The 138th Royal Canadian Henley Masters Regatta

  • Hosted By Canadian Henley Regatta Joint Committee Corporation
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Sunday, August 2, 2020
1 SrW1x Womens Senior Single - Lady Henley Trophy
2 SrML2x Mens Senior Lwt Double - Stuart H. Flemming Memorial Trophy
3 U19M1x Mens Under 19 Single - Anthony "Tony" Novotney Trophy
4 U23WL1x Womens Under 23 Lwt Single - Harold and Dorthy Cove Memorial Trophy
5 U23M2x Mens Under 23 Double - Bill and Harry Trophy
6 U19W4+ Womens Under 19 Cox Four - Kristen French Memorial Trophy
7 U23W2- Womens Under 23 Pair - (Alex) Sandy Greenhill Memorial Trophy
8 SrM1x Mens Senior Single - Jack Guest Memorial Trophy
9 U17W2x Womens Under 17 Double - St.Andrews United Church 150th Anniversary
10 U23ML1x Mens Under 23 Lwt Single - Theo Dubois Trophy
11 SrWL2x Womens Senior Lwt Double - Fred Loek Trophy
12 U19M4+ Mens Under 19 Cox Four - W.A. (Al) Ward Trophy
13 SrW8+ Womens Senior Eight - Henley Island Helpers Presidents Cup
14 U17M4x Mens Under 17 Quad - John H. Newman Trophy
15 U19W1x Womens Under 19 Single - Alex Wilson Trophy
16 SrML4- Mens Senior Lwt Four - Fred Carter Memorial Trophy
17 SrM2- Mens Senior Pair - William Hamilton Merritt Trophy
18 U23WL8 Womens Under 23 Lwt Eight - Arthur M. Sims Memorial Trophy
19 U17W8 Womens Under 17 Eight - Algoma Central Corporation Trophy
29 SrWL2- Womens Senior Lwt Pair - Cookson Memorial Trophy
30 U23M1x Mens Under 23 Single - W.G "Bill" Crawford Memorial Trophy
31 U19M2x Mens Under 19 Double - Ralph Jaques Memorial Trophy
32 SrML1x Mens Senior Lwt Single - Claude (Sandy) Saunders Trophy
33 U23W8+ Womens Under 23 Eight - Geoffrey Barron Taylor Memorial Trophy
34 SrW2- Womens Senior Pair - Henley Island Helpers Prestige Award
35 SrM4- Mens Senior Four - Maurice J. Carroll Challenge Trophy
36 SrM64k4+ Mens Senior 64kg Cox Four - F.F. "Ted" Nelson Trophy
37 U19W2x Womens Under 19 Double - Thorne Family Trophy
38 U23ML4- Mens Under 23 Lwt Four - G.W. (Patty) Cline Trophy
39 U23WL2- Womens Under 23 Lwt Pair - LBW 125th Anniversary Trophy
40 SrWL1x Womens Senior Lwt Single - Sandra Kirby Perpetual Trophy
41 U17M8+ Mens Under 17 Eight - Michael J. Broderick Memorial Trophy
42 U23W2x Womens Under 23 Double - Nancy Storrs Trophy
43 U23M8+ Mens Under 23 Eight - Wyandotte Trophy
44 SrM2x Mens Senior Double - Hop Bitters Challenge Cup
45 U17W4x Womens Under 17 Quad - West Side RC Past President's Trophy
20 SrM8 Mens Senior Eight - Hanlan Memorial Challenge Trophy
21 SrW4- Womens Senior Four - Eddie Durnan Memorial Trophy
22 U23M4x Mens Under 23 Quad - Captain Charles E. Hooper Memorial Trophy
23 U17W4+ Womens Under 17 Cox Four - Doc and Colena Schaab Trophy
24 U19M2- Mens Under 19 Pair - "Now Jim" Award
25 U23WL2x Womens Under 23 Lwt Double - Jack G. Berkout Trophy
26 U17M1x Mens Under 17 Single - Mike Wilson Memorial Trophy
