Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints

  • Hosted By Capital Rowing Club
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, July 11, 2020
1 MN1x Mens Novice 1x
2 MO1x Mens Open 1x
3 WO1x Womens Open 1x
4 WJr2- Womens Jr 2-
5a M1x-PR3PD Mens Adaptive 1x PR3 PD
5b M1x-PR3VI Mens Adaptive 1x PR3 VI
5c M1x-PR3ID Mens Adaptive 1x PR3 ID
6a W1x-PR3PD Womens Adaptive 1x PR3 PD
6b W1x-PR3VI Womens Adaptive 1x PR3 VI
6c W1x-PR3ID Womens Adaptive 1x PR3 ID
7 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
8 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
9 MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
10 M1x-PR1 Mens Adaptive 1x PR1
11 W1x-PR1 Womens Adaptive 1x PR1
12 MO4x Mens Open 4x
13 WO4+ Womens Open 4+
14 WM1x Womens Masters 1x
15 MM2x Mens Masters 2-
16a M2x-PR3PD Mens Adaptive 2x PR3 PD
16b M2x-PR3VI Mens Adaptive 2x PR3 VI
16c M2x-PR3ID Mens Adaptive 2x PR3 ID
17 WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
18 MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
19 WO2x Womens Open 2x
20 WM2- Womens Masters 2-
21 WN1x Womens Novice 1x
22 MM1x Mens Masters 1x
23 MO8+ Mens Open 8+
24 M1x-PR2 Mens Adaptive 1x PR2
25 W1x-PR2 Womens Adaptive 1x PR2
26 WM2x Womens Masters 2x
27 WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
28 MJr8+ Mens Jr 8+
29 MM2x Mens Masters 2x
30 Mx4+ Mixed 4+
31 WO4x Womens Open 4x
32 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
33 MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
34a Mx2x-PR3PD Mixed Adaptive 2x PR3 PD
34b Mx2x-PR3VI Mixed Adaptive 2x PR3 VI
34c Mx2x-PR3ID Mixed Adaptive 2x PR3 ID
35 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
36 WOLtwt2x Womens Open Ltwt 2x
37 WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
38 MO2x Mens Open 2x
39 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
40 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
41 M2x-PR2 Mens Adaptive 2x PR2
42 WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
43 MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
44 MO2- Mens Open 2-
45 WM4x Womens Masters 4x
46 WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
47 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
48 MM4x Mens Masters 4x
49 Mx2x-PR1&2 Mixed Adaptive 2x PR1/PR2
50 MJr2- Mens Jr 2-
51 WO8+ Womens Open 8+
52 MO4+ Mens Open 4+
53 WO2- Womens Open 2-
54 Mx2x Mixed 2x
55 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
56 Mx8+ Mixed 8+
57 Mx4x Mixed 4x

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change