Head of the Lake

  • Nov 7, 2021
  • head
  • Seattle, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club, Lake Washington Rowing Club
  • 2021 Registered Regatta
  • 2021 Registered Regatta
 Team Points
Event# Time* Event
November 7, 2021
1 8:00 AM Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ Ben Porter Cup
2 8:04 AM Mens Collegiate Jv 8+
3 8:06 AM Champ Women's 8+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shell
4 8:11 AM Womens Collegiate Jv 8+
5 8:17 AM Mens Collegiate 3v 8+
6 8:19 AM Womens Collegiate 3v 8+
7 8:26 AM Mens Jr 8+ Cup
8 8:31 AM Womens Jr 8+ Cup
9 8:40 AM Boys U-17 8+
10 8:42 AM Girls U-17 8+
11 8:49 AM Womens Collegiate/Open 4+
12 8:58 AM Mens Junior 1x
13 9:01 AM Womens Open 1x Lucy Pocock Stillwell Cup
14 9:02 AM Womens Junior 1x
15A 9:11 AM Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup A-C
15B 9:11 AM Mens Masters 1x D-E
15C 9:11 AM Mens Masters 1x F
15D 9:11 AM Mens Masters 1x G-I
16A 9:18 AM Womens Masters 1x Sherri Cassuto Cup A-C
16B 9:18 AM Womens Masters 1x Cassuto Cup D-G
17A 9:37 AM Mens Masters 8+ A-C
17B 9:37 AM Mens Masters 8+ D-G
18A 9:42 AM Mixed Masters 8+ A-C
18B 9:42 AM Mixed Masters 8+ D-F
19 9:52 AM Champ Men's 4+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shells
20A 10:01 AM Womens Masters 8+ B
20B 10:01 AM Womens Masters 8+ C-D
20C 10:01 AM Womens Masters 8+ E-H
21 10:14 AM Mens Open 1x William Tytus Cup
22A 10:28 AM Mens Masters 4x A-C
22B 10:28 AM Mens Masters 4x D-G
23A 10:38 AM Mixed Masters 4x A-D
23B 10:38 AM Mixed Masters 4x E-G
24 10:48 AM Mens Jr 2x
25 11:08 AM Mens Open 2x Cup
26 11:08 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
27 11:11 AM Womens Jr 2x
28 11:20 AM Boys U-17 2x
29 11:26 AM Girls U-17 2x
30A 11:34 AM Mixed Masters 2x A-E
30B 11:34 AM Mixed Masters 2x F-G
31 11:43 AM Mens Jr 4x Coxed
32 11:43 AM Boys U-17 Coxed 4x
33 11:47 AM Womens Jr 4x Coxed
34 11:47 AM Girls U-17 Coxed 4x
35A 11:56 AM Womens Masters 4x AA-B
35B 11:56 AM Womens Masters 4x C-D
35C 11:56 AM Womens Masters 4x E
35D 11:56 AM Womens Masters 4x F-G
36A 12:06 PM Mens Masters 4+ A-C
36B 12:06 PM Mens Masters 4+ D-H
37A 12:09 PM Womens Masters 4+ B-D
37B 12:09 PM Womens Masters 4+ E-G
38 12:16 PM Mens Jr 4+ Cup
39 12:20 PM Womens Jr 4+ Cup
40A 12:26 PM Mens Masters 2x AA-B
40B 12:26 PM Mens Masters 2x C-E
40C 12:26 PM Mens Masters 2x F-J
41A 12:33 PM Womens Masters 2x A-C
41B 12:33 PM Womens Masters 2x D-E
41C 12:33 PM Womens Masters 2x F-G
42 12:39 PM Parent Child 2x