Dam Turn Regatta

  • Hosted By Beaver Creek Sculling

Results

Event Description Stage/Notes
Results
Start                    
Time Category Bow # Club Bow Start real time Finish Real time Elapsed Order  
9:00 Womens Jr 2x 1 BCS A Mia, Ellie 10:29:38 10:41:35 0:11:57 2    
  Womens Jr 2x 2 BCS B Tori, Spencer 10:31:15 10:43:18 0:12:03 3    
  Womens Jr 2x 3 BCS C Casey, Sarah 10:32:36 10:44:59 0:12:23 4    
  Womens Jr 2x                  
  Womens Jr 2x 5 James River Brooke Alexander 10:30:18 10:41:48 0:11:30 1    
                     
9:00 Mens Jr 2x 6 BCS A Peter, Liam 10:33:06 10:43:16 0:10:10 1 fastest time of day?
  Mens Jr 2x 7 BCS B CK, Val 10:33:43 10:44:15 0:10:32 2    
  Mens Jr 2x 8 BCS C Duncan, Andrew 10:34:50 10:47:10 0:12:20 3    
                     
                     
9:20 Womens Jr 4x 1 BCS A Spencer, EmmaG, MaggieM, MaggieG 10:48:23 10:59:59 0:11:36 3    
  Womens Jr 4x 2 BCS B Suzanna, Hannah, Jordan, Paula 10:49:03 10:59:32 0:10:29 1    
    3 BCS C Eva, Lily, Mady, Clare 10:50:30 11:00:59 0:10:29 1    
    4 BCS D Kate, Mae, Adelaide, Sarah 10:49:57 11:02:16 0:12:19 4    
    6 Rivanna Mary Maher 11:03:59 11:14:25 0:10:26      
    9 Rivanna John O'Neil 11:10:12 11:22:08 0:11:56      
9:20 Mens Jr 4x                  
                     
9:40 Mens Jr 1x   BCS A              
                     
  Mens Jr 1x 1 James River Thomas Foltz     0:00:00      
                     
9:40 Womens Jr 1x                  
                     
                     
                     
10:00 Mixed Jr 2x 1 BCS A Cove, Mary 11:11:53 11:25:24 0:13:31 6    
  Mixed Jr 2x 2 BCS B Noa, Noah 11:05:18 11:15:51 0:10:33 1    
  Mixed Jr 2x 3 BCS C Mady, Cooper 11:21:09 11:32:16 0:11:07 3    
  Mixed Jr 2x 4 BCS D Sam, Lily 11:19:13 11:30:16 0:11:03 2    
  Mixed Jr 2x 5 BCS E James,Tori 11:33:40 11:44:55 0:11:15 4    
  Mixed Jr 2x 6   Will, Sloan 11:22:48 11:34:44 0:11:56 5    
                     
10:20 Men jr 1x 9 BCS Val 11:40:36 11:53:27 0:12:51 2    
10:20 Mens Jr 1   Thomas Foltz 11:36:53 11:47:31 0:10:38 1    
10:20 Mens Novice 1x   BCS A              
  Mens Novice 1x 2 Rivanna Rowing Doug Dowdy scratch          
                     
10:20 Womens Novice 1x                 
                     
10:40 Mens Open 1x 3 BCS A CK 11:35:10 11:46:13 0:11:03 1    
  Mens Open 1x                  
  Mens Open 1x 5 Dadbod Racing Andrew Neals scratch          
                     
10:40 Womens Open 1x                
  Womens Open 1x 6 BCS B Kira 11:44:48 11:58:28 0:13:40 1    
  Womens Open 1x                
                     
                     
11:00 Mens Open 2X 1 BCS A Santi, Gavin 11:57:06 12:09:05 0:11:59 3    
  Mens Open 2X 1 BCS B Cooper, Sam 12:09:29 12:20:26 0:10:57 2    
    6 BCSC James,Noah 12:05:34 12:15:56 0:10:22 1    
                     
11:00 Womens Open 2x 3 BCS A Delaney, Noa 11:54:14 12:05:44 0:11:30 2    
  Womens Open 2x 2 BCS B EmmaG, MaggieG 11:59:07 12:11:23 0:12:16 3    
  Womens Open 2x 5   Caroline, Paula 11:59:58 12:11:13 0:11:15 1    
                     
                     
11:20 Mixed Open 4x 1 BCS A Peter, Liam, Hannah, Clare 1:05:47 1:15:39 0:09:52 1 fastest  
  Mixed Open 4x 2 BCS B Ellie, Kate, Andrew, Spencer 12:26:29 12:37:51 0:11:22      
  Mixed Open 4x 3 BCS C Mia, Delaney, Santi, Eva 12:29:10 12:39:41 0:10:31      
(Hot Seat) Mixed Open 4x 4 BCS D Henry, Claire, Duncan, Sloan 12:28:13 12:39:29 0:11:16      
  Mixed Open 4x 5 Rivanna Rowing Mary Maher 11:03:59 11:14:25 0:10:26   missed mark in cove
  Mixed Open 4x 6 Rivanna Rowing John O'Neil 11:10:12 11:22:08 0:11:56      
      alumni Cole Bright 1:06:02 1:16:58 0:10:56      
    4b bcs santi val gavin cooper 1:06:21 1:16:23 0:10:02      
11:40 Mens Novice 2x 1 BCS A Will, Henry     0:00:00      
                     
11:40 Womens Novice 2x 2 BCS A Mae, MaggieM 12:36:50 12:49:58 0:13:08 2    
  Womens Novice 2x 3 BCS B Madison, Casey 12:33:38 12:46:10 0:12:32 1    
    4   Paige, Hailey 12:35:25 12:50:32 0:15:07 3    
                     
12:00 Womens Novice 4x                
                     
12:00 Mens Novice 4x                  
                     
12:20   9 BCS CK 1:08:17 1:19:40 0:11:23 1    
  Mens Masters 1x   Rivanna Kit 1:10:12 1:24:06 0:13:54 3    
  Mens Master Ix   BCS Chris Jackson 1:08:05 1:19:43 0:11:38 2    
12:20 Womens Masters 1x                
                     
  4X quad 7 Unafil BSC Alum Cole Bright, jay carter,