Head of the Fort

  • Hosted By: University of the Fraser Valley
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2021)

Results

Event Description Stage/Notes
Live results page
8:45:00 AM Event: 1 Womens Open 8+
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Vancouver Rowing Club 3 Riley, P. 19:33.6 19:33.6  
2 Simon Fraser University Rowing Club 1 Geneau, A. 19:55.6 19:55.6 00:22.0
3 Vancouver Rowing Club 2 Clark, H. 24:17.0 24:17.0 04:43.4
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 3 Womens Masters 4x/4-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Delta Deas Rowing Club 9 Gauvin, S. 21:39.9 19:38.3  
2 Vancouver Rowing Club 4 Moffatt, L. 20:22.2 19:59.0 00:20.7
3 Deep Cove Rowing Club 7 Gussenhoven, A. 21:54.5 20:16.6 00:38.2
4 Vancouver Rowing Club 6 Biorn, B. 22:01.7 20:44.9 01:06.6
5 Delta Deas Rowing Club 8 Macdonald, L. 22:46.0 20:56.4 01:18.1
6 Nicomekl Rowing Club 5 Hainc, C. 22:53.8 21:31.8 01:53.5
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 4 Womens Novice 4x/4-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Nicomekl Rowing Club 11 Shaw, K. 22:06.6 22:06.6  
2 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 10 Meads, A. 24:19.2 24:19.2 02:12.6
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 5 Womens Jr 4x/4-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Delta Deas Rowing Club 12 Zenin-Segrc, A. 19:22.1 19:22.1  
2 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 13 Dirom, N. 20:28.5 20:28.5 01:06.4
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 6 Womens Jr 4x+
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Delta Deas Rowing Club 14 Wrobel, N. 21:51.1 21:51.1  
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 7 Mens Open 2x/ 2-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Delta Deas Rowing Club 15 Hankin, J. 19:36.1 19:36.1  
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 8 Mens Masters 2x/2-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Nicomekl Rowing Club 17 Barth, C. 19:35.8 18:50.2  
2 Delta Deas Rowing Club 19 Stout, R. 23:45.4 20:26.2 01:36.0
3 Vancouver Rowing Club 16 Puri, S. 21:59.0 21:24.6 02:34.3
4 Delta Tideway Scullers Association 18 Steward, P. 22:52.9 21:45.3 02:55.0
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 9 Mens Novice 2x/2-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 University of the Fraser Valley 21 Meindertsma, M. 19:52.6 19:52.6  
2 Nicomekl Rowing Club 20 Galgewela, H. 27:22.7 27:22.7 07:30.1
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 10 Mens Jr 2x/2-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 22 Abou-Haidar, R. 19:21.0 19:21.0  
2 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 24 Meads, E. 20:19.4 20:19.4 00:58.4
3 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 23 Breslaw, J. 20:28.2 20:28.2 01:07.2
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 12 Mixed Masters 2x/2-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Delta Tideway Scullers Association 26 Simpson, L. 20:22.2 18:36.2  
2 Delta Deas Rowing Club 25 Burt, H. 25:25.2 23:51.2 05:15.1
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 13 Mens Open 1x
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 False Creek Rowing Club 27 Laroye, S. 20:10.1 20:10.1  
2 Nicomekl Rowing Club 28 Herron, C. 21:50.8 21:50.8 01:40.6
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 14 Mens Masters 1x
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Vancouver Rowing Club 29 Walsh, K. 20:13.0 19:50.6  
2 Vancouver Rowing Club 31 Craveiro, D. 23:14.2 20:09.4 00:18.8
3 Deep Cove Rowing Club 30 Stewart, N. 22:43.9 21:01.5 01:10.9
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 15 Mens Novice 1x
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 University of the Fraser Valley 32 Beauvillier, A. 23:35.7 23:35.7  
             
