European Rowing Indoor Championships

  • Hosted By Czech Rowing Association / Český veslařský svaz
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, January 11, 2020
2000m Masters
1 Master 30-39 Men
2 Master 30-39 Women
3 Master 30-39 Lightweight Men
4 Master 30-39 Lightweight Women
5 Master 40-49 Men
6 Master 40-49 Women
7 Master 40-49 Lightweight Men
8 Master 40-49 Lightweight Women
9 Master 50-54 Men
10 Master 50-54 Women
11 Master 50-54 Lightweight Men
12 Master 50-54 Lightweight Women
13 Master 55-59 Men
14 Master 55-59 Women
15 Master 55-59 Lightweight Men
16 Master 55-59 Lightweight Women
17 Master 60-64 Men
18 Master 60-64 Women
19 Master 60-64 Lightweight Men
20 Master 60-64 Lightweight Women
21 Master 65-69 Men
22 Master 65-69 Women
23 Master 65-69 Lightweight Men
24 Master 65-69 Lightweight Women
25 Master 70-74 Men
26 Master 70-74 Women
27 Master 70-74 Lightweight Men
28 Master 70-74 Lightweight Women
29 Master 75-79 Men
30 Master 75-79 Women
31 Master 75-79 Lightweight Men
32 Master 75-79 Lightweight Women
33 Master 80-84 Men
34 Master 80-84 Women
35 Master 85-89 Men
36 Master 85-89 Women
37 Master 90-94 Men
38 Master 90-94 Women
39 Master 95-99 Men
40 Master 95-99 Women
41 Master 100 and over Men
42 Master 100 and over Women
2000m U17, U19
43 Under 17 (Junior B) Men
44 Under 17 (Junior B) Women
45 Under 19 (Junior) Men
46 Under 19 (Junior) Women
2000m PR (without FISA Classification)
47 Mens PR1 2000m
48 Womens PR1 2000m
49 Mens PR2 2000m
50 Womens PR2 2000m
51 Mens PR3 2000m
52 Womens PR3 2000m
2000m PR (Require FISA Classification)
53 Mens PR1 2000m
54 Womens PR1 2000m
55 Mens PR2 2000m
56 Womens PR2 2000m
57 Mens PR3 2000m
58 Womens PR3 2000m
2000m UNDER 23
59 Under 23 Lightweight Men
60 Under 23 Lightweight Women
61 Under 23 Men
62 Under 23 Women
2000m Open
63 Senior Lightweight (Open) Men 2000m
64 Senior Lightweight (Open) Women 2000m
65 Senior (Open) Men 2000m
66 Senior (Open) Women 2000m
1000m Open, Masters
67 Master 30-39 Men
68 Master 30-39 Women
69 Master 40-49 Men
70 Master 40-49 Women
71 Master 50-54 Men
72 Master 50-54 Women
73 Master 55-59 Men
74 Master 55-59 Women
75 Master 60 and over Men
76 Master 60 and over Women
77 Senior (Open) Women
78 Senior (Open) Men
500m Sprints, Open, Masters, U17, U19, U23
79 Master 30-39 Men
80 Master 30-39 Women
81 Master 40-49 Men
82 Master 40-49 Women
83 Master 50-54 Men
84 Master 50-54 Women
85 Master 55-59 Men
86 Master 55-59 Women
87 Master 60 and over Men
88 Master 60 and over Women
89 Under 17 (Junior B) Men
90 Under 17 (Junior B) Women
91 Under 19 (Junior) Men
92 Under 19 (Junior) Women
93 Under 23 Men
94 Under 23 Women
95 Senior (Open) Lightweight Men
96 Senior (Open) Lightweight Women
97 Senior (Open) Women
98 Senior (Open) Men
4x500m Team Relays
99 4x500m U17 Mix (2M+2W)
100 4x500m U19 Mix (2M+2W)
101 4x500m Open Mix (2M+2W)
102 4x500m Masters 40 and Over Mix (2M+2W)
4 Minutes Team
103 Four (slides) OPEN Men
104 Four (slides) OPEN Women
105 Four (slides) OPEN Mix

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change