27 SrML2- Mens Senior Lwt Pair - John L. Murray Memorial Trophy
28 U23ML2x Mens Under 23 Lwt Double - Thomas Croston Trophy
47 SrWL4- Womens Senior Lwt Four - Henley Island Helpers 30th Anniversary Trophy
48 U19W2- Womens Under 19 Pair - Tom McGuinness Memorial Trophy
49 U23W4x Womens Under 23 Quad - Carl "Skeeter" Dorland Trophy
50 SrW2x Womens Senior Double - Coopers and Lybrand Trophy
51 U23M2- Mens Under 23 Pair - Bennet - Hogan Trophy
52 MD1x Mens Single Dash - Murphy Bros Trophy
53 WD1x Womens Single Dash - Marie-Lyne Rochon Memorial Trophy
54 MLD8 Mens Lwt Eight Dash - Ralph Gifford Memorial Trophy
55 WLD8 Womens Lwt Eight Dash - Wendy Weibe Trophy
56 MLD1x Mens Lwt Single Dash - Dave Cornelius Memorial Trophy
57 WLD1x Womens Lwt Single Dash - John H. Dorr Memorial Trophy
58 MD8 Mens Eight Dash - Donald F. Thom Memorial Trophy
59 WD8 Womens Eight Dash - Bell Canada Trophy
60 PR1WD1x Womens PR1 Single Dash
61 PR1MD1x Mens PR1 Single Dash
62 PR2WD1x Womens PR2 Single Dash
63 PR2MD1x Mens PR2 Single Dash
64 PR3WD2x Womens PR3 Double Dash
65 PR3MD2x Mens PR3 Double Dash
98 RSM8+ Regatta Sport Dash 4 Cash Mixed 8+
68 PR1W1x Womens PR1 Single
69 PR1M1x Mens PR1 Single
70 PR2M1x Mens PR2 Single
71 PR2W1x Womens PR2 Single
72 PR3M2x Mens PR3 Double
73 PR3W2x Womens PR3 Double
46 U19W4x Womens Under 19 Quad - Thomas G. Gannon Memorial Trophy
66 SrML4x Mens Senior Ltw Quad - Thomas Edison Lane Perpetual Trophy
67 WC2- Womens Championship Pair
74 MC2- Mens Championship Pair - William J. Cotter Trophy
75 U19M4x Mens Under 19 Quad - William B.C. Burgoyne Memorial Trophy
76 SrM64K1x Mens Senior 64Kg Single - R.G. 'Bob' Dibble Memorial Cup
77 SrW4x Womens Senior Quad - Margaret Gare Trophy
78 SrW52K4+ Womens Senior 52KG Cox Four - Ronda Henning Memorial Trophy
79 U17M4+ Mens Under 17 Cox Four - Herb Gray Trophy
80 SrML8 Mens Senior Lwt Eight - Joseph Wright Challenge Cup
81 SrWL8 Womens Senior Lwt Eight - People of Port Dalhousie Trophy
82 U23M4- Mens Under 23 Four - Rodger Sellars Trophy
83 U23W4- Womens Under 23 Four - Nelles Stacey Trophy
84 SrM4x Mens Senior Quad - Charles M. Adams Memorial Trophy
85 U19M8 Mens Under 19 Eight - St.Catharines Rowing Alumni Trophy
86 U17W1x Womens Under 17 Single - "Hutch" Trophy
87 U19W8 Womens Under 19 Eight - Harris/Fisher Trophy
88 SrWL4x Womens Senior Lwt Quad - Silver Fox Trophy
89 U23ML2- Mens Under 23 Lwt Pair - Tyler King Memorial Trophy
90 U23W1x Womens Under 23 Single - Dr. James A. McMullen Memorial Trophy
91 U17M2x Mens Under 17 Double - Tank Trophy
92 U23WL4- Womens Under 23 Lwt Four
93 WC1x Womens Championship Single - Muir Challenge Cup
94 MC1x Mens Championship Single - George F. Galt Memorial Trophy
97 PR3Mx4+ Mixed PR3 Cox Four - Justin Fryer Trophy
95 WC8 Womens Championship Eight - Brock University 25th Anniversary Trophy
96 MC8 Mens Championship Eight - Craig Swayze Memorial Trophy

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change