USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Results

Event Description Stage/Notes
Results
  Saturday 6/25       2016 Southeast Regional Championship Regatta        
Race EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                   
1 F1       Augusta   Nashville    
  W Mast 2- 7:00a     Bonin        
  M Mast 2-  Final Raw Time   04:13.4   03:44.3    
  AA-C   HCP    00:00.0   00:00.0    
      Adj. Time   04:13.4   03:44.3    
      Place   1   1    
                   
2 H 1 (3)       Magnuson Jannik Greene Wheeler  
  M Mast 1X 7:10a     Lookout Augusta Atlanta Rocket City  
  F Heat 1 Time   04:12.0 04:15.1 04:16.6 04:14.5  
  3 to final   Place   1 3 4 2  
                   
3 H 2 (3)       Sullivan Shay D'Italia    
  M Mast 1X 7:20a     Nashville Atomic Unaffiliated    
  F Heat2 Time   04:27.5 04:08.2 04:20.8    
  2 to Final   Place   3 1 2    
                   
4 H 1 (8)       Kleimeyer deKoekkoek Stephenson Muffelman  
  M Open 1X 7:30a     Raleigh Atlanta Raleigh Mobjack  
  1-3 to final Heat 1 Time   03:50.0 03:45.1 03:42.4 03:48.1  
      Place   4 2 1 3  
                   
5 H 2 (8)       Chavez Sheppard Ledvina    
  M Open 1X 7:40a     Atlanta Raleigh Atlanta    
  1-3 to final Heat 2 Time   03:49.0 03:54.6 03:51.8    
      Place   1 3 2    
    Referee break 20' from heats segment to finals              
6 F 2-1,2-2       Indian River Columbia Rocket City(E) Atlanta(F)  
  W Mast 4+ 8:10a     Horbert Kline Bock T-Olson  
  AA-A   Raw Time   04:03.1 04:15.2 04:11.6 04:22.9  
  E-F   HCP   00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:04.4  
      Adj. Time   04:03.1 04:15.2 04:11.6 04:18.5  
      Place   1 2 1 2  
                   
7 F 2-3       Atlanta Atomic Lake County Belmont Nashville
  W Mast 4+ 8:20a     Jardine Bennett Burkett Neider  
  C-D   Raw Time   04:07.8 04:25.4 04:24.1 04:18.5 04:08.7
      HCP   00:02.9 00:02.9 00:00.0 00:02.9 00:06.3
      Adj. Time   04:04.9 04:22.5 04:24.1 04:15.6 04:02.4
      Place   2 4 5 3 1
                   
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
8 F 3-1     Kuttelwascher King Pentchev Hay Brown Gradek
  M Mast 1X 8:30a   Nashville Jax'ville Asheville Atomic Jax'ville Peachtree
  C-D   Raw Time 03:39.7 03:43.3 04:10.4 04:01.6 03:49.9 04:13.5
      HCP 00:07.2 00:01.8 00:00.0 00:04.9 00:03.8 00:00.9
      Adj. Time 03:32.5 03:41.5 04:10.4 03:56.7 03:46.1 04:12.6
      Place 1 2 5 4 3 6
                   
9 F 3-2         Dombrowski Borgersen    
  M Mast 1X 8:40a       Unaffiliated Beaufort    
  G,H   Time     04:37.7 04:43.5    
      Place     1 1    
    40'Referee Break              
10 F 3-3     Oppliger Elkazzaz Richardson Robinson King Young
  M Mast 1X 9:20a   Asheville Columbia Lake Purdy Rocket City Asheville Indian River
  E   Time 03:52.6 04:28.8 03:59.8 03:50.9 04:08.8 04:10.0
      Place 2 6 3 1 4 5
                   
11 F 3-4       D'Italia Shay Magnuson Wheeler Jannik
  M Mast 1X 9:30a     Unaffiliated Atomic Lookout Rocket City Augusta
  F   Time   04:10.6 03:50.8 04:14.3 04:21.1 04:13.4
  from heats   Place   2 1 4 5 3
                   
