8th Annual Lowell Invitational

  • Hosted By Lowell High School Crew

 

Event Heat Time Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                 
W1x 1 8:00AM   Bromfield CRI A ESSEX A Cape Cod SECRC B
  2 8:10AM   ESSEX B Brookline SECRC A CRI B Northampton
                 
M1x 1 8:20 AM   Northampton Bromfield A SECRC A    
  2 8:30 AM   Bromfield B Cape Cod SECRC B O. Sevens  
                 
WLWT2x 1 8:40AM  Essex B Northampton CRI A Brookline A Brookline C  
  2 8:50AM   CRI B Essex A Cape Cod Brookline B  
                 
MLWT2x 1 9:00AM   CRI B Brookline Cape Cod A Brookline 2-  
  2 9:10AM   Westford CRI A SECRC Cape Cod B  
                 
W2x 1 9:20AM   Brookline B CRI A Brookline A Cape Cod CRI C
  2 9:30AM   Brooklin C CRI D CRI B Worcester SECRC
                 
M2x Finals 9:40AM Northampton SECRC A Bromfield Worcester A Worcester B SECRC B
                 
W2- Finals 9:50 AM   CRI A W-W Essex Boston Latin  
                 
BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK
                 
WLWT8+ Finals 10:10AM GLR CRI A W-W Boston Latin Concord CRI B
                 
MLWT8+ Finals 10:20AM   Brookline B Brookline A GLR CRI Concord
                 
W4x Finals 10:30AM   Brookline CRI A SECRC CRI B  
                 
M4x Finals 10:40AM   SECRC Worcester Northampton CRI  
                 
W1V4+ 1 10:50AM   Westford CRI A Brookline Boston Latin CRI B
  2 11:00AM   Yarmouth Essex Mystic Valley Somerville W-W B
  3 11:10AM   A-B W-W A Hingham Cape Cod Great Bay
  4 11:20AM   Central LHS GLR Concord Northampton
                 
M1V4+ 1 11:30AM   Malden LHS A-B Mystic Valley CRI B
  2 11:40AM   CRI A Cape Cod Duxbury Somerville Westford
  3 11:50AM   Great Bay Concord W-W Central Worcester
  4 12:00PM   Yarmouth Brookline Essex Northampton Bromfield
                 
LUNCH LUNCH LUNCH LUNCH LUNCH LUNCH LUNCH LUNCH LUNCH
                 
W3V8+ 1 12:30PM   Concord B Boston Latin Concord A Northampton CRI B
  2 12:40PM   GLR W-W St. Mary CRI A  
                 
M3V8+ 1 12:50PM   Brookline BC High A Concord Essex  
  2 1:00PM   W-W B W-W A BC High B    
                 
                 
WN4+ 1 1:10PM   Central Yartmouth A CRI A Cape Cod Northampton
  2 1:20PM   Westford B CRI B W-W A Yarmouth B  
  3 1:30PM   Somerville ESSEX Westford A GLR  
                 
MN4+ 1 1:40PM   CRI B Westford Essex Northampton B  
  2 1:50PM   Worcester CRI A Northampton A A-B Somervilled
  3 2:00PM   Yarmouth Concord W-W Duxbury  
                 
W2N8+ 1 2:10PM   W-W Hingham Brookline A CRI A Bromfield
  2 2:20PM   Brookline B A-B CRI B Duxbury GLR
  3 2:30PM   CRI C Worcester LHS BLS B Boston Latin
                 
M2N8+ 1 2:40pm Brookline B Bromfield CRI A A-B Essex Great Bay
  2 2:50PM   CRI B Brookline A BC High A Westford BC High B
  3 3:00PM   Hingham Worcester Brookline B GLR CRI B
                 
BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK
                 
W2V4+ 1 3:20PM   Westford Yarmouth Essex CRI A  
  2 3:30PM   Concord W-W A-B Boston Latin CRI B
                 
M2V4+ 1 3:40PM Mystic Valley CRI Concord Duxbury Yarmouth A Yarmouth B
                 
W1N8+ 1 3:50PM A-B W-W CRI A Brookline Westford Duxbury
  2 4:00PM CRI B Great Bay Malden LHS Essex Boston Latin
  3 4:10PM GLR Bromfield Brookline Central Hingham Westhampton
                 
