|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Midwinter Meltdown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Official Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Lane |
Organization |
Net Time |
% |
Raw |
Handicap |
Split |
Pts |
|
|
|
|
Race 2: Masters Women 2000m Final @ 08:30 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Unaff. (USA) (A.Romme) |
07:32.20 |
|
07:32.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Recovery on Water (J.Junk) |
08:04.50 |
7.1% |
08:04.50 |
|
00:00:32.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 4a (40-49): Senior and Veteran Men 2000m Final 1 @ 08:45 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Unaff. (USA) 6:45 (R.Westergaard) |
06:49.90 |
|
06:49.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Unaff. (USA) 7:20 (D.Knutson) |
07:06.30 |
4.0% |
07:06.30 |
|
00:00:16.40 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
3 |
Unaff. (USA) 07:40 (L.McNally) |
07:21.90 |
7.8% |
07:21.90 |
|
00:00:32.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 4a (50-59): Senior and Veteran Men 2000m Final 2 @ 08:45 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Unaff. (USA) 6:05 (A.Benko) |
06:06.10 |
|
06:06.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
7 |
Unaff. (USA) 07:20 (K.Gunderson) |
07:20.00 |
20.2% |
07:20.00 |
|
00:01:13.90 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
6 |
Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (P.Nolten) |
07:21.10 |
20.5% |
07:21.10 |
|
00:01:15.00 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
5 |
Unaff. (USA) 07:37 (S.Jonas) |
07:37.30 |
24.9% |
07:37.30 |
|
00:01:31.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 4b (60-69): Senior and Veteran Men 2000m Final 3 @ 09:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
North Central (H.Carlson) |
07:19.20 |
|
07:19.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
RowFit (H.Kurzawski) |
07:30.70 |
2.6% |
07:30.70 |
|
00:00:11.50 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Unaffiliated (AFG) (P.Cochrane) |
07:49.70 |
6.9% |
07:49.70 |
|
00:00:30.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (R.Cureton) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 4b (70-79): Senior and Veteran Men 2000m Final 4 @ 09:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
7 |
Unaff. (USA) 07:40 (B.Taylor) |
07:22.70 |
|
07:22.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
6 |
Unaff. (USA) 8:00 (P.Francis) |
07:49.60 |
6.1% |
07:49.60 |
|
00:00:26.90 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
8 |
Unaff. (USA) 08:08 (E.Koscik) |
08:01.10 |
8.7% |
08:01.10 |
|
00:00:38.40 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
5 |
Unaff. (USA) 08:38 (J.Burgard) |
08:31.00 |
15.4% |
08:31.00 |
|
00:01:08.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 5 (40-49): Senior and Veteran Women 2000m Final 1 @ 09:15 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Fitness Matters (A.Macejkovic) |
07:14.70 |
|
07:14.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Chicago 07:39 (A.Wysocki) |
07:36.80 |
5.1% |
07:36.80 |
|
00:00:22.10 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Unaff. (USA) 07:41 (E.hansen) |
07:42.70 |
6.4% |
07:42.70 |
|
00:00:28.00 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
4 |
Recovery on Water 08:23 (L.McNally) |
08:29.20 |
17.1% |
08:29.20 |
|
00:01:14.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 5 (50-59): Senior and Veteran Women 2000m Final 2 @ 09:15 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Chicago 7:27 (M.Zierk) |
07:29.60 |
|
07:29.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
7 |
Unaff. (USA) 09:38 (J.Knippen) |
08:34.80 |
14.5% |
08:34.80 |
|
00:01:05.20 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
8 |
Recovery on Water 00:00 (D.Wojcik) |
08:52.40 |
18.4% |
08:52.40 |
|
00:01:22.80 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
9 |
Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (S.Kelly) |
08:53.80 |
18.7% |
08:53.80 |
|
00:01:24.20 |
|
|
|
|
5th |
6 |
Unaff. (USA) 10:00 (A.Holcomb) |
09:12.70 |
22.9% |
09:12.70 |
|
