Overpeck Summer Sprints

  • Hosted By Bergen County Rowing Academy
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, July 27, 2019
7:15 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM BU151x Boys U15 1x [1000 m]
2 MJrN1x Mens Jr Novice 1x [1000 m]
3 MMRec1x Mens Masters Rec 1x [1000 m]
4 MM1x Mens Masters 1x [1000 m]
5 MMNov2x Mens Masters Novice 2x [1000 m]
6 BU152x Boys U15 2x [1000 m]
7 WMNov2x Womens Masters Novice 2x [1000 m]
8 GU151x Girls U15 1x [1000 m]
9 WJrN1x Women Jr Novice 1x [1000 m]
10 GU152x Girls U15 2x [1000 m]
11 WMRec1x Womens Masters Rec 1x [1000 m]
12 WM1x Womens Masters 1x [1000 m]
13 MU171x Mens U17 1x
14 MU191x Mens U19 1x
15 M1x Mens Open 1x
16 WU171x Womens U17 1x
17 WU191x Womens U19 1x
18 W1x Womens Open 1x
19 MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
20 M4+ Mens Open 4+
21 WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
22 W4+ Womens Open 4+
23 MU172x Mens U17 2x
24 MU192x Mens U19 2x
25 MJrLtwt2x Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
26 M2x Mens Open 2x
27 WU172x Womens U17 2x
28 WU192x Womens U19 2x
29 WJrLtwt2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
30 W2x Womens Open 2x
31 MJr 2- Mens Jr 2-
32 M2- Mens Open 2-
33 WJr2- Womens Jr 2-
34 W2- Womens Open 2-
35 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+ [1000 m]
36 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ [1000 m]
37 MNov4+ Mens Novice 4+ [1000 m]
38 WNov4+ Womens Novice 4+ [1000 m]
39 MM2- Mens Masters 2- [1000 m]
40 MM2x Mens Masters 2x [1000 m]
41 WM2- Womens Masters 2- [1000 m]
42 WM2x Womens Masters 2x [1000 m]
43 MM4x Mens Masters 4x [1000 m]
44 WM4x Womens Masters 4x [1000 m]
45 MxJr2x Mixed Jr 2x
46 Mx2x Mixed Open 2x
47 MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
48 M4x Mens Open 4x
49 MxJr4x Mixed Jr 4x
50 Mx4x Mixed Open 4x
51 WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
52 W4x Womens Open 4x
53 MJr8+ Mens Jr 8+
54 MJrLtwt8+ Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
55 M8+ Mens Open 8+
56 MxJr8+ Mixed Jr 8+
57 Mx8+ Mixed Open 8+
58 WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
59 WJrLtwt8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
60 W8+ Womens Open 8+
61 FS2x Father/Son 2x [1000 m]
62 FD2x Father/Daughter 2x [1000 m]
63 MS2x Mother/Son 2x [1000 m]
64 MD2x Mother/Daughter 2x [1000 m]
65 MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x [1000 m]
66 MxAdp2x Mixed Adaptive 2x [1000 m]
67 MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x [1000 m]
68 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+ [1000 m]
69 MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+ [1000 m]
70 MNov2x Mens Novice 2x [1000 m]
71 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+ [1000 m]
72 WNov2x Womens Novice 2x [1000 m]
73 BMS4x Boys Middle School 4x [1000 m]
74 GMS4x Girls Middle School 4x [1000 m]
75 M1xDash Mens 1x 500 m Dash
76 W1xDash Womens 1x 500 m Dash
77 BMS1x Boys Middle School 1x [500 m]
78 GMS1x Girls Middle School 1x [500 m]
79 W8+Dash Womens 8+ 500 m Dash
80 Mx8+Dash Mixed 8+ 500 m Dash
81 M8+Dash Mens 8+ 500 m Dash

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change