M1N8+ 1 4:20PM   LHS CRI A W-W Capecod Bromfield
  2 4:30PM   Great Bay Central Concord Duxbury BC High B
  3 4:40PM   A-B BC High A Malden CRI B GLR
  4 4:50PM Hingham Westford Essex Brookline Worcester Northampton
                 
W2V8+ 1 5:00PM   A-B CRI A Brookline Bromfield  
  2 5:10PM   GLR Concord Boston Latine Central
  3 5:20PM   St. Mary Duxbury W-W CRI B  
                 
M2V8+ 1 5:30PM GLR Essex BC High Brookline A-B  
  2 5:40PM Central Concord LHS W-W Bromfield  
                 
BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK
                 
MLWT4+ Finals 6:00PM   GLR Cape Cod Concord Westford A-B
                 
WLWT4+ 1 6:10PM   Boston Latin Northampton CRI A W-W Essex
  2 6:20PM   CRi B Bromfield GLR Concord  
                 
W1V8+ 1 6:30PM   GLR LHS Boston Latin St Mary  
  2 6:40PM   Duxbury Central CRI W-W  
  3 6:50PM   A-B Great Bay Concord Bromfield
                 
M1V8+ 1 7:00PM   Westford Concord CRI A LHS GLR
  2 7:10PM   Essex Brookline Great Bay Bromfield CRI B
  3 7:20PM   BC High A-B W-W Central Worcester

 

Event Heat Time Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
W1x Finals 8:00am 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
                 
M1x Finals 8:10am 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
                 
WLWT2x Finals 8:20am 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
                 
MLWT2x Finals 8:30am 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
                 
W2x Finals 8:40am 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
                 
W1V4+ Semis 1 8:50am 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
  Semis 2 9:00am 3rd of Heat 3 2nd of Heat 4 1st of Heat 3 1st of Heat 4 2nd of Heat 3 3rd of Heat 4
                 
M1V4+ Semis 1 9:10am 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
  Semis 2 9:20am 3rd of Heat 3 2nd of Heat 4 1st of Heat 3 1st of Heat 4 2nd of Heat 3 3rd of Heat 4
                 
W3V8+ Finals 9:30am 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
                 
M3V8+ Finals 9:40am 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
                 
WN4+ Finals 9:50am 2nd of Heat 3 1st of Heat 3 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2
                 
WLWT4+ Finals 10:00am 2nd of Heat 3 1st of Heat 3 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2
                 
W1N8+ Finals 10:10am 2nd of Heat 3 1st of Heat 3 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2
                 
M1N8+ Semis 1 10:20am 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
  Semis 2 10:30am 3rd of Heat 3 2nd of Heat 4 1st of Heat 3 1st of Heat 4 2nd of Heat 3 3rd of Heat 4
                 
M2N8+ Finals 10:40am 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
                 
W2N8+ Finals 10:50am 2nd of Heat 3 1st of Heat 3 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2
                 
W2V4+ Finals 11:00am 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
                 
Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
                 
W2V8+ Finals 12:00pm 2nd of Heat 3 1st of Heat 3 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2
                 
M1V8+ Finals 12:10pm 2nd of Heat 3 1st of Heat 3 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2
                 
MN4+ Finals 12:20pm 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
                 
W1V8+ Finals 12:30pm 2nd of Heat 3 1st of Heat 3 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2
                 
M2V8+ Finals 12:40pm 3rd of Heat 1 2nd of Heat 2 1st of Heat 1 1st of Heat 2 2nd of Heat 1 3rd of Heat 2
                 
W1V4+ Finals 12:50pm 3rd of Semi 1 2nd of Semi 2 1st of Semi 1 1st of Semi 2 2nd of Semi 1 3rd of Semi 2
                 
M1V4+ Finals 1:00pm 3rd of Semi 1 2nd of Semi 2 1st of Semi 1 1st of Semi 2 2nd of Semi 1 3rd of Semi 2
                 
M1N8+ Finals 1:10pm 3rd of Semi 1 2nd of Semi 2 1st of Semi 1 1st of Semi 2 2nd of Semi 1 3rd of Semi 2

 

Website http://www.lhsrowing.com
Host/LOC Lowell High School Crew
Contact Jon Fishbein
Email thefish@lhsrowing.com
Phone 508-768-7027
Chief Referee Not yet posted
Juniors Yes
HS/Scholastic Yes
Collegiate No
Open No
Masters No
Elite No
Adaptive No
Inclusive No
Entry Fees (USD)
Eights$100.00
Fours$70.00
Doubles/Pairs$50.00
Singles$30.00