 Min Row Jr Women (14-18)
21 30 Min Row Women (19-39)
22 30 Min Row Women (40-49)
23 30 Min Row Women (50-59)
24 30 Min Row Women (60-69)
25 30 Min Row Wmn (70+)
26 7:55 PM 30 Min RowJr Men (14-18)
27 30 min row Mens (19-39)
28 30 Min Row Men (40-49)
29 30 Min Row Men (50-59)
30 30 Min Row Men (60-69)
31 30 Min Mens (70+)
Saturday, February 3, 2018
7:00 AM Registration/Check In Starts
32 7:30 AM 2000m Mens Jr (13-15)
33 2000m Mens Jr Ltwt (13-15)
34 2000m Mens Jr (16-19)
35 2000m Mens Jr ltwt (16-19)
36 8:15 AM 2000m Womens Jr (13-15)
37 2000m Womens Jr Ltwt (13-15)
38 2000m Womens Jr (16-19)
39 2000m Womens Jr ltwt (16-19)
40 Collegiate Cup Challenge, See Rules
41 9:00 AM 2000m Mens Collegiate (18-29)
42 2000m Mens Open (18-29)
43 2000m Mens Collegiate NOVICE (18-29)
44 2000m Mens Collegiate NOVICE Lwt (18-29)
45 2000m Mens Collegiate Lwt (18-29)
46 2000m Mens Open Lwt (18-29)
47 9:45 AM 2000m Womens Collegiate (18-29)
48 9:45 AM 2000m Womens Open (18-29)
49 2000m Womens Collegiate NOVICE (18-29)
50 2000m Wmns Collegiate NOVICE Ltwt (18-29)
51 2000m Womens Collegiate Lwt (18-29)
52 2000m Womens Open Lwt (18-29)
break 10:30 AM Break to Award Medals
53 11:30 AM 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (75+)
54 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (75+)
55 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (70-74)
56 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (70-74)
57 2000m Wmns Veteran Hwt (75+)
58 2000m Wmns Veteran Ltwt (75+)
59 11:30 AM 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (70-74)
60 2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (70-74)
61 11:45 AM 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (65-69)
62 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (65-69)
63 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (60-64)
64 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (60-64)
65 12:00 PM 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (65-69)
66 2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (65-69)
67 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (60-64)
68 2000 Womens Veteran Ltwt (60-64)
69 2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (55-59)
70 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (55-59)
71 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (50-54)
72 2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (50-54)
73 12:15 PM 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (55-59)
74 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (55-59)
75 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (50-54)
76 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (50-54)
77 12:30 PM 2000m Mens Senior Hwt (40-49)
78 2000m Mens Senior Ltwt (40-49)
79 12:45 PM 2000m Mens Master Ltwt (30-39)
80 2000m Mens Master Hwt (30-39)
81 1:00 PM 2000m Womens Senior Hwt (40-49)
82 2000m Womens Senior Ltwt (40-49)
83 2000m Womens Master Hwt (30-39)
84 2000m Womens Master Ltwt (30-39)
85 1:15 PM 1000m Mens Novice (19-99)
86 1000m Womens Novice (19-99)
break 1:30 PM Break/Medals
87 2:15 PM Mixed 4x, 2,000m Team Challenge for CACM, OTF. Fit36, Crossfit, Gyms
88 2:30 PM 1000 Jr Mens Novice (14-18)
89 1000m Jr Womens Novice (14-18)
90 1000m Boys (11-13)
91 1000m Girls (11-13)
92 2:45 PM 2 minute Row Boys/Girls (10 & Under)
93 2:55 PM Parents (new to rowing) Row a Mile (1,600m)
94 3:15 PM 500m Jr Men's Heavyweight 13-15
95 500m Jr Men's Ltwt 13-15
96 3:25 PM 500m Jr Womens Hwt 13-15
97 500m Jr Womens Ltwt 13-15
98 3:35 PM 500m Jr Men's Heavyweight 16-18
99 500m Jr Men's Ltwt 16-18
100 3:45 PM 500m Mens Hwt (19-29)
101 500m Mens Ltwt (19-29)
102 500m Mens Hwy (30-39)
103 500m Mens Ltwt (30-39)
104 4:00 PM 500m Jr Womens Hwt 16-18
105 500m Jr Womens Ltwt 16-18
106 4:10 PM 500m Womens Hwt (19-29)
107 500m Womens Ltwt (19-29)
108 4:20 PM 500m Womens Hwt (30-39)
109 500m Womens Ltwt (30-39)
110 4:30 PM 500m Mens Hwt (40-49)
111 500m Mens Ltwt (40-49)
112 500m Mens Hwt (50-59)
113 500m Mens Ltwt (50-59)
114 4:40 PM 500m Mens Hwt (60-64)
115 500m Mens Ltwt (60-64)
116 500m Mens Hwy (65-69)
117 500m Mens Lwt (65-69)
118 500m Mens Hwy (70+)
119 500m Mens Lwt (70+)
120 4:50 PM 500m Womens Hwt (40-49)
121 500m Womens Ltwt (40-49)
122 500m Womens Hwt (50-59)
123 500m Womens Ltwt (50-59)
124 500m Womens Hwt (60-64)
125 500m Wmns Lwt (60-64)
126 500m Wmns Hwy (65-69)
127 500m Womens Ltwt (65-69)
128 500m Wmns Hwy (70+)
129 500m Wmns Lwt (70+)
break 5:10 PM Final Medal Ceremony

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change