San Diego Crew Classic

  • Mar 27, 2021
  • virtual
  • Virtual
  • San Diego, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
  • 2021 Indoor Membership Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, March 27, 2021
ON WATER RACING
1 WATER Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational
2 WATER Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational
3 WATER Womens Collegiate Varsity
4 WATER Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club
5 WATER Womens Collegiate Ltwt
6 WATER Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
7 WATER Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries
8 WATER Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+
9 WATER Womens Collegiate 2V
10 WATER Womens Collegiate Novice
11 WATER Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice
12 WATER Mens Collegiate Varsity
13 WATER Mens Collegiate Ltwt
14 WATER Mens Collegiate 2V
15 WATER Mens Collegiate 3V
16 WATER Mens Collegiate Novice
17 WATER Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries
18 WATER Womens HS Varsity 4x
19 WATER Womens HS JV 4x
20 WATER Womens HS Novice 4x+
21 WATER Mens HS 4x
22 WATER Mens HS JV 4x
23 WATER Mens HS Novice 4x+
24 WATER Womens HS Varsity
25 WATER Womens HS JV
26 WATER Womens HS Novice
27 WATER Womens HS Ltwt
28 WATER Mens HS Varsity
29 WATER Mens HS JV
30 WATER Mens HS Novice
31 WATER Mens HS Ltwt
32 WATER Womens Open
33 WATER Womens Alumni
34 WATER Mens Open
35 WATER Mens Alumni Cup
36 WATER Womens Masters Club Champ
37 WATER Womens Masters A (27-35)
38 WATER Womens Masters B (36-42)
39 WATER Womens Masters C (43-49)
40 WATER Womens Masters D (50-54)
41 WATER Womens Masters E (55-59)
42 WATER Womens Masters F (60-65)
43 WATER Womens Masters G (65-69)
44 WATER Womens Masters H+ (70+)
45 WATER Mens Masters Club Champ
46 WATER Mens Masters A (27-35)
47 WATER Mens Masters B (36-42)
48 WATER Mens Masters C (43-49)
49 WATER Mens Masters D (50-54)
50 WATER Mens Masters E (55-59)
51 WATER Mens Masters F (60-64)
52 WATER Mens Masters G (65-69)
53 WATER Mens Masters H+ (75+)
54 WATER Mens Masters 4+
55 WATER Womens Masters 4+
56 WATER Mixed Masters 8+
57 WATER M PR2 2x
58 WATER W PR2 2x
59 WATER Mix PR2 2x
60 WATER M PR3 2x
61 WATER W PR3 2x
62 WATER Mix PR3 2x
63 WATER M Inclusion 2x
64 WATER W Inclusion 2x
65 WATER Mix Inclusion 2x
66 WATER PR3 Inclusion 8+
ERG RACING
67 ERG Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
68 ERG Womens Grace Rett Memorial Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club
69 ERG Womens Collegiate Ltwt Coggeshall Cup
70 ERG Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
71 ERG Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries
72 ERG Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+
73 ERG Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
74 ERG Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy
75 ERG Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice
76 ERG Mens Collegiate Varsity American Specialty Health Cup
77 ERG Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup
78 ERG Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup
79 ERG Mens Collegiate 3V
80 ERG Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
81 ERG Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B EntrieS
82 ERG Womens HS Concept2 Varsity 4x
83 ERG Womens HS JV 4x
84 ERG Womens HS Novice Ulster Challenge Cup 4x+
85 ERG Mens HS UCSD Health Varsity 4x
86 ERG Mens HS JV 4x
87 ERG Mens HS Novice 4x+
88 ERG Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup
89 ERG Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup
90 ERG Womens HS Novice
91 ERG Womens HS Ltwt Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy
92 ERG Mens HS Varsity San Diego Rowing Cup
93 ERG Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
94 ERG Mens HS Novice Rose Cup
95 ERG Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup
96 ERG Womens Open 8+ Carley Copley Cup
97 ERG Womens 8+ Alumni Susan Francia Trophy
98 ERG Mens Open 8+ Anderson Borthwick Memorial Trophy Presented by SDRC
99 ERG Mens 8+ Alumni Cup
100 ERG Womens Masters 8+ Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
101 ERG Womens Masters A 8+ (27-35) Duke Robinson Memorial Cup
102 ERG Womens Masters B 8+ (36-42) Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
103 ERG Womens Masters C 8+ (43-49) Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
104 ERG Womens Masters D 8+ (50-54) Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup
105 ERG Womens Masters E 8+ (55-59) Kearney Johnston Cup
106 ERG Womens Masters F 8+ (60-64) Campland on the Bay Trophy
107 ERG Womens Masters 8+ G
108 ERG Womens Masters 8+ H+
109 ERG Mens Masters 8+ Club Champ
110 ERG Mens Masters A 8+ (27-35) Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy
111 ERG Mens Masters B 8+ (36-42) Presidents Trophy
112 ERG Mens Masters C 8+ (43-49) Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup
113 ERG Mens Masters D 8+ (50-54) Founders Trophy
114 ERG Mens Masters E 8+ (55-59) Stewards Cup
115 ERG Mens Masters F 8+ (60-64) Grand Masters Oarlock Trophy
116 ERG Mens Masters 8+ G (65-69)
117 ERG Mens Masters 8+ H+ (70+)
118 ERG Womens Masters Club Champ 4
119 ERG Mens Masters Club Champ 4
120 ERG Mixed Masters Club Champ 8+
121 ERG M PR2 2x
122 ERG W PR2 2x
123 ERG Mix PR2 2x
124 ERG M PR3 2x
125 ERG W PR3 2x
126 ERG Mix PR3 2x
127 ERG M Inclusion 2x
128 ERG W Inclusion 2x
129 ERG Mix Inclusion 2x
130 ERG PR3 Inclusion 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change