12 F 3-5       Connell Chavez Marsh Beckenhauser  
  M Mast 1X 9:40a     Atlanta Atlanta Belmont Columbia  
  AA-A   Raw Time   04:07.3 03:57.1   04:01.6  
      HCP   00:00.0 00:00.0 00:01.2 00:00.4  
      Adj. Time   04:07.3 03:57.1 ############ 04:01.2  
      Place   3 1   2  
                   
13/14 F 4,F5       Hardy Lindsey Bradley Thompson Alcom
  W Nov 1X 9:50a     Asheville Augusta Asheville Augusta Asheville
  M Nov 1X   Time   04:54.2 04:41.1 Did Not Finish 04:51.7 06:04.7
      Place   3 1   2 4
                   
                   
  F 6       Asheville Indian River Atlanta Nashville  
15 M Mast 8+ 10:00a     Galvanek Zarskis Balaun    
  AA-C   Raw Time   03:17.6 03:00.3 03:35.8 03:31.4  
      HCP   00:08.7 00:00.0 00:05.7 00:06.5  
      Adj. Time   03:08.9 03:00.3 03:30.1 03:24.9  
      Place   2 1 4 3  
                   
                   
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                   
16 F 7-1         Marichal Gradek Lounsbery  
  W Mast 1X 10:10a       Sarasota Peachtree Atomic  
  C   Time     04:11.3 04:04.2 Did not row  
      Place     2 1    
                   
17 F 7-2     Balaun Winters Pigott Dorr Asher D-O'Gorman
  W Mast 1X     Atlanta Rocket City Atlanta Lake County Atlanta Atomic
  D 10:20a              
      Time 04:31.8 04:20.7 04:42.8 04:44.8 04:43.8 04:34.7
      Place 2 1 4 6 5 3
                   
18 F 7-3 10:30a       Yeager Coyle    
  W Mast 1X         Augusta Atlanta    
  E-F   Raw Time     04:54.6 04:47.1    
      HCP     00:00.0 00:10.2    
      Adj. Time     04:54.6 04:36.9    
      Place     2 1    
    30'Referee Break              
19 F 8       deKoekkoek Chavez Stephenson Ledvina Muffelman
  M Open 1X 11:00a     Atlanta Atlanta Raleigh Atlanta Mobjack
  from heats   Time   03:47.9 03:35.9 03:38.1 03:54.5 03:40.5
      Place   4 1 2 5 3
                   
20 F 9     Warmath Meredith Zimmerman Gradek Borum Filan
  W Open 1X 11:10a   Atlanta JR Unaffiliated Raleigh Peachtree Atlanta Atlanta JR
      Time 04:07.8 Did not launch 04:35.8 04:00.9 04:25.8 04:18.2
      Place 2   5 1 4 3
                   
21 F 10-1 B-C       Nashville Columbia Nashville  Asheville  
  M Mast 4+ 11:20a     Kuttlewascher Stuart C Rheney  
  B-D   Raw Time   03:24.2 03:37.0 03:49.0 03:35.7  
      HCP   00:00.0 00:02.1 00:03.7 00:05.6  
      Adj. Time   03:24.2 03:34.9 03:45.3 03:32.0  
      Place   1 3 4 2  
                   
22 F 10-2         Atlanta Lake County    
    11:30a       Balaun Rich    
      Time     03:56.8 04:23.2    
      Place     1 2    
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
23 F 11-1       Atomic SC/Ash'vl comp Atlanta Lake County  
  W Mast 8+ 11:40a     Bennett Graven T-Olson Kiely  
  C-E   Raw Time   04:00.5 03:48.3 03:51.1 04:05.2  
      HCP   00:06.9 00:00.0 00:05.8 00:01.8  
      Adj. Time   03:53.6 03:48.3 03:45.3 04:03.4  
      Place   3 2 1 4  
                   
24 F 12         Asheville Raleigh    
  M Mast LT2X 11:50a       Galvanek Stephenson    
  B   Time     03:42.0 03:37.3    
      Place     2 1    
                   
25 F 13     Lindsey O'Brien Alcom Schuster Pierce Hay
  W JR 1X 12:00p   Augusta Atlanta JR Asheville Atlanta JR Unaffiliated Atomic
      Time 04:40.4 No official time 04:51.7 04:15.2 04:43.7 04:10.8
      Place 3   5 2 4 1
                   
