FSRA Central District Championship/Jake Snyder Middle School Championship
- Apr 1, 2023
- sprint
- Turkey Lake
- Orlando, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI)
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.
Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change
Event# | Time* | Event Code | Event | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 1, 2023 |
||||
8:15 AM | Heats if necessary | |||
1a | 8:30 AM | Womens Lightweight 1x | ||
1b | 8:35 AM | Womens Jr 1x | ||
1c | 8:40 AM | Womens Varsity 1x | ||
2a | 8:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | ||
2b | 8:55 AM | Mens Jr 1x | ||
2c | 9:00 AM | Mens Varsity 1x | ||
3a | 9:10 AM | Womens Freshman 2x | ||
3b | 9:15 AM | Womens Ltwt 2x | ||
3c | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr 2x | ||
3d | 9:25 AM | Womens Varsity 2x | ||
4a | 9:30 AM | Mens Freshman 2x | ||
4b | 9:35 AM | Mens Ltwt 2x | ||
4c | 9:40 AM | Mens Jr 2x | ||
4d | 9:45 AM | Mens Varsity 2x | ||
5a | 9:55 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | ||
5b | 10:00 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | ||
6a | 10:10 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | ||
6b | 10:15 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | ||
7a | 10:25 AM | Womens Freshman 4x | ||
7b | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | ||
8a | 10:40 AM | Mens Freshman 4x | ||
8b | 10:45 AM | Mens Jr 4x | ||
9 | 10:52 AM | Womens Freshman 8+ | ||
10 | 10:59 AM | Mens Freshman 8+ | ||
11 | 11:06 AM | Womens 2- | ||
12 | 11:13 AM | Mens 2- | ||
13a | 11:20 AM | Womens Ltwt 4x | ||
13b | 11:25 AM | Womens Varsity 4x | ||
14a | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 4x | ||
14b | 11:35 AM | Mens Varsity 4x | ||
15a | 11:45 AM | Womens 3V 8+ | ||
15b | 11:50 AM | Womens 4V 8+ | ||
16a | 11:55 AM | Mens 3V 8+ | ||
16b | 12:00 PM | Mens 4V 8+ | ||
17a | 12:05 PM | Womens Freshman 4+ | ||
17b | 12:10 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | ||
17c | 12:15 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | ||
18a | 12:20 PM | Mens Freshman 4+ | ||
18b | 12:25 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | ||
18c | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | ||
19 | 12:37 PM | Womens 2V 8+ | ||
20 | 12:44 PM | Mens 2V 8+ | ||
21 | 12:51 PM | Womens 2V 4+ | ||
22 | 12:58 PM | Mens 2V 4+ | ||
23 | 1:05 PM | Womens Varsity 8+ | ||
24 | 1:12 PM | Mens Varsity 8+ | ||
26 | 1:16 PM | Mens Varsity 4+ | ||
25 | 1:19 PM | Womens Varsity 4+ | ||
1:20 PM | Break | |||
1:30 PM | Middle School Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
27 | 2:15 PM | Boys MS 2x | ||
28 | 2:35 PM | Girls MS 2x | ||
29 | 2:55 PM | Boys MS 4+ | ||
30 | 3:15 PM | Girls MS 4+ | ||
31 | 3:35 PM | Boys MS 4x | ||
32 | 3:55 PM | Girls MS 4x | ||
33 | 4:15 PM | Boys MS 8+ | ||
34 | 4:35 PM | Girls MS 8+ | ||
35 | 4:55 PM | Mixed MS 8+ |