Clear
    Login Join
    Forgot your username or password?

    30th Memorial Murphy Cup Regatta

    • Hosted By Temple University
    • USRowing Registered

     
                                             
     
         
     
        2012 30th Memorial Murphy Cup Regatta  
       
        Heat Sheet for Saturday, Mar 24  
       
     
      # Race Race Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6  
     
         
     
      1a 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Heat 1
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    UNC - Men A
    (B. Anstatt)
    Lehigh B
    (A. Smiechowski)
    Fordham B
    (D. Cepeda)
    Drexel
    (D. Hill)
    Delaware
    (T. Coffin)
    Bucknell
    (S. Carey)
     
       
       
     
         
     
      1b 10:36 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Heat 2
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Colgate - Men
    (R. Kelliher)
    UNC - Men B
    (J. Johnson)
    Villanova  Franklin and Marshall  Fordham A
    (T. Offerman)
    Lafayette   
         
       
     
         
     
      1c 10:42 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Heat 3
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Pittsburgh
    (T. Hinz)
    Marist
    (C. Schuh)
    Lehigh A
    (J. Wright)
    Virginia
    (J. McNulty)
    La Salle Crew  Penn Ltw   
       
       
     
         
     
      2a 10:48 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Heat 1
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Lafayette  Drexel
    (M. Bracken)
    Lehigh
    (A. Suarez)
    Marist B Villanova  SUNY Buffalo B
    (B. Gillies)
     
           
       
     
         
     
      2b 10:54 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Heat 2
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    George Mason
    (H. Walczer)
    St. Josephs
    (E. condron)
    Pittsburgh
    (T. Carson)
    Navy - Women  Marist A
    (A. Devorak)
    Delaware A
    (D. Cirelli)
     
         
       
     
         
     
      2c 11:00 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Heat 3
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Delaware B
    (S. Gayda)
    Bucknell
    (M. Boyd)
    Fordham
    (N. Perpepaj)
    Robert Morris
    (H. Hodges)
    Temple - Women
    (A. Buckley)
    SUNY Buffalo A
    (M. Ward)
     
       
       
     
         
     
      3a 11:06 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 1
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 1 Best Time to Finals
    Sarah Lawrence  Franklin and Marshall  Temple - Men
    (R. Ehmer)
    Philadelphia
    (L. Smith)
    Pittsburgh A
    (S. Nardone)
    La Salle Crew B  
         
       
     
         
     
      3b 11:12 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 2
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 1 Best Time to Finals
    Drexel B
    (S. Nordsiek)
    Pittsburgh B
    (A. Krueger)
    Lafayette B Vassar  Loyola A
    (J. Mastera)
    Virginia A
    (E. Bauer)
     
         
       
     
         
     
      3c 11:18 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 3
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 1 Best Time to Finals
    Pittsburgh C
    (L. Johnson)
    Lafayette A Colgate - Men
    (R. Bickhart)
    Bucknell
    (A. McLaughlin)
    Marist
    (W. Hawxhurst)
    Rutgers (Camden) A  
         
       
     
         
     
      3d 11:24 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 4
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 1 Best Time to Finals
    Merchant Marine A
    (F. Osborne)
    Fordham
    (C. Reich)
    La Salle Crew A Drexel A
    (B. Eribal)
    Lehigh  Scranton - Men
    (C. Gardo)
     
           
       
     
         
     
      3e 11:30 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 5
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 1 Best Time to Finals
    Loyola B
    (C. Kopp)
    Duquesne
    (J. Buzza)
    Washington College
    (A. Cairo)
    Susquehanna
    (S. Blaney)
    Penn Ltw     
       
         
       
     
         
     
      4a 11:36 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 1
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 1 Best Time to Finals
    George Mason
    (V. Allers)
    Villanova  Drexel B
    (J. Skovran)
    Colgate - Women
    (L. Davis)
    Marist
    (T. Mullaney)
    Delaware
    (S. Slotoroff)
     
         
       
     
         
     
      4b 11:42 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 2
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 1 Best Time to Finals
    Richard Stockton
    (L. Baldwin)
    Bucknell
    (A. Edmonds)
    St. Josephs
    (n. odonnel)
    Temple - Women
    (T. Wasserleben)
    Robert Morris B
    (K. Gojmerac)
    Dowling
    (L. Townsend)
     
       
       
     
         
     
      4c 11:48 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 3
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 1 Best Time to Finals
    Bryn Mawr B SUNY Buffalo
    (R. Cuthbert)
    Robert Morris A
    (M. Coleman)
    George Washington
    (H. Watson)
    UMass
    (A. Gillette)
    Navy - Women B  
         
       
     
         
     
      4d 11:54 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 4
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 1 Best Time to Finals
    Philadelphia   Navy - Women A Pittsburgh B
    (C. Massarelli)
    Rutgers - Women  Fordham
    (M. McLaughlin)
    Drexel A
    (A. Dargay)
     