26 F 14       Asarnow Mead      
  M JR 1X 12:10p     Atlanta JR Atlanta JR      
      Time   04:18.1 04:09.7      
      Place   2 1      
                   
27 F 15         Legler Winters    
  W O LT 1X 12:20p       Jax'ville Rocket City    
      Time     04:15.8 04:25.4    
      Place     1 2    
                   
28 F 16-2     Asheville( C) Augusta( C) Columbia (B) Atlanta (B) Nashville(D) Asheville(E)
  MX Mast 8 12:30p   Galvanek Bonin Kline Hakim   Jauch
  B, C, D-E   Raw Time 03:27.0 03:44.9 03:30.4 03:45.9 03:45.2 04:08.1
      HCP 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:03.3
      Adj. Time 03:27.0 03:44.9 03:30.4 03:45.9 03:45.2 04:04.8
      Place 1 2 1 2 1 2
                   
29 F 17       Atomic Peachtree Atomic    
  MX Fam 2X 12:45p     Shay Gradek Hay    
      Time   03:42.2 03:45.6 03:38.2    
      Place   2 3 1    
                   
30 F 18-1       Lake Purdy Belmont Nashville Lake County SC/Asvl comp
  MX Mast 4+ 1:00p     Richardson© Piercy(D) (C) Lee© Rheney(E)
  C, DE   Raw Time   03:43.3 04:05.2 04:04.2 04:35.2 04:01.9
      HCP   00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:05.4
      Adj. Time   03:43.3 04:05.2 04:04.2 04:35.2 03:56.5
      Place   1 2 2 3 1
  SUNDAY 6/26        2016 Southeast Regional Championship Regatta        
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                   
31 H 1 24-C       Lake Purdy Nashville Mob/Atl ( C) Belmont  
  M Mast 2X 7:00a     Richardson   deKoekkoek Callahan  
  C   Time   03:42.1 03:44.5 03:36.2 03:51.5  
  3 to final   Place   2 3 1 4  
                   
32 H 2 24-C 7:10a       Jax'ville Columbia Atlanta  
  M Mast 2X         King Beckenhauser Balaun  
  C   Time     03:52.4 03:43.7 04:17.6  
  2 to final   Place     2 1 3  
                   
33 H 1 27 7:20a     Atlanta JR Augusta Atlanta JR Augusta  
  W JR 2X       Warmath Lindsey Filan Williams  
  3 to final   Time   03:57.6 04:39.0 03:55.2 04:39.5  
      Place   2 3 1 4  
                   
34 H 2 27 7:30a     Atlanta JR Augusta Atlanta JR Atlanta JR  
  W JR 2X       Anderson Wolfe Shinners Hipp  
  3 to final   Time   04:19.9 04:25.6 04:29.5 04:16.2  
      Place   2 3 4 1  
                   
35 F 20-1 7:40a     Atlanta Columbia Raleigh    
  MX Mast 4X       Balaun Kontos Jarmul    
  A   Time   03:50.1 04:13.3 03:44.2    
      Place   2 3 1    
                   
36 F 20- 1       Asheville Jax'ville Asheville    
  MX Mast 4X 7:50a     Galvanek King Pentchev    
  B-C   Raw Time   03:40.0 03:25.3 03:45.4    
      HCP   00:05.1 00:00.0 00:01.7    
      Adj. Time   03:34.9 03:25.3 03:43.7    
      Place   2 1 3    
                   
37 F 20-2       SC/Ashvl comp Nashville Atomic RC/Nashvl c  
  MX Mast 4X 8:00a     Marichal   Schay Wheeler  
  D-E   Raw Time   03:44.8 04:10.6 03:27.6 03:34.5  
      HCP   00:00.0 00:07.7 00:05.3 00:07.7  
      Adj. Time   03:44.8 04:02.9 03:22.3 03:26.8  
      Place   3 4 1 2  
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
38 F 20-3         Asheville Atl/LO comp    
  MX Mast 4X 8:10a       Jauch Greene    
  F-G    Raw Time     04:24.6 03:51.3    
      HCP     00:00.0 00:09.1    
      Adj. Time     04:24.6 03:42.2    
      Place     2 1    
                   
