Sarasota Invitational

  • Feb 21, 2020 To Feb 23, 2020
  • sprint
  • Sarasota, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • 2020 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Friday, February 21, 2020
1 5:30 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
Saturday, February 22, 2020
2 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
3 8:14 AM Girls HS 1x
4 8:42 AM Boys HS 4x
5 9:11 AM Girls Novice 4+
6 9:27 AM Boys Novice 4+
7 9:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
8 9:57 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
9 10:11 AM Girls HS JV 4+
10 10:25 AM Boys HS JV 4+
11 10:39 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
12 10:46 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
13 10:53 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
14 11:07 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
15 11:28 AM Womens HS 2-
16 11:35 AM Girls HS 4x
17 11:56 AM Boys HS 1x
18 12:31 PM Mixed HS 8+
19 12:52 PM Mens HS 2-
20 12:59 PM RFL8+ Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+
1:06 PM **LUNCH BREAK**
21 2:05 PM Mixed HS 4x
22 2:32 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
23 2:42 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
24 2:59 PM Girls HS 2x
25 3:27 PM Boys HS 2x
26 4:02 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
27 4:23 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
28 4:37 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
29 4:44 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
30 4:58 PM Girls 3V 8+
31 5:05 PM Boys 3V 8+
32 5:12 PM Girls HS JV 8+
33 5:19 PM Boys HS JV 8+
34 5:26 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
35 5:40 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
6:00 PM Points Trophy Presentation
Sunday, February 23, 2020
36 8:00 AM Adaptive Singles
37 8:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
38 8:20 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
39 8:27 AM Womens Masters 1x Betsy Mitchell Award
40 8:41 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
41 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x Larry Klecatsky Trophy
42 9:23 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
43 9:30 AM Womens Masters 2-
44 9:37 AM Mixed Masters 4+
45 9:51 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
46 9:51 AM Womens Masters Novice 4x
47 9:58 AM Womens Masters 2x
48 10:26 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
49 10:33 AM Mens Masters 2x
50 11:01 AM Mens Masters 2-
51 11:08 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
52 11:08 AM Mens Masters Novice 4x
53 11:08 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
54 11:15 AM Mens Masters 4+
55 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x
56 11:29 AM Womens Masters 8+
57 11:43 AM Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x
58 11:50 AM Freedom Rows/Vets to Success 1x, 2x
59 12:00 PM Corporate Challenge 8+
**LUNCH BREAK**
60 1:07 PM Inclusive Adaptive Doubles
61 1:35 PM Mens Masters 4x
62 1:49 PM Womens Masters 4x
63 2:10 PM Womens Masters 4+
64 2:24 PM Mens Masters 8+
65 2:34 PM Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x
66 2:44 PM Mixed Masters 4x
67 2:54 PM Womens Parent/Child 2x
68 3:04 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
69 3:04 PM Mens Parent/Child 2x
70 3:15 PM Mixed Masters 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change