00:01:43.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 5 (60-69): Senior and Veteran Women 2000m Final 3 @ 09:15 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
11 |
Chicago 08:02 (E.Marden) |
07:49.20 |
|
07:49.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 6: Open/Collegiate Men 2000m Final @ 09:30 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (C.Himebauch) |
06:53.70 |
|
06:53.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Unaff. (USA) 01:46 (S.Johnson) |
07:02.00 |
2.0% |
07:02.00 |
|
00:00:08.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (S.Wallen) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 11: Masters Novice Men 2000m Final @ 10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Unaffiliated (AFG) (P.Peppard) |
06:50.90 |
|
06:50.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (J.Skibbie) |
07:28.60 |
9.2% |
07:28.60 |
|
00:00:37.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Unaff. (USA) 7:20 (D.Knutson) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 12: Open Novice Women 2000m Final @ 10:15 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Unaff. (USA) 10:00 (A.Holcomb) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Unaff. (USA) 07:41 (E.hansen) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 13: Masters Novice Women 2000m Final @ 10:15 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Unaff. (USA) (J.Knippen) |
08:40.20 |
|
08:40.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Recovery on Water 02:22 (C.Sauter) |
08:57.40 |
3.3% |
08:57.40 |
|
00:00:17.20 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
4 |
Mendota (K.Campbell) |
09:07.80 |
5.3% |
09:07.80 |
|
00:00:27.60 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
1 |
Recovery on Water 00:00 (E.Llerena) |
10:30.20 |
21.1% |
10:30.20 |
|
00:01:50.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 14: Open Men Team 4 x 500m Final @ 10:45 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Orange Shoe
(T.Slaten, G.Smith, J.Spzak, K.Gasser) |
06:20.30 |
|
06:20.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 16: Open Women Team 4 x 500m Final @ 10:45 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Orange Shoe
(A.Peterson, L.Mank, L.Smith, K.Lavin) |
07:40.70 |
|
07:40.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 17: Masters Women Team 4 x 500m Final @ 10:45 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
3 |
Recovery on Water
(E.Llerena, L.McNally, C.Sauter, D.Wojcik) |
08:49.60 |
|
08:49.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 18: Open Coed Team 4 x 500m Final @ 11:15 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Orange Shoe 7:00
(K.Lavin, L.Smith, T.Slaten, K.Gasser) |
07:02.90 |
|
07:02.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
1 |
Orange Shoe 7:00
(A.Peterson, L.Mank, J.Spzak, G.Smith) |
07:07.40 |
1.1% |
07:07.40 |
|
00:00:04.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 20: HS/Junior Men 2000m Final @ 12:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Y Quad Cities (j.english) |
06:27.20 |
|
06:27.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Crystal Lake 7:28 (T.Vrbancic) |
07:16.90 |
12.8% |
07:16.90 |
|
00:00:49.70 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Crystal Lake 7:24 (J.Rohlwing) |
07:23.80 |
14.6% |
07:23.80 |
|
00:00:56.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 21: HS/Junior Lightweight Men 2000m Final @ 12:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
6 |
Y Quad Cities (Z.Ramsey) |
06:49.50 |
|
06:49.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
New Trier 6:38 (J.Pickard) |
06:52.20 |
0.7% |
06:52.20 |
|
00:00:02.70 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
5 |
New Trier 6:45 (V.Sorano) |
07:09.30 |
4.8% |
07:09.30 |
|
00:00:19.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 22: HS/Junior Women 2000m Final @ 12:15 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Y Quad Cities 7:06 (T.English) |
07:11.80 |
|
07:11.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Y Quad Cities 7:15 (C.Sharis) |
07:30.40 |
4.3% |
07:30.40 |
|
00:00:18.60 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Y Quad Cities 7:30 (E.Mask) |
07:33.70 |
5.1% |
07:33.70 |
|
