Head of the Ohio

  • Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
  • 2019 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, October 5, 2019
1 7:40 AM Womens Mixed Inclusion PR3-PD 2x
2 8:05 AM Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+
3 8:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
4 8:15 AM Womens Open 1x
5 8:15 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
6 8:25 AM Mens Open 4+
7 8:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
8 8:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
9 8:35 AM Mens Masters 2x
10 8:40 AM Mens Open 2x
11 8:40 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x
12 8:50 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13 9:00 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
14 9:05 AM Mixed Adaptive PR3 4+
break BREAK
15 9:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+
16 9:40 AM Womens Open 4+
17 9:40 AM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
18 9:45 AM Mens Open 2-
19 9:50 AM Womens Open 2-
20 10:00 AM Mens Masters 4x
21 10:05 AM Mens Open 4x
22 10:10 AM Mens Masters 1x
23 10:15 AM Mens Open 1x
24 10:15 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
25 10:20 AM Womens Masters 4+
break Break
26 10:45 AM Mixed Corporate Novice 8+
27 10:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
28 10:55 AM Womens Open 2x
29 10:55 AM Womens Open Ltwt 2x
30 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
31 11:05 AM Mens Mixed Inclusion PR3-2x
break Lunch
32 12:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
33 12:25 PM Mixed Masters 4x
34 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
35 12:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
36 12:40 PM Mens Open 8+
37 12:40 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
38 12:45 PM Mixed Open 2x
39 12:45 PM Mixed Masters 2x
40 12:55 PM Womens Masters 4x
41 12:55 PM Womens Open 4x
42 1:05 PM Womens Open 8+
43 1:05 PM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
44 1:30 PM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive PR1 2x (shortened course)
45 1:30 PM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive PR2 2x (shortened course)
Sunday, October 6, 2019
46 8:00 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
47 8:10 AM Womens Youth 8+
48 8:15 AM Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also)
49 8:25 AM Mens Youth 4x
50 8:35 AM Womens Youth Novice 8+
51 8:45 AM Mens Youth Novice 4x
52 8:55 AM Womens Youth 2x
53 9:05 AM Mens Youth 4+
54 9:10 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
55 9:15 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
56 9:20 AM Womens Youth Novice 2x
57 9:30 AM Mens Youth 1x
58 9:35 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
59 9:45 AM Mens Youth Novice 1x
60 9:55 AM Womens Youth 2-
61 10:05 AM Mens Inclusion PR3-VI 2x
62 10:05 AM Mens Adaptive PR3-PD 1x
63 10:05 AM Womens Inclusion PR3-VI 2x
64 10:05 AM Womens Adaptive PR3-PD 1x
break Break
65 10:35 AM Mens Youth 2-
66 10:40 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
67 10:50 AM Womens Youth 1x
68 10:55 AM Womens Youth Novice 1x
69 11:05 AM Mens Youth Novice 2x
70 11:15 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
71 11:25 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
72 11:30 AM Womens Youth 4+
73 11:40 AM Mens Youth 2x
74 11:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
75 12:00 PM Mens Youth Novice 8+
76 12:10 PM Womens Youth 4x
77 12:20 PM Mens Youth 8+
78 12:25 PM Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too)
79 12:30 PM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change