Midwinter Meltdown

  • Hosted By Mendota Rowing Club

Results

Event Description Stage/Notes
Official Results
 
                                         
 
     
 
  2018 Midwinter Meltdown  
       
         
     
    Official Results    
     
   
     
 
 
  Place Lane Organization Net Time % Raw Handicap Split Pts  
 
 
  Race 2: Masters Women 2000m Final @ 08:30 AM  
   
 
  1st 1 Unaff. (USA) (A.Romme) 07:32.20   07:32.20        
 
  2nd 2 Recovery on Water (J.Junk) 08:04.50 7.1% 08:04.50   00:00:32.30    
     
 
  Race 4a (40-49): Senior and Veteran Men 2000m Final 1 @ 08:45 AM  
   
 
  1st 1 Unaff. (USA) 6:45 (R.Westergaard) 06:49.90   06:49.90        
 
  2nd 2 Unaff. (USA) 7:20 (D.Knutson) 07:06.30 4.0% 07:06.30   00:00:16.40    
 
  3rd 3 Unaff. (USA) 07:40 (L.McNally) 07:21.90 7.8% 07:21.90   00:00:32.00    
     
 
  Race 4a (50-59): Senior and Veteran Men 2000m Final 2 @ 08:45 AM  
   
 
  1st 4 Unaff. (USA) 6:05 (A.Benko) 06:06.10   06:06.10        
 
  2nd 7 Unaff. (USA) 07:20 (K.Gunderson) 07:20.00 20.2% 07:20.00   00:01:13.90    
 
  3rd 6 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (P.Nolten) 07:21.10 20.5% 07:21.10   00:01:15.00    
 
  4th 5 Unaff. (USA) 07:37 (S.Jonas) 07:37.30 24.9% 07:37.30   00:01:31.20    
     
 
  Race 4b (60-69): Senior and Veteran Men 2000m Final 3 @ 09:00 AM  
   
 
  1st 3 North Central (H.Carlson) 07:19.20   07:19.20        
 
  2nd 2 RowFit (H.Kurzawski) 07:30.70 2.6% 07:30.70   00:00:11.50    
 
  3rd 1 Unaffiliated (AFG) (P.Cochrane) 07:49.70 6.9% 07:49.70   00:00:30.50    
 
    4 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (R.Cureton) Scratch            
     
 
  Race 4b (70-79): Senior and Veteran Men 2000m Final 4 @ 09:00 AM  
   
 
  1st 7 Unaff. (USA) 07:40 (B.Taylor) 07:22.70   07:22.70        
 
  2nd 6 Unaff. (USA) 8:00 (P.Francis) 07:49.60 6.1% 07:49.60   00:00:26.90    
 
  3rd 8 Unaff. (USA) 08:08 (E.Koscik) 08:01.10 8.7% 08:01.10   00:00:38.40    
 
  4th 5 Unaff. (USA) 08:38 (J.Burgard) 08:31.00 15.4% 08:31.00   00:01:08.30    
     
 
  Race 5 (40-49): Senior and Veteran Women 2000m Final 1 @ 09:15 AM  
   
 
  1st 2 Fitness Matters (A.Macejkovic) 07:14.70   07:14.70        
 
  2nd 3 Chicago 07:39 (A.Wysocki) 07:36.80 5.1% 07:36.80   00:00:22.10    
 
  3rd 1 Unaff. (USA) 07:41 (E.hansen) 07:42.70 6.4% 07:42.70   00:00:28.00    
 
  4th 4 Recovery on Water 08:23 (L.McNally) 08:29.20 17.1% 08:29.20   00:01:14.50    
     
 
  Race 5 (50-59): Senior and Veteran Women 2000m Final 2 @ 09:15 AM  
   
 
  1st 5 Chicago 7:27 (M.Zierk) 07:29.60   07:29.60        
 
  2nd 7 Unaff. (USA) 09:38 (J.Knippen) 08:34.80 14.5% 08:34.80   00:01:05.20    
 
  3rd 8 Recovery on Water 00:00 (D.Wojcik) 08:52.40 18.4% 08:52.40   00:01:22.80    
 
  4th 9 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (S.Kelly) 08:53.80 18.7% 08:53.80   00:01:24.20    
 