00:00:21.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 23: HS/Junior Lightweight Women 2000m Final @ 12:15 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Y Quad Cities 7:21 (D.Evans) |
07:23.90 |
|
07:23.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
5 |
Y Quad Cities 7:45 (B.Morley) |
07:46.40 |
5.1% |
07:46.40 |
|
00:00:22.50 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
6 |
Y Quad Cities 7:59 (K.VanderWeele) |
07:52.00 |
6.3% |
07:52.00 |
|
00:00:28.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 24: HS/Junior Novice Men 2000m Final @ 12:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Y Quad Cities 7:27 (S.Saveraid) |
07:00.10 |
|
07:00.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Y Quad Cities 9:42 (J.von Maur) |
08:22.60 |
19.6% |
08:22.60 |
|
00:01:22.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 25: HS/Junior Novice Women 2000m Final @ 12:45 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
Y Quad Cities 8:03 (J.Valenca) |
08:05.70 |
|
08:05.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
4 |
Y Quad Cities 8:34 (K.Wilcox) |
08:33.40 |
5.7% |
08:33.40 |
|
00:00:27.70 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Y Quad Cities 8:50 (G.Moore) |
08:50.50 |
9.2% |
08:50.50 |
|
00:00:44.80 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
5 |
Crystal Lake 00:00 (Z.Sampler-wright) |
09:13.80 |
14.0% |
09:13.80 |
|
00:01:08.10 |
|
|
|
|
5th |
3 |
New Trier (E.Sorano) |
09:16.20 |
14.5% |
09:16.20 |
|
00:01:10.50 |
|
|
|
|
6th |
6 |
Crystal Lake 00:00 (S.Quinn) |
09:43.70 |
20.2% |
09:43.70 |
|
00:01:38.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 27: Coxswain Men 1000m Final @ 01:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Unaff. (USA) (J.Skibbie) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 30: Open Men 6000m Final @ 01:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
5 |
Camp Randall 06:27 (D.Kalupa) |
20:49.80 |
|
20:49.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Camp Randall 00:00 (O.Lilleleht) |
21:17.70 |
2.2% |
21:17.70 |
|
00:00:27.90 |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
1 |
Camp Randall 00:00 (J.Austin) |
21:59.20 |
5.6% |
21:59.20 |
|
00:01:09.40 |
|
|
|
|
4th |
3 |
Camp Randall 00:00 (K.Borcherding) |
22:30.30 |
8.0% |
22:30.30 |
|
00:01:40.50 |
|
|
|
|
5th |
4 |
Camp Randall 00:00 (A.Moriarty) |
22:33.60 |
8.3% |
22:33.60 |
|
00:01:43.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 31 (40-49): Masters/Senior Men 6000m Final 1 @ 01:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
7 |
Camp Randall (B.Austin) |
22:55.80 |
|
22:55.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Unaff. (USA) 00:00 (R.Westergaard) |
Scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 31 (50-59): Masters/Senior Men 6000m Final 2 @ 01:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
8 |
Unaffiliated (AFG) (P.Peppard) |
21:49.20 |
|
21:49.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 31 (70-79): Masters/Senior Men 6000m Final 3 @ 01:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
10 |
Unaff. (USA) 07:40 (B.Taylor) |
23:43.70 |
|
23:43.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
9 |
Unaff. (USA) 8:00 (P.Francis) |
24:55.80 |
5.1% |
24:55.80 |
|
00:01:12.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 37: Junior Women 4 x 500m Relay Final @ 02:15 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
1 |
Y Quad Cities 6:45
(D.Evans, E.Mask, T.English, C.Sharis) |
06:40.20 |
|
06:40.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
2 |
Y Quad Cities 7:20
(B.Morley, J.Valenca, W.Katherin, G.Moore) |
07:40.00 |
14.9% |
07:40.00 |
|
00:00:59.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 38: Junior Coed 4 x 500m Relay Final @ 02:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
4 |
Y Quad Cities
(E.Mask, j.english, Z.Ramsey, D.Evans) |
06:33.60 |
|
06:33.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
Crystal Lake
(J.Rohlwing, Z.Sampler-wright, S.Quinn, T.Vrbancic) |
07:33.60 |
15.2% |
07:33.60 |
|
00:01:00.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of |
1 |
|
Printed: 2018-Jan-20 02:53 PM |
|
|
|
|
Created using Regatta Workbench |
|
|