San Diego Crew Classic

  • Mar 26, 2022 To Mar 27, 2022
  • sprint
  • San Diego, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
  • Registration Closed
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.
Event# Time* Event Code Event
Thursday, May 26, 2022
33 COL V J-W Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational
36 COL V CAL Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
40 COL V DII Womens Grace Rett Memorial Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club
45 COL LW Womens Collegiate Ltwt Coggeshall Cup
50 COL V Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
53 COL B Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries
1 COL DII/DIII Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+
4 COL 2V Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
7 COL NOV Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy
10 COL DII NOV Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice
13 COL V COPLEY Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational
16 COL V Mens Collegiate Varsity American Specialty Health Cup
20 COL LW Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup
23 COL 2V Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup
26 COL 3V Mens Collegiate 3V
29 COL NOV Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
34 COL NOV B Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B EntrieS
37 HS V Womens HS Concept2 Varsity 4x
28 HS JV Womens HS JV 4x
42 HS NOV Womens HS Novice Ulster Challenge Cup 4x+
54 HS V Mens HS UCSD Health Varsity 4x
31 HS JV Mens HS JV 4x
38 HS NOV Mens HS Novice 4x+
41 HS V Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup
44 HS JV Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup
49 HS NOV Womens HS Novice
2 HS LW Womens HS Ltwt Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy
6 HS V Mens HS Varsity San Diego Rowing Cup
9 HS JV Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
12 HS NOV Mens HS Novice Rose Cup
15 HS LW Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup
17 OPEN Womens Open Carley Copley Cup
21 ALUM Womens Alumni Susan Francia Trophy
24 OPEN Mens Open Anderson Borthwick Memorial Trophy Presented by SDRC
27 ALUM Mens Alumni Cup
30 MST CLUB Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
32 MST A Womens Masters A (27-35) Duke Robinson Memorial Cup
35 MST B Womens Masters B (36-42) Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
39 MST C Womens Masters C (43-49) Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
43 MST D Womens Masters D (50-54) Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup
48 MST E Womens Masters E (55-59) Kearney Johnston Cup
52 MST F+ Womens Masters F (60-64) Campland on the Bay Trophy
3 MST CLUB Mens Masters Club Champ
5 MST A Mens Masters A (27-35) Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy
8 MST B Mens Masters B (36-42) Presidents Trophy
11 MST C Mens Masters C (43-49) Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup
14 MST D Mens Masters D (50-54) Founders Trophy
18 MST E Mens Masters E (55-59) Stewards Cup
19 MST F Mens Masters F (60-64) Grand Masters Oarlock Trophy
51 MST G+ Mens Masters G (65-69)
22 ADAPT2x M PR2 2x
25 ADAPT2x W PR3 2x
46 M PR3 2x
47 -

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change