             
8:45:00 AM Event: 17 Womens Adaptive 1x/ any boat class
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Delta Deas Rowing Club 33 Brockway, J. 27:55.9 27:55.9  
             
             
11:00:00 AM Event: 19 Mens Open 8+
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Vancouver Rowing Club 40 Balaji, A. 20:48.9 20:48.9  
             
             
11:00:00 AM Event: 20 Mens Open 4x/4-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Delta Deas Rowing Club 41 Fraser, E. 18:47.7 18:47.7  
             
             
11:00:00 AM Event: 21 Mens Masters 4x/4-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Vancouver Rowing Club 43 Metras, J. 19:26.5 18:09.7  
2 Deep Cove Rowing Club 44 Stewart, N. 20:26.7 18:43.1 00:33.3
3 Vancouver Rowing Club 42 Niessen, J. 20:51.8 20:01.8 01:52.1
             
             
11:00:00 AM Event: 22 Mens Novice 4x/4-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Simon Fraser University Rowing Club 46 Peltier, S. 20:15.1 20:15.1  
2 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 45 Hardin, B. 21:27.4 21:27.4 01:12.3
             
             
11:00:00 AM Event: 23 Mens Jr 4x+
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 47 Battistel, A. 19:47.9 19:47.9  
             
             
11:00:00 AM Event: 25 Mixed Masters 4x/4-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Delta Deas Rowing Club 51 Mccall, S. 21:00.1 19:16.5  
2 Delta Deas Rowing Club 52 Gauvin, S. 21:41.7 19:27.3 00:10.8
3 Fort Langley Community RC 48 Mckenney, M. 22:34.2 22:16.2 02:59.8
4 Delta Deas Rowing Club 53 Marshall, J. 24:38.4 22:24.0 03:07.5
5 Nicomekl Rowing Club 50 Coutu, E. 23:46.1 22:52.1 03:35.7
6 Vancouver Rowing Club 49 Horkoff, M. 27:30.3 27:23.9 08:07.4
             
             
11:00:00 AM Event: 27 Womens Masters 2x/2-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Delta Deas Rowing Club 56 Hermann, C. 22:22.2 21:36.6  
2 Delta Deas Rowing Club 57 Jones, L. 24:55.4 23:15.4 01:38.9
3 Delta Deas Rowing Club 54 Gerves-Keen, J. 24:13.3 23:58.5 02:21.9
4 Inlet Rowing Club 55 Inden, S. 24:32.2 24:01.1 02:24.5
             
             
11:00:00 AM Event: 28 Womens Novice 2x/2-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 University of the Fraser Valley 59 Jakeway, A. 22:08.6 22:08.6  
2 Simon Fraser University Rowing Club 60 Lorenson, G. 24:15.0 24:15.0 02:06.4
3 Simon Fraser University Rowing Club 58 Geneau, A. 25:13.3 25:13.3 03:04.7
             
             
11:00:00 AM Event: 29 Womens Jr 2x/2-
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Delta Deas Rowing Club 61 Belic, M. 21:56.0 21:56.0  
2 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 62 Fandrich, N. 22:14.1 22:14.1 00:18.2
3 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 66 Schmidt, J. 22:52.9 22:52.9 00:56.9
4 Delta Deas Rowing Club 63 Woodson, T. 23:06.0 23:06.0 01:10.0
5 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 64 Dirom, N. 23:43.4 23:43.4 01:47.4
6 Delta Deas Rowing Club 65 Griffen, B. 24:08.7 24:08.7 02:12.7
             
             
11:00:00 AM Event: 30 Womens Open 1x
Official
Place Crew Bow Stroke/Cox Raw Time Time Split
1 Simon Fraser University Rowing Club 68 Slipper, S. 21:38.7 21:38.7  
2 Simon Fraser University Rowing Club 67 Stevenson, A. 22:32.3 22:32.3 00:53.6
3 Simon Fraser University Rowing Club 69 Kirk, L. 23:57.8 23:57.8 02:19.0