Head of the Ohio

  • Hosted By Three Rivers Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, October 4, 2014
1 7:30 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive AS/TA 2x (shortened course)
2 7:30 AM Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x (shortened course)
3 7:30 AM Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x (shortened course)
4 7:40 AM Mens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
5 7:40 AM Womens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
6 8:05 AM Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+
7 8:10 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8 8:15 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
9 8:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
10 8:25 AM Womens Open 1x
11 8:25 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
12 8:30 AM Mens HS 1x
13 8:35 AM Womens HS 1x
14 8:45 AM Mens Open 4+
15 8:45 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
16a Mens Masters 4+ B-C
16b 8:50 AM Mens Masters 4+ D-F
17 9:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
18 9:00 AM Mens Open 2x
19 9:00 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x
20 9:10 AM Womens Youth 4x
21 9:20 AM Womens Open 8+
22 9:20 AM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
23 9:25 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
break BREAK
24 9:50 AM Mixed Masters 8+
25 9:55 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
26 10:05 AM Womens Youth Novice 8+
27 10:10 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
28 10:15 AM Mens Youth 2x
29 10:20 AM Womens Youth 2x
30 10:25 AM Mens Open 2-
31 10:25 AM Mens Youth 2-
32 10:30 AM Womens Open 2-
33 10:30 AM Womens Youth 2-
34 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4x
35 10:40 AM Mens Open 4x
36 10:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
37 10:50 AM Mens Open 1x
38 10:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
39a Womens Masters 4+ A
39b 11:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ B-D
39c Womens Masters 4+ E
40 11:10 AM Mixed Corporate Novice 8+
break Break
41 11:35 AM Womens Masters 2x
42 11:35 AM Womens Open 2x
43 11:40 AM Womens Open Ltwt 2x
44 11:45 AM Mixed LTA Adaptive 4+ (full course)
45 11:55 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x (shortened course)
break Lunch
46a 1:30 PM Womens Masters 8+ B
46b Womens Masters 8+ C
46c Womens Masters 8+ D
47 1:40 PM Mens Youth 4+
48 1:40 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
49 1:45 PM Womens Youth 4+
50 1:45 PM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
51 1:55 PM Mixed Masters 4x
52 1:55 PM Womens Open 4+
53 2:00 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
54a Mens Masters 8+ B-C
54b 2:10 PM Mens Masters 8+ D
55 2:10 PM Mens Open 8+
56 2:15 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
57 2:20 PM Mens Youth 4x
58 2:25 PM Mixed Open 2x
59a Mixed Masters 2x A-B
59b 2:25 PM Mixed Masters 2x D-E
60 2:30 PM Womens Masters 4x
61 2:40 PM Womens Open 4x
break Break
62 3:05 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
63 3:10 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
64 3:20 PM Mens Youth 8+
65 3:25 PM Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too)
66 3:30 PM Womens Youth 8+
67 3:35 PM Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also)

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change