ACA Sprint National Championships

  • Aug 2, 2022 To Aug 5, 2022
  • head/sprint
  • Harsha Lake
  • Batavia, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By: American Canoe Association, Discover Clermont
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.
Event# Time* Event Code Event
Tuesday, August 2, 2022
1 Mens 1000m Bantam K1
2 Mens 1000m Senior Cl
3 Mens 1000m Juvenile C2
4 Womens 1000m Bantam Kl
5 Womens 1000m Senior C1
6 Mens 1000m Master B & C Kl
7 Mens 1000m Bantam C1
8 Mens 1000m Senior K2
9 Womens 1000m Bantam C1
10 Mens 1000m Junior Kl
11 Mens 1000m Master B & C Cl
12 Mens 1000m Bantam K2
13 Mens 1000m Senior C2
14 Womens 1000m Junior Kl
15 Mens 1000m Master A Kl
16 Mens 1000m Junior Cl
17 Mens 1000m Bantam C2
18 Womens 1000m Master A Kl
19 Mens 1000m Juvenile Kl
20 Womens 1000m Junior Cl
21 Mens 1000m Master A Cl
22 Mens 1000m Junior K2
23 Womens 1000m Master A C1
24 Womens 1000m Juvenile Kl
25 Mens 1000m Juvenile C1
26 Mens 1000m Junior C2
27 Womens 1000m Mas B &C Kl
28 Womens 1000m Juvenile Cl
29 Mens 1000m Senior K1
30 Womens 1000m Master B & C C1
31 Mens 1000m Juvenile K2
32 Womens 1000m Senior K1
33 Mens 1000m Para V1
34 Womens 1000m Para K1
35 Mens 1000m Para K1
36 Womens 1000m Para V1
37 Womens 3000m Bantam K2
38 Womens 3000m Bantam C2
39 Mens 5000m Juvenile Kl
40 Womens 5000m Juvenile Cl
41 Mens 5000m Juvenile K2
42 Womens 5000m Juvenile C2
43 Womens 5000m Junior Kl
44 Mens 5000m Junior Cl
45 Mens 5000m Junior K2
46 Womens 5000m Junior C2
47 Womens 5000m Senior Kl
48 Mens 5000m Senior Cl
49 Mens 5000m Senior K2
50 Womens 5000m Senior C2
51 Womens 5000m Para K1
52 Womens 5000m Para V1
Wednesday, August 3, 2022
53 Mens 500m Junior C4
54 Mens 500m Bantam Kl
55 Mens 500m Senior Cl
56 Womens 500m Master A C2
57 Womens 500m Junior K4
58 Mens 500m Master B & C K2
59 Womens 500m Bantam Kl
60 Womens 500m Senior Cl
61 Womens 500m Juvenile C2
62 Mens 500m Master B & C Kl
63 Womens 500m Master B & C C1
64 Mens 500m Juvenile K4
65 Mens 500m Bantam Cl
66 Womens 500m Junior C4
67 Womens 500m Master B & C Kl
68 Womens 500m Bantam Cl
69 Womens 500m Senior K2
70 Womens 500m Masters A C1
71 Mens 500m Junior Kl
72 Mens 500m Master B & C Cl
73 Womens 500m Juvenile K4
74 Mens 500m Master A C1
75 Womens 500m Master B & C C2
76 Mens 200m Bantam C4
77 Womens 200m Bantam K4
78 Mens 200m Juvenile C4
79 Womens 200m Juvenile K4
80 Mens 200m Junior C4
81 Womens 200m Junior K4
82 Mens 200m Senior C4
83 Womens 200m Senior K4
84 Mens 3000m Bantam K2
85 Womens 5000m Juvenile Kl
86 Mens 3000m Bantam C2
87 Mens 5000m Juvenile Cl
88 Womens 5000m Juvenile K2
89 Mens 5000m Juvenile C2
90 Mens 5000m Junior Kl
91 Womens 5000m Junior Cl
92 Womens 5000m Junior K2
93 Mens 5000m Junior C2
94 Mens 5000m Senior Kl
95 Womens 5000m Senior Cl
96 Womens 5000m Senior K2
97 Mens 5000 m Senior C2
98 Mens 5000m Para K1
99 Mens 5000m Para V1
Thursday, August 4, 2022
100 Womens 500m Junior Kl
101 Womens 500m Bantam K2
102 Mens 500m Bantam C4
103 Mens 500m Master A Kl