           
       
     
         
     
      4e 12:00 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 5
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 1 Best Time to Finals
    Sarah Lawrence  Lehigh
    (R. Porter)
    Bryn Mawr A Lafayette  Pittsburgh A
    (M. Blake)
    Vassar A  
           
       
     
         
     
      5a 12:06 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 1
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 2 Best Times to Finals
    Temple - Men
    (C. Murphy)
    Virginia A
    (C. Salcedo)
    Lafayette  Richmond B Delaware
    (T. Gierken)
    Rutgers (Camden) A  
         
       
     
         
     
      5b 12:12 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 2
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 2 Best Times to Finals
    Merchant Marine
    (T. SNIECKUS)
    Lehigh  Richmond A Pittsburgh A
    (T. Hinz)
    Marist
    (J. Pilgrim)
    Scranton - Men
    (M. Dedvukaj)
     
         
       
     
         
     
      5c 12:18 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 3
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 2 Best Times to Finals
    Pittsburgh B
    (B. Cooper)
    Drexel
    (A. Pope+Starnes)
    Haverford Crew
    (A. Boyle)
    Villanova A Virginia B
    (W. Schwieder)
       
         
       
     
         
     
      5d 12:24 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 4
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 2 Best Times to Finals
    Villanova B Colgate - Men
    (R. Weber-Levine)
    Vassar  Franklin and Marshall  Bucknell
    (W. Tyler)
       
           
       
     
         
     
      6a 12:30 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 1
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Bucknell
    (H. Schultz)
    La Salle Crew  Haverford Crew B
    (M. Sanchez)
    Navy - Women  Vassar B George Mason
    (F. Abarca)
     
           
       
     
         
     
      6b 12:36 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 2
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Pittsburgh A
    (E. Dvorchak)
    Colgate - Women
    (A. Yosaitis)
    Richard Stockton  Vassar A Robert Morris
    (H. Hodges)
    Haverford Crew A
    (I. Klakegg)
     
         
       
     
         
     
      6c 12:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 3
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Lehigh
    (C. Smith)
    St. Josephs
    (a. yobbi)
    Richmond  Lafayette  Temple - Women
    (J. Rogers)
    Pittsburgh B
    (E. Sims)
     
         
       
     
         
     
        12:48 PM Penn Invitational              
       
     
         
     
      9a 02:20 PM Mens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Heat 1
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Lehigh  St. Josephs A UNC - Men
    (A. Rieth)
    Drexel
    (J. Pieper)
         
         
       
     
         
     
      9b 02:26 PM Mens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Heat 2
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Virginia
    (M. Schilling)
    Lafayette  Bucknell
    (A. McLaughlin)
    Penn Ltw       
         
       
     
         
     
      9c 02:32 PM Mens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Heat 3
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Loyola
    (w. horan)
    Temple - Men
    (K. Nally)
    Vassar  St. Josephs B      
       
       
     
         
     
      10a 02:38 PM Womens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Heat 1
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    UMass
    (R. Boudreau)
    Delaware
    (J. Kohler)
    Connecticut
    (M. Soucie)
    Marist
    (T. Mullaney)
    Temple - Women
    (J. Lees)
    Bucknell B
    (J. Steen)
     
       
       
     
         
     
      10b 02:44 PM Womens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Heat 2
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Sacred Heart
    (C. Muscat)
    La Salle Crew  Colgate - Women
    (S. Blick)
    Navy - Women  George Washington A
    (C. Ashcraft)
    Rutgers - Women   
           
         
       
     
         
     
      10c 02:50 PM Womens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Heat 3
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Drexel
    (A. Mahmud)
    George Mason
    (L. Griffin)
    St. Josephs  George Washington B
    (S. Thompson)
    Fordham
    (A. Azizi)
    SUNY Buffalo
    (S. Gallagher)
     
         
         
       
     
         
     
      11a 02:56 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII
    Heat 1
    Top 2 Places to Finals
    Next 2 Best Times to Finals
    Franklin and Marshall A Philadelphia
    (C. Watrous)
    Bryn Mawr  Vassar  Susquehanna B    
       
       
     
         
     
      11b 03:02 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII
    Heat 2
    Top 2 Places to Finals
    Next 2 Best Times to Finals
    Richmond  Franklin and Marshall B Susquehanna A
    (E. Stephens)
    Lafayette       
         
       
     
         
     
      12a 03:08 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
    Heat 1
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
    Marist
    (D. Woolley)
    Drexel
    (V. Busic)
    Richmond  Penn Ltw  Washington College
    (R. Storck)
    Lafayette   
         
         
       
     
         
     
      12b 03:14 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
    Heat 2
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
    Lehigh
    (S. Yanitskiy)
    Temple - Men  St. Josephs  La Salle Crew  Merchant Marine
    (F. Osborne)
    Dowling
    (S. Lewis)
     
         
       
     
         
