Head of the Lake

  • Nov 3, 2019
  • head
  • Seattle, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Sunday, November 3, 2019
1 8:00 AM COLL/OPEN Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ Ben Porter Cup
2 8:04 AM COLL JV Mens Collegiate Jv 8+
3 8:08 AM CHAMP 8 Champ Women's 8+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shell
4 8:11 AM COLL JV Womens Collegiate Jv 8+
5 8:17 AM COLL 3V Mens Collegiate 3v 8+
6 8:19 AM COLL 3V Womens Collegiate 3v 8+
7 8:27 AM JR Mens Jr 8+ Cup
8 8:34 AM JR Womens Jr 8+ Cup
9 8:43 AM U-17 Boys U-17 8+
10 8:46 AM U-17 Girls U-17 8+
11 8:52 AM COLL/OPEN Womens Collegiate/Open 4+
12 9:01 AM JR Mens Junior 1x
13 9:05 AM OPEN Womens Open 1x Lucy Pocock Stillwell Cup
14 9:06 AM JR Womens Junior 1x
15A 9:15 AM MST 1x Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup A-C
15B 9:15 AM MST 1x Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup D-E
15C 9:15 AM MST 1x Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup F-I
16A 9:22 AM MST 1x Womens Masters 1x Sherri Cassuto Cup A-C
16B 9:22 AM MST 1x Womens Masters 1x Sherri Cassuto Cup D-G
17A 9:40 AM MST8 Mens Masters 8+ AA-B
17B 9:40 AM MST8 Mens Masters 8+ C-F
18A 9:46 AM MX 8 Mixed Masters 8+ A-C
18B 9:46 AM MX 8 Mixed Masters 8+ D-E
19 9:56 AM CHAMP Champ Men's 4+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shells
20A 10:06 AM MST 8 Womens Masters 8+ A-B
20B 10:06 AM MST 8 Womens Masters 8+ C
20C 10:06 AM MST 8 Womens Masters 8+ D
20D 10:06 AM MST 8 Womens Masters 8+ E
20E 10:06 AM MST 8 Womens Masters 8+ F
21 10:21 AM OPEN Mens Open 1x William Tytus Cup
22A 10:31 AM MST4x Mens Masters 4x AA-B
22B 10:31 AM MST4x Mens Masters 4x C-D
22C 10:31 AM MST4x Mens Masters 4x E-H
23A 10:41 AM MST 4x Mixed Masters 4x C-E
23B 10:41 AM MST 4x Mixed Masters 4x F-G
24 10:51 AM JR Mens Jr 2x
25 11:10 AM OPEN Mens Open 2x Cup
26 11:12 AM OPEN Womens Open 2x Cup
27 11:13 AM JR Womens Jr 2x
28 11:21 AM U-17 Boys U-17 2x
29 11:26 AM U-17 Girls U-17 2x
30A 11:33 AM MST 2x Mixed Masters 2x A-B
30B 11:33 AM MST 2x Mixed Masters 2x C-D
30C 11:33 AM MST 2x Mixed Masters 2x E-F
30D 11:33 AM MST 2x Mixed Masters 2x G-I
31 11:41 AM JR Mens Jr 4x Coxed
32 11:41 AM U-17 Boys U-17 Coxed 4x
33 11:48 AM JR Womens Jr 4x Coxed
34 11:48 AM U-17 Girls U-17 Coxed 4x
35A 11:58 AM MST 4x Womens Masters 4x A-B
35B 11:58 AM MST 4x Womens Masters 4x C-D
35C 11:58 AM MST 4x Womens Masters 4x E-G
36A 12:07 PM MST 4 Mens Masters 4+ A-D
36B 12:07 PM MST 4 Mens Masters 4+ E-H
37A 12:10 PM MST 4 Womens Masters 4+ A-C
37B 12:10 PM MST 4 Womens Masters 4+ D-G
38 12:18 PM JR 4+ Mens Jr 4+ Cup
39 12:23 PM JR 4+ Womens Jr 4+ Cup
40A 12:29 PM MST 2x Mens Masters 2x A-B
40B 12:29 PM MST 2x Mens Masters 2x D-E
40C 12:29 PM MST 2x Mens Masters 2x F-G
41A 12:34 PM MST 2x Womens Masters 2x A-C
41B 12:34 PM MST 2x Womens Masters 2x D-G
42 12:39 PM PARCHILD2x Parent Child 2x A-B

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change