Independence Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • Cancelled
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Friday, July 3, 2020
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries:
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries.
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2-
NOTES Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries.
Saturday, July 4, 2020
1 Mens Masters 2-
2 Womens Masters 2-
3 Womens Masters 4+
4 Mens Masters 8
5 Father/son 2x (1000m)
6 Father/daughter 2x (1000m)
7 Mother/son 2x (1000m)
8 Mother/daughter 2x (1000m)
9 Womens Novice 1x (1000m)
10 Mens Novice 1x (1000m)
11 Womens U17 4x
12 Womens U19 4x
13 Mens Senior 2x
14 Mens U17 1x
15 Mens U19 2x
16 Womens U19 1x
17 Womens U17 1x
18 Womens U19 4+
19 Mens U19 4x
20 Mens U17 4+
21 Mens 2-
22 Mens Light 2x
23 Womens Light 2x
24 Womens Inter Light 1x
25 Mens U17 4x
26 Womens U17 4+
27 Mens Intermediate 4+
28 Mens Intermediate 2x
29 Mens U19 4+
30 Womens Masters 8
31 Mens Masters 4+
32 Mixed Masters 2x
33 Masters Mixed 4x
34 Mens 4+
35 Womens Open 4+
36 Womens Intermediate 2x
37 Mens Inter Light 8
38 Womens U17 2x
39 Mens U19 1x
40 Mens Inter Light 4x
41 Womens U19 2x
42 Mens U17 2x
43 Mens Intermediate 2-
44 Mens U19 8+
45 Womens U19 8+
46 Womens 1x
47 Mens U17 8+
48 Womens U17 8+
49 Womens Intermediate 2-
Sunday, July 5, 2020
50 Womens Light 1x Dash
51 Mens Light 1x Dash
52 Womens 1x Dash
53 Mens 1x Dash
54 Adaptive 2x
55 Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
56 Mens Masters 1x
57 Mens Masters Light 1x
58 Womens Masters 1x
59 Womens Masters Light 1x
60 Mens Intermediate 1x
61 Womens Intermediate 1x
62 Mens Inter Light 1x
63 Womens Light Inter 4+
64 Womens 2x
65 Womens 2-
66 Mens 2x
67 Womens Intermediate 4+
68 Womens Inter Light 2x
69 Mens Intermediate Light 4+
70 Womens Light 1x
71 Mens Light 1x
72 Mens Intermediate 4x
73 Womens Intermediate 4x
74 Mens Inter Light 2x
75 Mens Intermediate 8
76 Jr Octuple Sculls
77 Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
78 Womens Masters 2x
79 Mens Masters 2x
80 Womens 4x
81 Womens Intermediate 8
82 Mixed Open 2x
83 Mens 4x
84 Mens Light 4x
85 Womens 8
86 Mens 8
87 Octuple Sculls
88 Mens 1x
89 Mens Masters 4x
90 Womens Masters 4x
91 Mens Alumni 8+
92 Womens Alumni 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change