Régate de mer Lachine Coastal Regatta

  • Aug 13, 2022
  • coastal
  • Lachine, QC (CAN)
  • Hosted By: Aviron Lachine Rowing
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Quebec (2022)

Results

None posted. Check back soon or contact the regatta
Course Dossard Event Description Seat Last Name Gender Short Name Affiliation    
1 10 Solo Men 1 Gascon-Lefebvre M MRC Club d'aviron de Montreal 28:46.67  1
1 11 Solo Men 1 Cabana M MRC Club d'aviron de Montreal 29:21.52 2
1 12 Solo Mens 50+ 1 Couture M ALR Aviron Lachine Rowing 30:05.14 1
1 13 Solo Mens 50+ 1 Shinder M ALR Aviron Lachine Rowing 33:49.68 2
1 15 Solo Women 1 Léger F MRC Club d'aviron de Montreal 31:22.05 1
1 16 Solo Women 1 Chloé F MRC Aviron Lachine Rowing 31:41.71 2
1 14 Solo Women 1 Soubry F ALR Aviron Lachine Rowing Scratch  
                   
2 21 Womens U15 2x 1 Girard F CAA Club d'aviron d'Alma 9:42.87 1
2 22 Womens U15 2x 1 Simard F CAA Club d'aviron d'Alma 10:19.74 2
2 23 Womens U19 2x 1 Hubert F ALR Aviron Lachine Rowing 9:46.47 1
2 25 Womens U19 2x 1 Migneault F CDL Club D'Aviron de Laval 10:08.38 2
2 24 Womens U19 2x 1 Leblanc F CDL Club D'Aviron de Laval 11:10.49 3
                   
3 41 Coxed Quad Men 0 Girard M CAA Club d'aviron d'Alma 29:59.64 1
3 40 Coxed Quad Men 0 Themelis M ALR Aviron Lachine Rowing 32:24.94 2
3 45 Coxed Quad Women 0 Hardy-Cardinal M CAB Club d'aviron de Boucherville 35:38.62 3
3 42 Mixed 4x+ 0 Aigon F ALR Aviron Lachine Rowing 9:29.74 Demo
                   
4 29 Double Women 1 Izquierdo-Bernier F CDL Club D'Aviron de Laval 30:23.19 1
4 27 Double Women 1 doyle F CAA Club d'aviron d'Alma 33:14.92 2
4 26 Double Women 1 Healey F ALR Aviron Lachine Rowing 33:17.27 3
4 28 Double Women 1 Tremblay F CAA Club d'aviron d'Alma 33:33.55 4
                   
5 42 Mixed 4x+ 0 Aigon F ALR Aviron Lachine Rowing 8:59.77 1
5 43 Mens U19 4x+ 0 Bilodeau F CDL Club D'Aviron de Laval 9:18.04 2
5 44 Womens U15 4x+ 0 lebeuf M CAA Club d'aviron d'Alma 9:32.54 3
                   
6 31 Double Men 1 Tremblay M CAA Club d'aviron d'Alma 29:36.55 1
6 32 Double Men 1 Pomerleau M CAA Club d'aviron d'Alma 31:59.44 2
6 30 Double Men 1 Prenda M ALR Aviron Lachine Rowing 37:29.87 3
6 34 Mixed 2x 1 Cabana M MRC Club d'aviron de Montreal 28:55.38 1
6 33 Mixed 2x 1 Rodriguez M ALR Aviron Lachine Rowing 29:58.90 2
6 35 Mixed 2x 1 Kolly F ALR Aviron Lachine Rowing 43:11.31 3
                   
7 48 Coxed Quad Women 0 Berthiaume M CDL Club D'Aviron de Laval 31:17.89 1
7 47 Coxed Quad Women 0 simard M CAA Club d'aviron d'Alma 32:1593 2
7 46 Coxed Quad Women 0 Wittebol F ALR Aviron Lachine Rowing 33:19.46 3