Row for the Cure - Washington D.C.

  • Hosted By TBC Racing
  • USRowing Registered

Results

Event Description Stage/Notes
2018 results
Event 1 Women's Jr 8+ Heat 1            
Start Time 8:00 AM            
Bow Name Team Age Finish Time Penalties Handicap Adjusted Time
3 TBCR B TBCR JR 6:15.50      
2 TBCR D TBCR / 6.24.10      
1 TBCR C TBCR / 6:24.5      
               
Event 2 Women's Jr 8+ Heat 2            
Start Time 8:08            
Bow Name            
3 TBCR E TBCR JR 6:31.3      
               
Event 3 Men's Open 1x            
Start Time 8:16            
Bow Name            
1 Hoyle, P.  PBC OPEN 6:50.7      
3 Sheppard, P.  PBC / 6:58.1      
2 Zachary, M. OBC / 7:21.1      
               
Event 4 Men's Jr 8+ Heat 1            
Start Time 8:24            
Bow Name            
3 TBCR E TBCR JR 6:00.80      
4 TBCR H TBCR / 6:02.40      
2 TBCR A TBCR / 6:15.00      
1 TBCR D TBCR / 6:36.30      
               
Event 5 Men's Jr 8+ Heat 2            
Start Time 8:32            
Bow Name            
2 TBCR B TBCR JR 6:06.40      
1 TBCR E TBCR / 6:09.20      
3 TBCR C TBCR / 6:16.30      
4 TBCR G TBCR / 6:36.90      
               
Event 6 Women's Open 4+ Final            
Start Time 8:56            
Bow Name            
1 TBCR Juniors TBCR OPEN 7:04.90      
3 TBCR B TBCR / 7:12.40      
2 TBCR A TBCR / 7:22.80      
               
Event 7 Women's Junior 4+ Final            
Start Time 9:04            
Bow Name            
3 TBCR A TBCR JR 7:14.40      
1 TBCR B TBCR / 7:14.90      
4 TBCR C TBCR / 7:29.80      
2 WHSVA A WHSVA / 8:23.40      
               
Event 8 Men's Open 2x Flight 1            
Start Time 9:12            
Bow Name            
2 AWLRow C AWLRow OPEN 8:18.70      
1 AWLRow D AWLRow / 8:58.50      
3 AWLRow E AWLRow / 10:25.90      
               
Event 9 Men's Open 2x Flight 2            
Start Time 9:20            
Bow Name            
2 Hoyle, P. / Sheppard, P. PBC OPEN 6:33.90      
1 AWLRow A AWLRow / 7:54.50      
3 AWLRow B AWLRow / 10:12.60      
               
Event 10 Men's Junior 4+ Final            
Start Time 9:28            
Bow Name            
3 TBCR A TBCR JR 6:02.60      
4 TBCR B TBCR / 6:09.40      
5 TBCR C TBCR / 6:16.70      
2 MTVER A MTVER / 6:55.80      
1 WHSVA A WHSVA / 9:49.70      
               
Event 11 Men's Masters 4+  C Final            
Start Time 9:36            
Bow Name            
3 DCSTR C (Morrison, J.) DCSTR 39 3:51.10   -3.1 3:48.00
2 ACR C (Huggins, T.) ACR 43 3:59.00   -5.5 3:53.50
               
Event 12 Men's Masters 4+  B Final            
Start Time 9:44            
Bow Name            
2 DCSTR B (Kuntz, A.) DCSTR 35 3:38.40   -1.4 3:37.00
1 PWRC B (Robriguez, R.) PWRC 45 3:53.70   -7 3:46.70
3 ACR B (Teisan, G.) ACR 48 4:20.30   -9.5 4:10.8
               
Event 13 Men's Masters 4+ A Final            
Start Time 9:52            
Bow Name            
4 DCSTR A (Kriese, K.) DCSTR 41 3:16.00   -4.2 3:11.80
2 ACR A (Kaple, J.) ACR 47 3:21.20   -8.6 3:12.60
3 PWRC A (Pohlmeier, M.) PWRC 57 3:36.70   -19.4 3:17.30
1 RCR A (Bracewell, J.) RCR 68 4:02.40   -36.3 3:26.10
               
