Head of the Trent Regatta

  • Hosted By Peterborough Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, October 5, 2019
1 8:40 AM Mens Champ 1x
2 8:40 AM Mens University 1x
3 8:40 AM Mens University Lightweight 1x
4 8:40 AM Mens Club 1x
5 8:40 AM Womens Champ 1x
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
7 8:40 AM Womens University 1x
8 8:40 AM Womens University Lightweight 1x
9 8:40 AM Womens Club 1x
10 8:40 AM Womens Masters 1x
11 10:25 AM Womens University 8+
12 10:25 AM Womens University Lightweight 8+
13 10:25 AM Mens University 4+
14 10:25 AM Mens University Lightweight 4+
15 10:25 AM Womens Univerity JV 2x
16 11:40 AM Womens University 2-
17 1:10 PM University Mixed Alumni 8+
18 1:10 PM Womens University 2x
19 1:10 PM Womens University Lightweight 2x
20 1:10 PM Mens University JV 4+
21 1:10 PM Mens Club 2x
22 2:25 PM Mens University 2-
23 3:45 PM Mens University 8+
24 3:45 PM Mens University Lightweight 8+
25 3:45 PM Womens University 4+
26 3:45 PM Womens University Lightweight 4+
27 3:45 PM Mens University JV 2x
28 3:45 PM Womens Club 2x
29 5:15 PM Mens University Novice 8+
30 5:15 PM Womens University Novice 8+
31 5:15 PM Mens University 2x
32 5:15 PM Mens University Lightweight 2x
33 5:15 PM Womens University JV 4+
Sunday, October 6, 2019
34 8:40 AM Wall Mens Club 1x (Wall)
35 8:40 AM Wall Mens Masters 1x (Wall)
36 8:40 AM Wall Mens Grand Masters 50+ 1x (Wall)
37 8:40 AM Wall Womens Club 1x (Wall)
38 8:40 AM Wall Womens Masters 1x (Wall)
39 8:40 AM Wall Womens Grand Masters 50+ 1x (Wall)
40 8:10 AM Sprint Mens U19 1x (Sprint)
41 8:10 AM Sprint Womens U19 1x (Sprint)
42 10:25 AM Long Womens Masters/Club 8+ (LC)
43 10:25 AM Long Mens Club 4+ (LC)
44 10:25 AM Long Womens U19 8+ (LC)
45 10:25 AM Long Mens U19 2x (LC)
46 10:00 AM Sprint Womens U19 2x (Sprint)
47 10:00 AM Sprint Mens U19 4x+ (Sprint)
48 12:10 PM Wall Mixed Club 8+ (Wall)
49 12:10 PM Long Womens U19 4x+ (LC)
50 12:10 PM Long Mens U19 4+ (LC)
51 12:10 PM Long Mens Masters 2x (LC)
52 12:10 PM Long Mens Club 1x (LC)
53 11:45 AM Sprint Womens Club 2x (Sprint)
54 11:45 AM Sprint Mens Masters 2x (Sprint)
55 1:55 PM Wall Mixed Club 4x (Wall)
56 1:55 PM Long Womens Youth 16+ 1x (LC)
57 1:55 PM Long Mens U19 4x+ (LC)
58 1:55 PM Long Womens U19 4+ (LC)
59 1:30 PM Sprint Mens U19 2x (Sprint)
60 1:30 PM Sprint Womens U19 4x+ (Sprint)
61 3:40 PM Wall Mixed Club 4+ (Wall)
62 3:40 PM Long Mens U19 8+ (LC)
63 3:40 PM Long Womens U19 2x (LC)
64 3:40 PM Long Womens Masters 2x (LC)
65 3:40 PM Long Womens Club 1x (LC)
66 3:15 PM Sprint Womens Masters 2x (Sprint)
67 3:15 PM Sprint Mens Club 2x (Sprint)
68 5:25 PM Wall Mixed Club 2x (Wall)
69 5:25 PM Long Mens Masters/Club 8+ (LC)
70 5:25 PM Long Womens Club 4+ (LC)
71 5:25 PM Long Mens Youth 16+ 1x (LC)

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change