Cincinnati Regatta

  • Apr 4, 2015
  • sprint

  • Cincinnati, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By University of Cincinnati Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Results

Event Description Stage/Notes
Cincinnati Regatta 2015 results *updated

1a

M V 8+       heat 1

Michigan A GVSU A Michigan B   UC A       Miami

6:09:88         6:10:22         6:18:88         6:19:54         6:42:01

 

1b

M V 8+       heat 2

Michigan C     GVSU B     Michigan D Vanderbilt         UC B                 OU

6:22:11         6:25:73         6:42:75         6:44:15         6:49:04         6:54:86

 

1 FINAL

M V 8+

Michigan A     GVSU A     Michigan C Michigan B     GVSU B            UC A

5:48:84         5:54:98         6:06:08         6:10:12         6:11:94         6:14:24

 

2a

W V 4+       heat 1

GVSU A    Vanderbilt A      UD A                 UC A

7:55:84         8:19:90         8:22:66         8:40:48

 

2b

W V 4+       heat 2

GVSU B            UD B               Miami A            OU               Rhodes A

8:18:70         8:55:64         9:18:38         9:29:21         9:31:04

 

2c

W V 4+       heat 3

Vanderbilt B    Miami B         Xavier          Rhodes B

8:56:53         9:13:82       10:09:41     11:24:95

 

2d

W V 4+       heat 4

GVSU C           Murray      Cleveland        UC B

no finish time* * + 00:10:21    * + 00:10:63    * + 00:21:24

*no finish time given - order of finish with cumulatives off of finish time

2 FINAL

W V 4+

GVSU A         GVSU B         GVSU C   Vanderbilt         UD A                 UC A             Murray      Cleveland

7:33:81         7:43:75         7:48:56         7:53:74         8:03:43         8:04:72         8:06:25         8:42:18

*due to no finish time in 4th heat, WV4 was an 8 boat final with top 8 expected times based on knowledge of speed and cumulatives.

3 FINAL

M Open/       HS V 2x

GDRA A         GDRA B        Murray       Michigan           CCD

6:06:45         6:17:29         7:16:27         7:57:12         8:49:55

 

4

M HS JV 4x

GDRA

7:02:72.

 

5 FINAL

W HS V 1x

GDRA B           CCD A            GDRA C           CCD B           GDRA A

6:51:39         7:00:61         7:02:38         7:03:13         7:03:61

 

6a

M V 4+       heat 1

GVSU B     Michigan B       UD A         Vanderbilt B      OU

7:01:27         7:03:49         7:19:65         7:54:24         8:11:15

 

6b

M V 4+       heat 2

Michigan A       UC B              GVSU A            UD B            Rhodes A

7:06:56         7:15:46         7:20:73         7:45:29         9:23:43

 

6c

M V 4+       heat 3

GVSU C         Miami            Murray              UC A              Xavier

7:09:75         7:26:45         7:26:77         7:31:36         8:42:12

 

6d

M V 4+       heat 4

GVSU D     Michigan C       UC C        Vanderbilt A   Toledo

6:59:84         7:09:00         7:19:95         7:21:93         8:24:84

 

6 FINAL

M V 4+

GVSU D         GVSU B     Michigan B Michigan A     GVSU C     Michigan C

6:40:50         6:46:11         6:46:66         6:52:02         6:54:84         6:56:98

 

7a

M N 4+       heat 1

GVSU               UD A          Michigan A       Miami                UC B        Cleveland

7:25:28         7:35:87         7:43:29         8:02:36         8:23:80         8:24:42

 

7b

M N 4+       heat 2

Michigan B       OU                   UD B                 UC A         Vanderbilt

7:35:21         7:53:19         7:59:29         8:52:54         9:29:64

 

7 FINAL

M N 4+

UD A       GVSU     Michigan B      Michigan A    OU                  UD B

7:10:33         7:12:70         7:15:98         7:29:99         7:34:83         7:59:82

 

8 FINAL

W HS JV 2x

GDRA A         GDRA B

6:22:40         7:16:98

 

9

M HS V 4x

GDRA

4:52:11

 

10 FINAL

W V 2-

GVSU               UC                Murray

8:58:92         9:09:55       10:55:62

 

11a

W N 4+      heat 1

GVSU A          Butler       Cleveland      Toledo

8:06:62         8:48:96         9:37:33       11:06:28

 

11b

W N 4+      heat 2

GVSU B         GVSU C           UD            Vanderbilt       Miami

8:30:05         8:40:42         8:46:72         9:01:64         9:59:46

 

11 FINAL

W N 4+      

GVSU A         GVSU B            UD                  Butler       Vanderbilt       GVSU C

7:54:57         8:13:02         8:28:15         8:37:88         8:47:34         8:55:51

 

12a

M V 2-        heat 1

Michigan A  Michigan D     GVSU

7:32:19         7:44:03         7:54:37

 

12b

M V 2-        heat 2

Michigan B  Michigan C    Murray

7:37:35         7:48:71         9:36:58

 

12 FINAL

M V 2-      

Michigan B Michigan A Michigan D Michigan C

7:45:87         7:46:55         7:48:26         7:48:49

 

13 FINAL

Mixed / Open 8+

Murray            Butler     Unaffiliated

7:49:53         7:59:43         9:34:54

 

14a

M N 8+       heat 1

UD                    OU                    UC                  Miami       Cleveland

6:58:69         7:14:40         7:14:81         7:14:89         7:25:34

 

14b

M N 8+       heat 2

Michigan A  Michigan B   Michigan C    Toledo   

6:33:85         6:46:27         7:15:79         8:21:56

 

14 FINAL

M N 8+

Michigan A Michigan B      UD                  Miami                UC                    OU

6:29:30         6:39:21         6:51:32         7:04:36         7:11:54         7:14:84

 

15

W HS V 4x

GDRA

4:04:08

 

16

W HS JV 1x

GDRA B         GDRA A

7:53:90         8:09:23

 

17 FINAL

M Open/HS V 1x

CCD A            GDRA B         GVSU B           CCD B           GVSU A         GDRA A

7:50:43         7:55:82         8:43:59         9:02:29       10:41:86     11:19:93

 

18

M HS JV 2x

GDRA B         GDRA A

6:36:27         7:44:65

 

19

M HS JV 1x

GDRA

6:44:06

 

20 FINAL

W Open/HS V 2x

GDRA B           CCD               GDRA A          Miami             Xavier

8:01:97         8:18:27         8:24:03         9:24:59       11:51:28

 

21

W HS JV 4x

GDRA

4:54:07

 

22 FINAL

W N 8+

GVSU       Vanderbilt       Miami            Murray      Cleveland         OU

7:44:41         7:55:83         7:57:74         8:18:60         8:48:86         9:05:52

 

23 FINAL

W JV 8+

GVSU               UD A                 UD B                 UC

7:13:50         7:31:82         7:52:65         7:58:10

 

24 FINAL

W V 8+

GVSU               UD            Vanderbilt         UC                  Miami            Murray

6:39:68         6:42:75         7:10:65         7:14:72         7:27:16         7:28:03

 

    

 

 

Results will be posted live via twitter - @CinciRegatta