39 F 21       Atlanta JR Augusta Raleigh Atlanta JR  
  M Open 2X 8:20a     Smith Ramos Sheppard Bogard  
      Time   03:39.7 03:37.4 03:25.6 03:54.5  
      Place   3 2 1 4  
                   
40 F 22       Augusta Atlanta JR Atlanta JR Atlanta JR  
  Mx JR 2X 8:30a     Sanders Anderson Seay Hills  
      Time    04:57.5 04:02.5 04:31.8 04:35.0  
      Place   4 1 2 3  
41 F 23       Augusta Atlanta JR Asheville    
  W Open 4X 8:40a     Wolfe Anderson Alcom    
      Time   04:14.3 03:44.2 04:35.3    
      Place   2 1 3    
42 F 24-1         Raleigh Atlanta    
  M Mast. 2X 8:50a       Jarmul Connell    
  AA-A   Raw Time     03:38.2 03:31.7    
      HCP     00:00.4 00:00.0    
      Adj. Time     03:37.8 03:31.7    
      Place     2 1    
    20' Referee Break              
43 F 24-2       Asheville Belmont Atomic Catawba  
  M Mast 2X 9:10a     Galvanek Marsh Rogers Parziale  
  D   Time   03:40.3 Did not race 04:02.0 03:44.5  
      Place   1   3 2  
                   
44 F 24-3       Lookout Catawba SC/Ashvl c    
  M Mast. 2X 9:20a     Magnuson Gilmore Oppliger    
  E   Time   03:56.0 04:02.1 04:04.8    
      Place   1 2 3    
                   
  EVENT TIME              
45 F 24-4, 5       Nashville  Augusta  Rocket City Atl/Atom comp  
  M Mast 2X 9:30a       Abell Robinson Greene  
  F   Time   04:14.1 04:03.0 03:41.7 03:39.5  
      Place   4 3 2 1  
                   
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
46 F 24-6       Lake Purdy Columbia Mob/Atl  Jax'ville Nashville 
  M Mast 2X 9:40a     Richardson Beckenhauser deKoekkoek King  
  C   Time   03:32.0 03:53.0 03:20.3 03:27.5 03:41.8
  from heats   Place   3 5 1 2 4
                   
47 F 25-1       Asheville Columbia Jax/Raleigh c    
  W Mast 4X 9:50a     Graven Kline Legler    
  A-C   Raw Time   03:55.6 04:14.6 03:33.0    
      HCP   00:03.9 00:00.0 00:05.1    
      Adj. Time   03:51.7 04:14.6 03:27.9    
      Place   2 3 1    
                   
48 F 25-2     Rocket City Sarasota Atlanta Nash/Atom c Atlanta Atomic
  W Mast 4X 10:00a   Jones Walter Coyle T-O'Gorman T-Olson L-Lusinger
  D-F   Raw Time 03:54.2 03:50.7 03:58.5 03:48.4 04:06.7 04:16.2
      HCP 00:05.9 00:02.2 00:00.0 00:03.4 00:04.6 00:05.9
      Adj. Time 03:48.3 03:48.5 03:58.5 03:45.0 04:02.1 04:10.3
      Place 2 3 4 1 5 6
            ?scratch?:      
49 F 26       Toth   Dombrowski Borgensen  
  M Mast Lt 1X 10:10a     Ashville   Unaffiliated Beaufort  
  B, F-G, H   Raw Time   03:58.5   04:26.0 04:39.3  
      HCP   00:00.0   00:00.0 00:00.0  
      Adj. Time   03:58.5   04:26.0 04:39.3  
      Place   1   1 1  
                   
50 F 27     Augusta Atlanta JR Atlanta JR Atlanta JR Atlanta JR Augusta
  W Jr 2X 10:20a   Wolfe Warmath Hipp Filan Anderson Lindsey
  from heats   Time 04:19.3 03:51.2 04:15.4 03:52.4 04:00.1 04:46.0
      Place 5 1 4 2 3 6
                   
                   
                   
