NW Ergomania - Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Jan 27, 2018
  • indoor
  • Seattle, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By Mt. Baker Crew & Conibear Rowing Club
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, January 27, 2018
1 8:30 AM OpHrPower Open Hour of Power
2 9:45 AM 2kWMstLt80 Womens Masters Ltwt 80+ 2K
3 9:45 AM 2kWMst80 Womens Masters 80+ 2K
4 9:45 AM 2kWMstLt70 Womens Masters Ltwt 70-79 2K
5 9:45 AM 2kWMst70 Womens Masters 70-79 2K
6 10:00 AM 2kWMstLt60 Womens Masters Ltwt 60-69 2K
7 10:00 AM 2kWMst60 Womens Masters 60-69 2K
8 10:00 AM 2kWMstLt50 Womens Masters Ltwt 50-59 2K
9 10:00 AM 2kWMst50 Womens Masters 50-59 2K
10 10:15 AM 2kWMstLt40 Womens Masters Ltwt 40-49 2K
11 10:15 AM 2kWMst40 Womens Masters 40-49 2K
12 10:15 AM 2kWMstLt30 Womens Masters Ltwt 30-39 2K
13 10:15 AM 2kWMst30 Womens Masters 30-39 2K
14 10:30 AM 2kWOpCol Womens Open/Collegiate 2k
15 10:45 AM 2kWLtOpCol Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 2k
16 11:00 AM 2kMMstLt80 Mens Masters Ltwt 80+
17 11:00 AM 2kMMst80 Mens Masters 80+ 2k
18 11:00 AM 2kMMstLt70 Mens Masters Ltwt 70-79 2K
19 11:00 AM 2kMMst70 Mens Masters 70-79 2K
20 11:15 AM 2kMMstLt60 Mens Masters Ltwt 60-69 2K
21 11:15 AM 2kMMst60 Mens Masters 60-69 2K
22 11:15 AM 2kMMstLt50 Mens Masters Ltwt 50-59 2K
23 11:15 AM 2kMMst50 Mens Masters 50-59 2K
24 11:30 AM 2kMMstLt40 Mens Masters Ltwt 40-49 2K
25 11:30 AM 2kMMst40 Mens Masters 40-49 2K
26 11:30 AM 2kMMstLt30 Mens Masters Ltwt 30-39 2K
27 11:30 AM 2kMMst30 Mens Masters 30-39 2K
28 12:00 PM 2kMOpCol Mens Open/Collegiate 2k
29 12:15 PM 2kMLtOpCol Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 2k
12:30 PM BREAK 15 minute break
30 12:45 PM 1kWAdpAS Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Arms-Shoulders)
31 12:45 PM 1kWAdpTA Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Trunk-Arms)
32 12:45 PM 1kWAdpLTA Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Legs-Trunk-Arms)
33 12:45 PM 1kWAdpVI Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Visually Impaired
34 1:00 PM 1kWAdpID Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Intellectually Disabled
35 1:00 PM 1kMAdpID Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Intellectually Disabled
36 1:15 PM 1kMAdpAS Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Arms-Shoulders)
37 1:15 PM 1kMAdpTA Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Trunk-Arms)
38 1:15 PM 1kMAdpLTA Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Legs-Trunk-Arms)
39 1:15 PM 1kMAdpVI Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Visually Impaired
40 1:30 PM 1kJrAdp Junior Adaptive 1k
BREAK 15 minute break
41 2:00 PM 1kWOp Womens Open 1k
42 2:00 PM 1kWLt Womens Ltwt 1k
43 2:15 PM 1kMOp Mens Open 1k
44 2:15 PM 1kMLt Mens Ltwt 1k
45 2:30 PM 500WCox Womens Coxswain 500m Dash
46 2:30 PM 500MCox Mens Coxswain 500m Dash
47 2:30 PM 500Yth Youth 500m Dash
48 2:30 PM 500WOp Womens Open 500m Dash
49 2:30 PM 500MOp Mens Open 500m Dash
BREAK 15 minute break
50 3:00 PM 2kWJrNov Womens Jr Novice 2k
51 3:15 PM 2kWJrLt Womens Jr Ltwt 2k
52 3:15 PM 2kWJr Womens Jr 2k
53 3:30 PM 2kMJrNov Mens Jr Novice 2k
54 3:45 PM 2kMJrLt Mens Jr Ltwt 2k
55 3:45 PM 2kMJr Mens Jr 2k

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change