  5th 6 Unaff. (USA) 10:00 (A.Holcomb) 09:12.70 22.9% 09:12.70   00:01:43.10    
     
 
  Race 5 (60-69): Senior and Veteran Women 2000m Final 3 @ 09:15 AM  
   
 
  1st 11 Chicago 08:02 (E.Marden) 07:49.20   07:49.20        
     
 
  Race 6: Open/Collegiate Men 2000m Final @ 09:30 AM  
   
 
  1st 1 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (C.Himebauch) 06:53.70   06:53.70        
 
  2nd 3 Unaff. (USA) 01:46 (S.Johnson) 07:02.00 2.0% 07:02.00   00:00:08.30    
 
    2 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (S.Wallen) Scratch            
     
 
  Race 11: Masters Novice Men 2000m Final @ 10:00 AM  
   
 
  1st 3 Unaffiliated (AFG) (P.Peppard) 06:50.90   06:50.90        
 
  2nd 1 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (J.Skibbie) 07:28.60 9.2% 07:28.60   00:00:37.70    
 
    2 Unaff. (USA) 7:20 (D.Knutson) Scratch            
     
 
  Race 12: Open Novice Women 2000m Final @ 10:15 AM  
   
 
    1 Unaff. (USA) 10:00 (A.Holcomb) Scratch            
 
    2 Unaff. (USA) 07:41 (E.hansen) Scratch            
     
 
  Race 13: Masters Novice Women 2000m Final @ 10:15 AM  
   
 
  1st 2 Unaff. (USA) (J.Knippen) 08:40.20   08:40.20        
 
  2nd 3 Recovery on Water 02:22 (C.Sauter) 08:57.40 3.3% 08:57.40   00:00:17.20    
 
  3rd 4 Mendota (K.Campbell) 09:07.80 5.3% 09:07.80   00:00:27.60    
 
  4th 1 Recovery on Water 00:00 (E.Llerena) 10:30.20 21.1% 10:30.20   00:01:50.00    
     
 
  Race 14: Open Men Team 4 x 500m Final @ 10:45 AM  
   
 
  1st 1 Orange Shoe
(T.Slaten, G.Smith, J.Spzak, K.Gasser)
06:20.30   06:20.30        
   
     
 
  Race 16: Open Women Team 4 x 500m Final @ 10:45 AM  
   
 
  1st 2 Orange Shoe
(A.Peterson, L.Mank, L.Smith, K.Lavin)
07:40.70   07:40.70        
   
     
 
  Race 17: Masters Women Team 4 x 500m Final @ 10:45 AM  
   
 
  1st 3 Recovery on Water
(E.Llerena, L.McNally, C.Sauter, D.Wojcik)
08:49.60   08:49.60        
   
     
 
  Race 18: Open Coed Team 4 x 500m Final @ 11:15 AM  
   
 
  1st 2 Orange Shoe 7:00
(K.Lavin, L.Smith, T.Slaten, K.Gasser)
07:02.90   07:02.90        
   
 
  2nd 1 Orange Shoe 7:00
(A.Peterson, L.Mank, J.Spzak, G.Smith)
07:07.40 1.1% 07:07.40   00:00:04.50    
   
     
 