104 Womens 500m Senior C2
105 Mens 500m Junior Cl
106 Womens 500m Juvenile C4
107 Womens 500m Master A Kl
108 Mens 500m Senior K4
109 Womens 500m Junior Cl
110 Mens 500m Master B & C C2
111 Womens 500m Master B & C K2
112 Mens 500m Juvenile Kl
113 Womens 500m Bantam C2
114 Womens 500m Senior K4
115 Mens 500m Paracanoe Vl
116 Womens 500m Paracanoe Kl
117 Womens 500m Juvenile Kl
118 Mens 500m Junior K4
119 Womens 500m Junior K2
120 Mens 500m Master C Kl
121 Mens 500m Juvenile Cl
122 Womens 500m Bantam K4
123 Mens 500m Master A K2
124 Womens 500m Senior C4
125 Womens 500m Master B & C Kl
126 Mens 500m Juvenile C4
127 Mens 500m Master A, B, C K4
128 Womens 500m Juvenile Cl
129 Mens 500m Senior C4
130 Womens 500m Master A, B, C K4
131 Mens 500m Paracanoe Kl
132 Womens 500m Paracanoe Vl
133 Mens 500m Master A, B, C C4
134 Womens 500m Master A K2
135 Mens 500m Senior Kl
136 Womens 500m Master A, B, C C4
137 Womens 500m Junior C2
138 Womens 500m Bantam C4
139 Womens 500m Bantam C4
140 Mens 500m Master A, B, C C2
141 Womens 500m Senior Kl
142 Mens 500m Bantam K4
143 Womens 500m Juvenile K2
144 Womens 200m Bantam C4
145 Mens 200m Bantam K4
146 Womens 200m Juvenile C4
147 Mens 200m Juvenile K4
148 Womens 200m Junior C4
149 Mens 200m Junior K4
150 Womens 200m Senior C4
151 Mens 200m Senior K4
152 Mixed 200m Masters A, B, C K4
153 Mixed 200m Masters A, B, C C4
154 Mens 5000m Master A Kl
155 Mens 5000m Master A, B, & C Cl
156 Womens 5000m Master A Kl
157 Mens 5000m Master B Kl
158 Womens 5000m Master B Kl
159 Mens 5000m Master C Kl
160 Womens 5000m Master A, B, & C Cl
161 Womens 5000m Master C K1
Friday, August 5, 2022
162 Mens 200m Bantam Kl
163 Mixed 200m Master A, B, C C2
164 Mens 200m Senior Cl
165 Mens 200m Juvenile C2
166 Womens 200m Bantam Kl
167 Mixed 200m Master A, B, C K2
168 Womens 200m Senior Cl
169 Mens 200m Master B Kl
170 Womens 200m Juvenile C2
171 Mens 200m Bantam Cl
172 Mens 200m Senior K2
173 Womens 200m Master B Kl
174 Womens 200m Bantam Cl
175 Womens 200m Senior K2
176 Mens 200m Paracanoe Vl
177 Womens 200m Paracanoe Kl
178 Mens 200m Junior Kl
179 Mens 200m Master B & C Cl
180 Mens 200m Bantam K2
181 Mens 200m Senior C2
182 Womens 200m Master B & C C1
183 Womens 200m Junior Kl
184 Womens 200m Bantam K2
185 Womens 200m Master A C1
186 Mens 200m Master A Kl
187 Womens 200m Senior C2
188 Mens 200m Junior Cl
189 Mens 200m Bantam C2
190 Womens 200m Master A Kl
191 Mens 200m Paracanoe Kl
192 Womens 200m Paraca Vl
193 Womens 200m Junior Cl
194 Mens 200m Juvenile Kl
195 Womens 200m Bantam C2
196 Mens 200m Master A C1
197 Mens 200m Junior K2
198 Womens 200m Juvenile Kl
199 Womens 200m Junior K2
200 Mens 200m Master C Kl
201 Mens 200m Juvenile Cl
202 Mens 200m Junior C2
203 Womens 200m Juvenile Cl
204 Womens 200m Master C Kl
205 Mens 200m Senior Kl
206 Womens 200m Junior C2
207 Mens 200m Juvenile K2
208 Womens 200m Master A, B, C C2
209 Womens 200m Senior Kl
210 Womens 200m Juvenile K2

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change