Bea Ritchie Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Wichita Rowing Association

Results

Event Description Stage/Notes
Results
Event 1 - Womens 1X (Single)                
Start Time: 9:00                
Bow Name Team age Handicap Start Time Finish Time Penalties Adjusted Time
11 Poley WSU 21 00.0 09:00:25 09:12:44   12:19.0
12 Symonds WRA 45 18.6 09:01:03 09:13:53   12:31.4
13 Taylor WRA 18 00.0 09:01:32 09:15:04   13:32.0
15 Brock Man 18 00.0 09:02:48 09:16:39   13:51.0
14 Gumerlock OKC 66 27.5 09:02:12 09:19:57 30.0 16:47.5
                 
Event 2 - Men's 1X (Single)                
Start Time: 9:10                
Bow Name Team age Handicap Start Time Finish Time Penalties Adjusted Time
21 Symonds WRA 58 55.3 09:08:26 09:20:19   10:57.7
22 Adams OKC 58 55.3 09:08:59 09:21:29   11:34.7
23 VandenBos KCRC 17 00.0 09:09:35 09:21:46   12:11.0
25 Terril Man 18 00.0 09:10:30 09:30:12   19:42.0
24 Hall WRA 18 00.0       00:00.0
                 
Events - Mixed 4+                
Start Time: 9:20                
Bow Name Team age Handicap Start Time Finish Time Penalties Adjusted Time
31 Manson WSU 21 00.0 09:20:06 09:31:08   11:02.0
32 Harrelson WRA 17 00.0 09:21:26 09:35:25   13:59.0
                 
Event 4 - Mixed 4X (Quad)                
Start Time: 9:30                
Bow Name Team age Handicap Start Time Finish Time Penalties Adjusted Time
41 Johnson KCRC/WRA 58 44.2 09:26:59 09:38:36   10:52.8
42 Farnum OKC 43 11.8 09:33:30 09:45:16   11:34.2
44 Callahan Man A 18 0:00 09:28:58 09:41:18   12:20.0
45 Lewis KCRC B 27 0:00 09:29:54 09:42:42   12:48.0
43 Thomas KCRC A 28 00.1 09:28:03 09:44:13 30.0 16:39.9
46 Brandt Man B 18 0:00 09:30:55 09:48:33 30.0 18:08.0
                 
Event 5 - Mixed 2X (Double)                
Start Time: 10:15                
Bow Name Team age Handicap Start Time Finish Time Penalties Adjusted Time
52 Symonds WRA B 51 28.6 10:14:12 10:25:45   11:04.4
56 Hall WRA C 18 0:00 10:17:31 10:28:49   11:18.0
51 Johnson KCRC A 56 41.8 10:11:57 10:24:05   11:26.2
55 Manson WSU 22 00.0 10:16:43 10:28:15   11:32.0
53 Thiessen OKC 46 17.9 10:15:05 10:27:00   11:37.1
54 Van Sickle WRA A 60 54.1 10:15:51 10:28:38   11:52.9
59 Lewis KCRC C 42 25.6 10:20:40 10:33:06   12:00.4
58 Brock Man 18 0:00 10:19:31 10:32:13   12:42.0
57 Davis KCRC B 14 0:00 10:18:33 10:34:18   15:45.0
                 
Event 6 - Womens 2X                
Start Time: 11:00                
Bow Name Team age Handicap Start Time Finish Time Penalties Adjusted Time
61 Thiessen WRA/OKC 44 14.4 10:54:54 11:07:11   12:02.6
63 Kindel WSU 21 0:00 10:57:45 11:09:49   12:04.0
66 Morton WRA  16 0:00 11:00:16 11:13:18   13:02.0
62 Farnum OKC 38 06.0 10:56:51 11:10:14   13:17.0
65 Larkin Man 18 0:00 10:59:36 11:13:09   13:33.0
64 Lewis KCRC 48 21.9 10:58:51 11:15:11   15:58.1
                 
Event 7 - Mens 2X (Double)                
Start Time: 11:45                
Bow Name Team age Handicap Start Time Finish Time Penalties Adjusted Time
77 Allen KCRC B 24 0:00 11:36:59 11:48:08   11:09.0
71 Shirk WSU 21 0:00 11:31:09 11:42:20   11:11.0
72 Van Sickle WRA/KCRC 59 50.9 11:33:26 11:45:59   11:42.1
75 Thomas KCRC A 16 0:00 11:35:26 11:47:11   11:45.0
73 Powers OKC 43 12.7 11:44:18 11:56:28   11:57.3
74 Unruh WRA 18 0:00 11:34:25 11:46:31   12:06.0
76 Callahan Man 18 0:00 11:36:25 11:49:49   13:24.0