Event 14 Women's Masters 4+ B Final / Men's Master's 2x        
Start Time 10:00            
Bow Name     TIMING ERROR, use 4:00 for handicap calculations     NOT ACCURATE TIMES
1 Slakey, F. / Van der Vink, G. PBC 58 -   -20.8 3:39.20
2 RCR B (Sierra, J.) RCR 59 13.2+   -22.1 3:51.10
3 WCRDC A (Mararra, D.) WCRDC 57 36.4+   -19.4 4:17.00
               
Event 15 Women's Masters 4+ A Final          
Start Time 10:08            
Bow Name            
2 DCSTR A (Dragon, C.) DCSTR 33 3:00.90   -0.8 3:00.10
3 ACR A (Jones, B.) ACR 55 3:09.00   -16.9 2:52.10
1 RCR A (Moazed, S.) RCR 59 3:25.70   -22.1 3:03.60
4 DAR (Bremer, K.) Unaff.  31 3:44.90   -0.3 3:44.60
               
Event 16 Men's Open 4+ Final            
Start Time 10:16            
Bow Name            
2 AWLRow (Moore, K.) AWLRow   2:33.80      
3 TBCR Juniors TBCR   2:36.10      
4 DCSTR B (Butler, P.) DCSTR   2:39.80      
1 DCSTR C (Roux, J.) DCSTR   2:57.60      
               
Event 17 Mixed Open 2x            
Start Time 10:24            
Bow Name            
3 AWLRow B AWLRow   4:01.30      
2 AWLRow A AWLRow   4:27.30      
               
Event 18 Women's Masters 1x            
Start Time 10:32            
Bow Name            
2 Wetten, L. (PBC) PBC 50 4:19.90   -13.2 4:06.70
1 Bryant, V. (PBC) PBC 54 4:38.70   -18.2 4:20.50
3 Roberts, P. (PBC) PBC 59 5:07.90   -25.6 4:42.30
               
Event 19 Men's Masters 8+  B Final            
Start Time 10:56            
Bow Name            
1 DCSTR C (Stephens, A.) DCSTR 35 3:30.60   -1.3 3:29.30
3 ACR B (Teisan, G.) ACR 52 3:52.00   -12.5 3:39.50
2 DCSTR B (Heaton, P.) DCSTR 50 4:16.50   -10.6 4:05.90
               
Event 20 Men's Masters 8+ A Final            
Start Time 10:56            
Bow Name            
1 DCSTR A (Kriese, K.) DCSTR 37 3:14.60   -2 3:12.60
3 ACR A (Kaple, J.) ACR 46 3:18.20   -7.2 3:11.00
4 PWRC A (Rodriguez, R.) PWRC 57 3:34.20   -18 3:16.2
2 RCR A (Pfiffer, M.) RCR 61 4:04.20   -23.1 3:41.1
               
Event 21 Men's Masters 1x Final            
Start Time 11:12            
Bow Name            
4 Slakey, F. PBC 55 3:48.50   -19.6 3:28.9
3 Bracewell, J.  RCR 71 4:04.40   -48.4 3:16.0
               
Event 22 Men's Junior 8+ Final            
Start Time 11:20            
Bow Name            
3 TBCR     5:38.30      
2 TBCR     5:48.30      
4 TBCR     -      
1 TBCR     -      
               
Event 23 Women's Junior 8+ Final            
Start Time 11:28            
Bow Name            
3 TBCR     6:28.50      
2 TBCR     6:49.30      
4 TBCR     7:13.90      
1 TBCR     8:01.30      
               
Event 24 Mixed Open 8+ Final            
Start Time 11:36            
Bow Name            
3 WHSVA (Burke, A.)     6:44.4      
2 MTVER     7:40.10      
               
Event 25 Womens / Mixed Master's 8+          
Start Time 11:44            
Bow Name            
3 ACR (Kaple, J.)   56 2:47.10   -16.8 2:30.3
1 DCSTR A   N/A 2:49.20   N/A N/A
2 RCR A (Moazed, S.)   57 3:04.10   -18 2:46.10
               
Event 26 Men's Open 8+ Final            
Start Time 11:52            
Bow Name            
2 DCSTR A (Kuntz, A.)     3:17.90      
3 DCSTR A (Roux, J.)     3:20.30