Thunder Bay Sprints

  • Jun 25, 2022
  • sprint
  • Thunder Bay, ON (CAN)
  • Hosted By: Thunder Bay Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Row Ontario (2022)

Results

Event Description Stage/Notes
Results
Event    # Time  Event Name   Lane 7 Lane 6 Lane 5 Lane 4 Lane 3 Lane 2 Lane 1 Raw Time
21 H1 8:00 AM MEN OPEN 1x DASH Team   PHAL-G TBRC-B PHAL-A1   PHAL-C   02:12.70
Split   01:11.60 00:02.98     00:11.60  
Total Time   03:24.30 02:15.68 02:12.70   02:24.30  
Place   4 2 1   3  
21 H2 8:10 AM Team   PHAL-E TBRC-C PHAL-A2 PHAL-B PHAL-F   02:02.07
Split   00:11.18 00:08.35   00:04.49 00:24.02  
Total Time   02:13.25 02:10.42 02:02.07 02:06.56 02:26.09  
Place   4 3 1 2 5  
18 H1 8:20 AM WOMEN  U 19 1x  Team     LL-B TBRC-A MRC-A LL-C   05:12.05
Split       00:28.68 00:18.00 00:41.68  
Total Time     05:12.05 05:40.73 05:30.05 05:53.73  
Place     1 3 2 4  
18 H2 8:30 AM Team     PHAL TBRC-B MRC-B LL-A   05:14.00
Split       00:06.88 00:12.98 00:00.08  
Total Time     05:14.00 05:20.88 05:26.98 05:14.08  
Place     1 3 4 2  
10 H1 8:40 AM MEN 1x U 19 Team PHAL-D DUL MRC-B LL-A PHAL-A2 PHAL-C LL-C 04:25.20
Split 00:05.0 00:10.00   00:23.00 00:51.00 00:30.00 00:41.00
Total Time 04:30.20 04:35.20 04:25.20 04:48.20 05:16.20 04:55.20 05:06.20
Place 2 3 1 4 7 5 6
10 H2 8:50 AM Team MRC-C TBRC LL-B PHAL-A1 MRC-A PHAL-B PHAL-E 04:30.00
Split 01:00.0 00:50.00 00:40.00   00:14.00 00:10.00 00:20.00
Total Time 05:30.00 05:20.00 05:10.00 04:30.00 04:44.00 04:40.00 04:50.00
Place 7 6 5 1 3 2 4
END OF HEATS START OF REGULAR RACES                
1 9:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x Team       TBRC Duluth     04:28.70
Competitor       Rutter, V. Rauschenfels, T    
Average Age       38 67    
Raw Split         00:14.00    
Raw Total       04:28.70 04:42.70    
Adjustment       00:02.22 00:30.09    
Adjusted Total       04:26.48 04:12.61    
Adjusted Split              
Place       2 1    
2 9:45 AM U 17 Men 2x Team       MRC LL     04:25.07
Split       00:32.0      
Total Time       04:57.1 04:25.1    
Place       2 1    
3 10:00 AM U 19 Women 2x Team LL-C   LL-B MRC-A LL-A MRC-B TBRC 04:40.10
Split 00:59.00   00:07.00 00:04.00   00:53.00 00:27.00
Total Time 05:39.10   04:47.10 04:44.10 04:40.10 05:33.10 05:07.10
Place 6   3 2 1 5 4
4 10:15 AM U 19 Men 4x Team     MRC PHALEN DUL     03:14.13
Split       00:05.00 00:50.00    
Total Time     03:14.13 03:19.13 04:04.13    
Place     1 2 3    
5 10:30 AM Masters Men 2x Team       DUL-B DUL-A TBRC   04:24.14
Competitor       Brekke, A. Peterson, G Rutter, V  
Average Age       75 68 56  
Raw Split       01:05.00 00:09.00    
Raw Total       05:29.14 04:33.14 04:24.14  
Adjustment       00:53.94 00:27.34 00:12.14  
Adjusted Total       04:35.20 04:05.80 04:12.00  
Adjusted Split              
Place       3 1 2  
6 10:45 AM U 17 Women 2x Team       MRC LL LL-B   04:57.05
Split       00:54.0   00:18.0  
Total Time       05:51.1 04:57.1 05:15.1  
Pace       3 1 2  
7 11:00 AM U 19 Men 4+ Team       DUL        
Split              
Total Time       00:00.00      
Place              
8 11:15 AM Masters Women 2x Team       TBRC-B TBRC-A MRC   04:00.00
Competitor       Burris, K. Smith, L. Granse, A.  
Average Age       44 47 36  
Raw Split         00:22.00 00:28.00  
Raw Total       04:00.00 04:22.00 04:28.00  
Adjustment       00:05.02 00:05.02 00:03.70  
Adjusted Total       03:54.98 04:16.98 04:24.30  
Adjusted Split              
Place       1 2 3