Secret City Head Race

  • Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, October 16, 2021
1 9:00 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
2 9:10 AM Womens Masters 8+
3 9:20 AM Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
4 9:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
5 9:40 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
6 9:50 AM Mens Jr 1x
7 9:50 AM Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
8 10:10 AM Mens Masters 1x
9 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
10 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate 2x
11 10:40 AM Mens Jr 2-
12 10:50 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
13 11:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
14 11:20 AM Mixed Collegiate 4+
15 11:20 AM Mixed Masters 4+
16 11:30 AM Mens Masters 4x
17 11:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x
18 11:40 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
19 11:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
20 12:10 PM Womens Collegiate 2x
21 12:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
22 12:20 PM Womens Jr 2x
23 12:40 PM Mens Jr 4x
24 1:00 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
25 1:10 PM Womens Jr 8+
26 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate 4+
27 1:20 PM Mens Jr 4+
28 1:30 PM Mixed Collegiate 2x
29 1:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
30 2:40 PM Mixed Jr 8+
31 2:40 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
32 2:50 PM Mens Masters 8+
33 3:00 PM Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
34 3:10 PM Womens Masters 4+
35 3:20 PM Womens Collegiate 1x
36 3:25 PM Womens Jr 1x
37 3:30 PM Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
38 3:40 PM Womens Masters 1x
39 3:50 PM Womens Collegiate 2-
40 3:50 PM Womens Jr 2-
41 4:00 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
42 4:10 PM Mens Jr Novice 8+
43 4:20 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
44 4:30 PM Womens Jr Novice 4+
45 4:40 PM Womens Jr 4x
46 4:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
47 5:00 PM Mens Masters 2x
48 5:00 PM Mens Jr 2x
49 5:10 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
50 5:10 PM Mens Jr 8+
51 5:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
52 5:20 PM Womens Jr 4+
53 5:35 PM Mixed Collegiate 4x
54 5:40 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
55 5:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
56 5:50 PM Mixed Middle School 8+
57 5:50 PM Mens Middle School 8+
58 5:50 PM Womens Middle School 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change