  Race 20: HS/Junior Men 2000m Final @ 12:00 PM  
   
 
  1st 2 Y Quad Cities (j.english) 06:27.20   06:27.20        
 
  2nd 3 Crystal Lake 7:28 (T.Vrbancic) 07:16.90 12.8% 07:16.90   00:00:49.70    
 
  3rd 1 Crystal Lake 7:24 (J.Rohlwing) 07:23.80 14.6% 07:23.80   00:00:56.60    
     
 
  Race 21: HS/Junior Lightweight Men 2000m Final @ 12:00 PM  
   
 
  1st 6 Y Quad Cities (Z.Ramsey) 06:49.50   06:49.50        
 
  2nd 4 New Trier 6:38 (J.Pickard) 06:52.20 0.7% 06:52.20   00:00:02.70    
 
  3rd 5 New Trier 6:45 (V.Sorano) 07:09.30 4.8% 07:09.30   00:00:19.80    
     
 
  Race 22: HS/Junior Women 2000m Final @ 12:15 PM  
   
 
  1st 2 Y Quad Cities 7:06 (T.English) 07:11.80   07:11.80        
 
  2nd 3 Y Quad Cities 7:15 (C.Sharis) 07:30.40 4.3% 07:30.40   00:00:18.60    
 
  3rd 1 Y Quad Cities 7:30 (E.Mask) 07:33.70 5.1% 07:33.70   00:00:21.90    
     
 
  Race 23: HS/Junior Lightweight Women 2000m Final @ 12:15 PM  
   
 
  1st 4 Y Quad Cities 7:21 (D.Evans) 07:23.90   07:23.90        
 
  2nd 5 Y Quad Cities 7:45 (B.Morley) 07:46.40 5.1% 07:46.40   00:00:22.50    
 
  3rd 6 Y Quad Cities 7:59 (K.VanderWeele) 07:52.00 6.3% 07:52.00   00:00:28.10    
     
 
  Race 24: HS/Junior Novice Men 2000m Final @ 12:30 PM  
   
 
  1st 1 Y Quad Cities 7:27 (S.Saveraid) 07:00.10   07:00.10        
 
  2nd 2 Y Quad Cities 9:42 (J.von Maur) 08:22.60 19.6% 08:22.60   00:01:22.50    
     
 
  Race 25: HS/Junior Novice Women 2000m Final @ 12:45 PM  
   
 
  1st 2 Y Quad Cities 8:03 (J.Valenca) 08:05.70   08:05.70        
 
  2nd 4 Y Quad Cities 8:34 (K.Wilcox) 08:33.40 5.7% 08:33.40   00:00:27.70    
 
  3rd 1 Y Quad Cities 8:50 (G.Moore) 08:50.50 9.2% 08:50.50   00:00:44.80    
 
  4th 5 Crystal Lake 00:00 (Z.Sampler-wright) 09:13.80 14.0% 09:13.80   00:01:08.10    
 
  5th 3 New Trier (E.Sorano) 09:16.20 14.5% 09:16.20   00:01:10.50    
 
  6th 6 Crystal Lake 00:00 (S.Quinn) 09:43.70 20.2% 09:43.70   00:01:38.00    
     
 
  Race 27: Coxswain Men 1000m Final @ 01:00 PM  
   
 
    1 Unaff. (USA) (J.Skibbie) Scratch            
     
 
  Race 30: Open Men 6000m Final @ 01:30 PM  
   
 
  1st 5 Camp Randall 06:27 (D.Kalupa) 20:49.80   20:49.80        
 
  2nd 2 Camp Randall 00:00 (O.Lilleleht) 21:17.70 2.2% 21:17.70   00:00:27.90    
 
  3rd 1 Camp Randall 00:00 (J.Austin) 21:59.20 5.6% 21:59.20   00:01:09.40    
 
  4th 3 Camp Randall 00:00 (K.Borcherding) 22:30.30 8.0% 22:30.30   00:01:40.50    
 
  5th 4 Camp Randall 00:00 (A.Moriarty) 22:33.60 8.3% 22:33.60   00:01:43.80    
     
 
  Race 31 (40-49): Masters/Senior Men 6000m Final 1 @ 01:30 PM  
   
 
  1st 7 Camp Randall (B.Austin) 22:55.80   22:55.80        
 
    6 Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (R.Westergaard) Scratch            
     
 
  Race 31 (50-59): Masters/Senior Men 6000m Final 2 @ 01:30 PM  
   
 
  1st 8 Unaffiliated (AFG) (P.Peppard) 21:49.20   21:49.20        
     
 
  Race 31 (70-79): Masters/Senior Men 6000m Final 3 @ 01:30 PM  
   
 
  1st 10 Unaff. (USA) 07:40 (B.Taylor) 23:43.70   23:43.70        
 
  2nd 9 Unaff. (USA) 8:00 (P.Francis) 24:55.80 5.1% 24:55.80   00:01:12.10    
     
 
  Race 37: Junior Women 4 x 500m Relay Final @ 02:15 PM  
   
 
  1st 1 Y Quad Cities 6:45
(D.Evans, E.Mask, T.English, C.Sharis)
06:40.20   06:40.20        
   
 
  2nd 2 Y Quad Cities 7:20
(B.Morley, J.Valenca, W.Katherin, G.Moore)
07:40.00 14.9% 07:40.00   00:00:59.80    
   
     
 
  Race 38: Junior Coed 4 x 500m Relay Final @ 02:30 PM  
   
 
  1st 4 Y Quad Cities
(E.Mask, j.english, Z.Ramsey, D.Evans)
06:33.60   06:33.60        
   
 
  2nd 3 Crystal Lake
(J.Rohlwing, Z.Sampler-wright, S.Quinn, T.Vrbancic)
07:33.60 15.2% 07:33.60   00:01:00.00    
   
     
 
 
     
 
      Page 1 of   1   Printed: 2018-Jan-20 02:53 PM  
      Created using Regatta Workbench