51 F 28     Atlanta JR Atlanta JR Atlanta JR Atlanta JR Augusta Atlanta JR
  M JR 2X 10:30a   Seay Bogard Smith Asarnow Hutchinson Hills
      Time 04:28.6 04:08.2 03:39.8 03:50.6 04:04.9 04:16.5
      Place 6 4 1 2 3 5
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
52 F 29       Atlanta Asheville Raleigh    
  W Open 2X 10:40a     Propes Alcom Williams    
      Time   03:59.3 04:31.4 03:51.9    
      Place   2 3 1    
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
53 F 31 1 10:50a     Asheville(B) Atomic(B) Atlanta Jax'ville Columbia
  W Mast 2X       Graven Lounsbery Andrade Detlefsen Kline
  A,B   Raw Time   04:14.2 04:34.3 04:17.8 03:59.1 04:13.3
      HCP   00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:01.1 00:00.2
      Adj. Time   04:14.2 04:34.3 04:17.8 03:58.0 04:13.1
      Place   1 2 3 1 2
                   
54 F 31 2 11:00a   Nashville Atlanta Belmont Lake County Atlanta Sarasota
  W Mast 2X       Balaun Neider Dorr Griffiths Marichal
  D   Time 04:41.3 04:12.4 04:16.8 04:18.0 04:21.7 04:03.2
      Place 6 2 3 4 5 1
                   
55 F 31 3 11:10a     Atlanta Atomic Nashville Atomic  
  W Mast 2X       Coyle L-Lusinger   Shay  
  E   Time   Scratch 04:25.5 04:06.6 04:07.3  
      Place     3 1 2  
    30'Referee Break              
56 F 31 4 11:40a     Augusta Sarasota Atlanta    
  W Mast 2X       Lance Walter T-Olson    
  F   Time   04:41.9 04:37.0 04:47.5    
      Place   2 1 3    
                   
57 F 32 1       Raleigh (A) Atlanta (A) Columbia Asheville Atlanta
  M Mast. 4X 11:50p     Jarmul deKoekkoek Beckenhauser Pentchev Balaun
  A, C   Time   03:16.1 03:11.4 03:49.0 03:34.5 03:48.7
      Place   2 1 3 1 2
                   
58 F 32 2 12:00p     Atomic (D) Catawba (D) Nashville SC/Ashvl c  
  M Mast 4X       Schay Gilmore   Oppliger  
  D, E   Time   03:34.2 03:30.0 03:47.6 04:08.5  
      Place   2 1 1 2  
                   
                   
                   
59 F 33         Winters      
  W Mast Lt 1X 12:10p       Rocket City      
  D   Time     04:22.6      
      Place     1      
                   
60 F 34- 2         Jax'ville Raleigh Atom/Lout c Jax'ville
  Mx Mast. 2X 12:20p       Legler Sheppard   King
  B   Raw Time     03:39.5 04:02.0 04:11.4 03:34.9
      HCP     00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
      Adj. Time     03:39.5 04:02.0 04:11.4 03:34.9
      Place     2 3 4 1
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
61 F 34-1       SC/Ashvl c Lake Purdy Asheville    
  Mx Mast. 2X 12:30p     Galvanek Richardson Nash    
  C   Time   03:43.5 03:47.8 04:06.3    
      Place   1 2 3    
                   
62 F 34-3       Rcity/Nashvl c Belmont Atomic SC/Ashvl c  
  Mx Mast. 2X 12:40p     Robinson Callahan Hay King  
  D-E   Raw Time   03:53.0 04:05.2 03:50.8 04:00.1  
      HCP   00:03.2 00:00.0 00:01.0 00:06.8  
      Adj. Time   03:49.8 04:05.2 03:49.8 03:53.3  
      Place   1 3 1 2  
                   
63 / 64 F 34-4 / F 34-5       Nashville (F) Augusta (F) Sarasota (F) Augusta (G) Atlanta (G)
  Mx Mast. 2X 12:50p       Abell Walter Fletcher Weeks
  F, G   Time   04:10.5 04:31.0 04:46.2 04:26.3 04:14.1
      Place   1 2 3 2 1
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
65 F 35       Augusta Catawba Catawba    
  P/C 2X 1:10p     Bonin Durand Parziale    
      Time   04:52.9 04:26.6 04:01.1    
      Place   3 2 1