CybERG

  • Hosted By Portland/Vancouver Rowing Association
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Sunday, February 4, 2018
1 7:00 AM OpHRPower Mixed - Open Hour of Power
2 WMst802k Womens Masters 2k Age 80+
3 WMstLt802k Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 80+
4 WMst702k Womens Masters 2k Age 70-79
5 WMstLt702k Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 70-79
6 WMst602k Womens Masters 2k Age 60-69
7 WMstLt602k Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 60-69
8 WMst502k Womens Masters 2k age 50-59
9 WMstLt502k Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 50-59
10 WMst402k Womens Masters 2k Age 40-49
11 WMstLt402k Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 40-49
12 WMst302k Womens Masters 2k Age 30-39
13 WMstLt302k Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 30-39
14 WOp2k Womens Open 2k
15 WOPLt2k Womens Open Ltwt 2k
16 MMst802k Mens Masters 2k Age 80+
17 MMstLt802k Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 80+
18 MMst702k Mens Masters 2k Age 70-79
19 MMstLt702k Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 70-79
20 MMst602k Mens Masters 2k Age 60-69
21 MMstLt602k Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 60-69
22 MMst502k Mens Masters 2k Age 50-59
23 MMstLt802k Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 50-59
24 MMst402k Mens Masters 2k Age 40-49
25 MMstLt402k Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 40-49
26 MMst302k Mens Masters 2k Age 30-39
27 MMstLt302k Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 30-39
28 MOp2k Mens Open 2k
29 MOpLt2k Mens Open Ltwt 2k
30 WJrNov2k Womens Jr Novice 2k
31 WJrLt2k Womens Jr Ltwt 2k
32 WJr2k Womens Jr 2k
33 MJrNov Mens Jr Novice 2k
34 MJrLt2k Mens Jr Ltwt 2k
35 MJr2k Mens Jr 2k
36 WOp1k Womens Open 1k
37 WOpLt1k Womens Open Ltwt 1k
38 MOp1k Mens Open 1k
39 MOpLt1k Mens Open Ltwt 1k
40 WCox500 Womens Coxswain 500m Dash
41 MCox500 Mens Coxswain 500m Dash
42 Yth500 Youth 500m Dash - Free
43 WOp500 Womens Open 500m Dash
44 MOp500 Mens Open 500m Dash
45 WAdpAS Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Arms-Shoulders)
46 WAdpTA Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Trunk-Arms)
47 WAdpLTA Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Legs-Trunk-Arms)
48 WAdpVI Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Visually Impaired
49 WAdpID Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Intellectually Disabled
50 MAdpAS Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Arms-Shoulders)
51 MAdpTA Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Trunk-Arms)
52 MAdpLTA Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Legs-Trunk-Arms)
53 MAdpVI Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Visually Impaired
54 MAdpID Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Intellectually Disabled
55 JrAdp Mixed Jr Adaptive 1k
56 WMstRelay Womens Masters 2k Team Relay (4 rowers)
57 MMstRelay Mens Masters 2k Team Relay (4 rowers)
58 MxMstRelay Mixed Masters 2k Team Relay (2 men, 2 women)

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change