     
      12c 03:20 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
    Heat 3
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 3 Best Times to Finals
    Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
    Virginia
    (R. Schwieder)
    Franklin and Marshall  Delaware
    (C. Burgazli)
    UNC - Men
    (D. Eick)
    Bucknell
    (R. Lum)
    Villanova   
       
       
     
         
     
      13a 03:26 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
    Heat 1
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 2 Best Times to Finals
    Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
    Pittsburgh
    (M. Blake)
    Colgate - Women
    (M. Warren)
    Villanova  UMass
    (K. MacKenzie)
    Drexel
    (S. Baca+)
    George Mason
    (M. Beumer)
     
         
       
     
         
     
      13b 03:32 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
    Heat 2
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 2 Best Times to Finals
    Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
    Bucknell A
    (A. Chikowski)
    La Salle Crew  Rutgers - Women  Fordham
    (C. Egraz)
    Sacred Heart  Loyola
    (C. Miller)
     
           
       
     
         
     
      13c 03:38 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
    Heat 3
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 2 Best Times to Finals
    Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
    George Washington
    (M. Ellis)
    Temple - Women
    (T. Wasserleben)
    Delaware
    (R. Conway)
    Navy - Women  Connecticut
    (D. Filipek)
       
         
       
     
         
     
      13d 03:44 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
    Heat 4
    Top 1 Place to Finals
    Next 2 Best Times to Finals
    Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
    Lehigh
    (K. Menge)
    SUNY Buffalo
    (J. Postulka)
    Marist
    (V. Mather)
    Bucknell B
    (J. Steen)
    St. Josephs
    (A. McDevitt)
       
       
       
     
         
     
        03:50 PM Break              
       
     
         
     
      1 04:30 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Final
    Next fastest time #2 1st from
    Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Heat 3
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Heat 1
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Heat 2
    Next fastest time #1 Next fastest time #3  
         
         
     
         
     
      2 04:36 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Final
    Next fastest time #2 1st from
    Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Heat 3
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Heat 1
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
    Heat 2
    Next fastest time #1 Next fastest time #3  
         
         
     
         
     
      3 04:42 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Final
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 5
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 3
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 1
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 2
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 4
    Next fastest time #1  
       
       
     
         
     
      4 04:48 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Final
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 5
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 3
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 1
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 2
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
    Heat 4
    Next fastest time #1  
       
       
     
         
     
      7 04:54 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+
    Final
    Fordham A
    (m. salamon)
    Lafayette B Pittsburgh
    (A. Krueger)
    Lafayette A Fordham B
    (K. Kelley)
    Susquehanna
    (T. Ostlund)
     
           
       
     
         
     
      8 05:00 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+
    Final
    SUNY Buffalo
    (M. Lawn)
    Lafayette  UMass
    (N. Juul-Hindsgaul)
    Temple - Women
    (G. Inverso)
    Bucknell
    (A. Kirk)
       
         
       
     
         
     
      5 05:06 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Final
    Next fastest time #1 1st from
    Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 3
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 1
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 2
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 4
    Next fastest time #2  
         
         
     
         
     
      6 05:12 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Final
    Next fastest time #2 1st from
    Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 3
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 1
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
    Heat 2
    Next fastest time #1 Next fastest time #3  
         
         
     
         
     
      9 05:18 PM Mens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Final
    Next fastest time #2 1st from
    Mens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Heat 3
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Heat 1
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Heat 2
    Next fastest time #1 Next fastest time #3  
         
         
       
     
         
     
      10 05:24 PM Womens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Final
    Next fastest time #2 1st from
    Womens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Heat 3
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Heat 1
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate 2V 8+
    Heat 2
    Next fastest time #1 Next fastest time #3  
         
         
     
         
     
      11 05:30 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII
    Final
    Next fastest time #1 2nd from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII
    Heat 1
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII
    Heat 1
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII
    Heat 2
    2nd from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII
    Heat 2
    Next fastest time #2  
         
         
     
         
     
      12P1 05:36 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
    Petite Final
    Next fastest time #5 Next fastest time #3 Next fastest time #1 Next fastest time #2 Next fastest time #4 Next fastest time #6  
       
       
     
         
     
      13P1 05:42 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
    Petite Final
    Next fastest time #5 Next fastest time #3 Next fastest time #1 Next fastest time #2 Next fastest time #4 Next fastest time #6  
       
       
     
         
     
      12 05:48 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
    Final
    Next fastest time #2 1st from
    Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
    Heat 3
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
    Heat 1
    1st from
    Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
    Heat 2
    Next fastest time #1 Next fastest time #3  
         
         
     
         
     
      13 05:54 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
    Final
    Next fastest time #1 1st from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
    Heat 3
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
    Heat 1
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
    Heat 2
    1st from
    Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
    Heat 4
    Next fastest time #2  
         
         
     
         
     
          Page 1 of   1   Printed: 2012-Mar-22 05:42 AM  
        Created using Regatta Workbench